Aaron Friesz

Aaron Friesz

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Zürich, München, Paris, Salzburg, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Tyrolean
Austrian (Native dialect)
Sport
Mountain bike, Snowboard, Aikido, Archery
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprechtechnik: Adelheid Pillmann, Katrin Artl
Rollengestaltung: Alexander Wiegold, Dominik Oley
Intensivworkshop bei Susan Batson, Berlin, BlackNexxxus Studio NYC
Michael Haneke Seminare auf der Filmakademie, Wien
Theaterjahr/ Burgtheater, Wien

Film

Corsage (Feature film)
Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG, Komplizen Film, Kazak Productions, Samsa Film
Hinterland
Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuterfilm
Mia (Short film)
Malin Koch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Cops
Stefan Lukacs Producer: Golden Girls Film Distribution: Filmladen Filmverleih

Television

Maria Theresia (TV series)
Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Vienna Blood (TV series)
Robert Dornhelm, Umut Dâg Producer: MR Film, Red Arrow Productions TV Channel: ORF/BBC/ZDF beta
Stadtkomödie - "Die Freundin meines Vaters" (TV series)
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF/arte
Stadtkomödie - "Die Freundin meines Vaters" (TV series)
Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF/arte
Soko Kitzbühel - Der längere Atem (TV series)
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Meiberger - "Im Kopf des Täters" (TV series)
Matthias Zuder Producer: Mona FIlm TV Channel: Servus TV
Freud (TV series)
Marvin Kren Producer: Satelfilm, Bavaria, Netflix TV Channel: ORF / Netflix
Im Schatten der Angst (TV movie)
Till Endemann Producer: Tivoli Film, Mona Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Bergdoktor - "Weiterleben" (TV series)
Jorgo Papayvassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Herzjagen (TV movie)
Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: BR/ORF
Die Toten vom Bodensee - "Die Meerjungfrau" (TV series)
Michael Schneider Producer: Graf Film, Rowboat TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Ein Dorf wehrt sich (TV movie)
Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film, Mona Film TV Channel: ZDF/ORF
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Bozen-Krimi - "Falsches Spiel" (TV series)
Thorsten Näter Producer: Merfeefilm TV Channel: ARD Degeto
Das Wunder von Wörgl (TV movie)
Urs Egger Producer: Epo Film, Freibeuterfilm, Filmline München TV Channel: ORF/BR
Soko Donau - "Normalfall" (TV series)
Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Maximilian - "Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe" (TV series)
Andreas Prochaska Producer: Betafilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF/MR
Copstories (TV series)
Michi Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF
Bösterreich (TV series)
Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions TV Channel: ORF
Im Vorübergehen (Short film)
B. Baptiste, A. Wimer

Theatre

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Gottfried/Thurneck M. Happel Theatre: Sommerspiele Reichenau
6 Österreicher unter den ersten 5
S. Meusburger Theatre: Rabenhoftheater Wien
Der gestiefelte Kater
Schuster/Koch/Kutscher A. Raffalt Theatre: Akademietheater Wien
Der Böse Geist Lumpazi Vagabundus
Ensemble M. Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Michael Kohlhaas
Michael Kohlhaas P. Raffalt Theatre: Vestibül im Burgtheater
Invasion
Arvind/Kleiner Bruder A. Wiegold Theatre: Vestibül, Burgtheater Wien
In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Ensemble A. Raffalt Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Die Reise, ein Trip
K. Herm Theatre: Werk X
Lumpenloretta
M. Gredler Theatre: Kasino Burgtheater
Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
M. Hartmann Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Antigone
J. Steckel Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Der Sturm
Ferdinand M. Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
HABEN
Balló Dani R. Alföldi Theatre: Volkstheater Wien