Adem Karaduman

Adem Karaduman

Contact Adem Karaduman?
Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Year of birth
1976 (45 years)
Place of birth
Wiener Neustadt
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
120
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Bald head
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Wien, Graz, Kärnten, Innsbruck, Salzburg, Berlin, München, Hamburg, Köln, Istanbul, Zürich, ....usw
Nationality
Turkish, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Alemannic (alemannisch): only when required
Appenzeller German: only when required
Standard German: always
Westphalian: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Lower: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Indian: only when required
Arabic: only when required
Russian: only when required
other: only when required
Spanish: only when required
Turkish: only when required
Hungarian: only when required
Chinese: only when required
Greek: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Bongo: medium
Cajón: basic
Djembe: medium
Percussion: medium
Drums: medium
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Mountain bike, Paintball, Wrestling, Table tennis, Volleyball, Wrestling
Dance
Funk: medium
Disco: medium
Techno: medium
Sirtaki: basic
Choreography: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Kurdish folk dances: basic
Turkish folk dances: medium
Profession
Youth actor, Child actor, Comedian, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Wienerlied: medium
Oriental: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Theaterakademie Köln

Other Education & Training

Acting workshops
Casting workshops
Prayner Konservatorium

Film

Meerjungfrauen weinen nicht (Cinema film)
Marcus (SR) Franziska Pflaum Producer: Prisma Film Casting director: Franziska Pflaum
Schlafwandler (Educational production)
Hr. Kaplan (SR) Matthias Krepp Producer: Dominik Kubisch Filmakademie Wien
Die Waschmaschine (Short film)
Waschmaschinen Lieferant (OR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Chris Dohr/Filmakademie
Sentimental Guy/Kinospot (Trailer)
Sentimental Guy (LR) Ioan Gavrilowitsch Producer: Ostblock / Dominik Spitaler und Patrick Seni Distribution: Ostblock Casting director: Ioan Gavrilowitsch Sissi
Hilfe, ich habe meine Eltern geschrumpft (Cinema film)
Giulio (OR) Tim Trageser Producer: Blue eyes Film/Mini Film, Katja Dor / Martin Hussman
Taxi 31300 - Verbindet Kulturen (Movie trailer)
Taxifahrer 31300 (LR) Ioan Gavrilowitsch Producer: Waystone Prod. und Gavriel Prod.
Geschwister (Cinema film)
Senia (OR) Markus Mörth Producer: Nominal Film, Markus Mörth
Teheran Tabu (Cinema film)
Zwei Rollen, Verkäufer und Freund/Kollege (OR) Ali Sozandeh Producer: Coop 99, Bruno Wagner
Die schwarze Cobra (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Hamid Reza Mafitabar Producer: Mafitabar Film, Hamid Reza Mafitabar
High Performance (Cinema film)
Chef im Gemüsehandel (OR) Johanna Moder Producer: Freibeuter Film, Oliver Neumann Distribution: ORF
Wie gewonnen (Short film)
Romeo (LR) Robert Passini Producer: GalloyPollo Film, Jakob Slavicek
Das Pferd auf dem Balkon (Cinema film)
Taxler (OR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Mini Film/DOR Film, Katja Dor & Milan Dor Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Eva Roth
Aktion:Bunker (Short film)
Türkische Freund (SR) Peter Brunner Producer: Filmakademie
Deine Schönheit ist nichts Wert (Cinema film)
Mehrere Sprechrollen (OR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: DOR Film, Milan Dor Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Eva Roth
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
Manischer Türke/Taxifahrer (OR) David Schalko Producer: DOR Film/Zentropa Film Distribution: ORF, Filmladen Casting director: Markus Schleinzer
Wicky und starken Männer (Cinema film)
Kandidat Faxe (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX Film & Constantin Film, Michael Bully Herbig Distribution: Pro 7 Casting director: Michael Bully Herbig Kandidat bis 3. Runde für die Rolle Faxe
Die Viertelliterklasse (Cinema film)
Lagerarbeiter (OR) Florian Kehrer & Roland Düringer Producer: DOR Film, Milan Dor
Import Export (Cinema film)
Kämpfer Türke (OR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Seidl Filmproduktion, Ulrich Seidl Casting director: Eva Roth

