Alev Irmak

Alev Irmak

Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Place of birth
Erzincan/Türkei
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Wien, Bregenz, Istanbul
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: native-language
Dialects
Viennese
Vorarlbergerisch
Sport
Badminton, Boxing, Fistball, Karate, Pilates, Diving (bottle), Volleyball
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Kurdish folk dances: medium
Turkish folk dances: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Awards

Anerkennungspreis des Landes Vorarlberg

Film

Womit haben wir das verdient? (Cinema film)
Hanife (SR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Der große Tag (Short film)
Ramiye (LR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Planet Ottakring (Cinema film)
Fleischerin Michi Riebl Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Deine Schönheit ist nichts wert (Feature film)
Übersetzerin (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Kuma (Cinema film)
Kezvan (LR) Umut Dag Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]
Local Heroes (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Henning Backhaus Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at]

Television

Ein Fall für zwei (Series)
Dr. Aylin Atalay (SR) Bettina Braun TV Channel: Odeon Fiction Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Vorstadtweiber (Series)
Dr. Bauer (OR) Harald Sicheritz TV Channel: MR Film, ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Am Anschlag – Die Macht der Kränkung (TV series)
Gül (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDFneo [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Dr. Bauer (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Die Massnahme (Mini series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Die Massnahme [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Maggy Albrecht (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufmord (TV movie (series))
Richterin (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Nicky Kandoski (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories - Stille Nacht (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Asra (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Samira (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Gerichtsmedizinerin (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Burkafrau (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
Tatort - Die Feigheit des Löwen (TV movie (series))
Mira Said (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Kraft, die Du mir gibst (TV movie)
Schwester Delos (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Azra (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Selma Özgür (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Asli Celik (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Selma Özgür Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Willkommen in Wien (TV movie)
Putzfrau (als Alev Irmak) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theatre

She He Me
Randa Paul Spittler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Die Geschichte eines Jungen aus Afghanistan
Samir Flo Staffelmayr Theatre: Dschungel Wien
Ich glaube
Alev Martin Gruber Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Jeder gegen Jeden
Alev Martin Gruber Theatre: Festspielhaus Bregenz
Menstruationshintergrund
diverse Elke Hartmann Theatre: Theater Praesent Innsbruck
Cubus
Die Frau Bernhard Mrak Theatre: Dschungel Wien
Pension Europa
Alev Irmak Martin Gruber Theatre: Festspielhaus Bregenz
Almanci/Doyclender
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: Tatavla Sahnesi, Istanbul
Habe die Ehre
Polizistin Hans Escher Theatre: Theater Hamakom
Falmmende Liebe
Alev Irmak Hubsi Kramer Theatre: 3Raum Theater
StreetlifeMAD
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: ARGEkultur Salzburg
How to kill an Othello
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal Theatre: Theater Hamakom
Wiener Blut
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal, Hubsi Kramar Theatre: 3Raum Anatomietheater
Operrette sich wer kann
Alev Irmak Asli Kislal, Hubsi Kramar Theatre: 3Raum Anatomietheater