Television

Meine fremde Frau (Feature film)
Erol Öztürk (OR) Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Dedektive (Series)
Shop Inhaber (OR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film Kurt G. Mrkwicka TV Channel: ORF
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Polizist in der Mordkomission (OR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: David Schalko Superfilm TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Schnell ermittelt (Series)
Hausmeister (OR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR Film Kurt G. Mrkwicka TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmid
Schlawiner (Series)
Drago (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwand Film Paul Harather TV Channel: ORF/BR Casting director: Marion Rossman
Hast du Nerven (TV show)
Der Erpresser (OR) Leo Bauer Producer: Gebhardt Produktion/Florian Gebhardt TV Channel: ORF
Was gibt es neues (TV show)
Im Rateteam Producer: Gebhardt Produktion/Florian Gebhardt TV Channel: ORF
Mein Almanca (Mini series)
Murat Güler (LR) Andreas Glantschnig Producer: ORF III TV Channel: ORF
Franz Ferdinand (Mini series)
König Siebentonnen (SR) Irfan Rahman Producer: Thomas Brezina TV Channel: ORF
Der Beschneider (Short film)
Der Beschneider (LR) Deniz Dikmen Producer: Filmakademie TV Channel: Filmakademie
Kebab mit alles (TV movie (series))
Synchronsprechrolle für Birol (OR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film / Helmut Grasser TV Channel: ORF
Schlawiner (TV series)
Osman (OR) Paul Harather Producer: Breitwand Film Paul Harather TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossman
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV show)
Zeitungsverkäufer (SR) David Schalko Producer: E&A Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Alfred Dorfer
Umbra Mortis (Feature film)
Security (OR) Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film / Prof. Karl Spiehs TV Channel: ORF
RTL (TV series)
Mehrere Rollen (OR) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Troja (Drama)
Hector (LR) Roman Freigaßner Hauser Producer: Thomas Gratzer Theatre: Rabenhof Theater
Columbo Dreams (Drama)
Larry (SR) Thomas Gratzer Producer: Rabenhof Theater Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Casting director: Roman Freigaßner Hauser
Columbo Dreams (Drama)
Larry (SR) Thomas Gratzer Producer: Rabenhof Theater Theatre: Rabenhof Theater Casting director: Roman Freigaßner Hauser
Rat mal wer zum Essen kommt (Drama)
Ferhat (SR) Robert Mohor Producer: Walter Kammerhofer Theatre: Kammerhofer Bühne Casting director: Robert Mohor
Sister Act (Other)
keine Carline Brouwer Producer: Vereinigte Bühnen Wien Theatre: Ronacher VBW
Lost in Migration (Drama)
Vier Rollen (LR) Hans Escher Producer: Wiener Wortstätten und Garage X Theatre: Wiener Wortstätten
Rodelinda (Opera)
Mafia/Gangster (OR) Phillip Harnancourt Producer: Theater an der Wien Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Jägerstraße (Drama)
Mehrere Rollen (LR) Thomas Mraz und Daniel Keberle Producer: Michael Niavarani Theatre: Kabarett Simpl Casting director: Johannes Glück
Jägerstraße (Drama)
Mehrere Rollen (LR) Johannes Glück Producer: Michael Niavarani Theatre: Kabarett Simpl Casting director: Johannes Glück
Integrationswettbewerb (Drama)
Aziz (LR) Joseph Hartmann Theatre: 3 Raum Theater
Volkstheater (Drama)
Aziz (LR) Joseph Hartmann Producer: Volkstheater Theatre: Volkstheater Casting director: Ana Bilic
Adem Karaduman (Other)
Haputact Solo (LR) Adem Karaduman Producer: Adem Karaduman Theatre: Culture Meeting Point Das Spiel meiner Worte/Kabarett
Karaduman Prod. (Other)
Haputact Solo (LR) Adem Karaduman Producer: Adem Karaduman Theatre: Culture Meeting Point Kelimellerimin oyunu
Arkadas Theater (Drama)
Verschiedene Rollen Viele Regisseure Theatre: Arkadas Theater