Angelika Fink

Angelika Fink

Isabella Kaltschmid
Isabella Kaltschmid
+49 172 8409 157
info@agenturkaltschmid.de

Information

Acting age
43 - 58 years
Place of birth
Hartberg
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, Wien, Graz
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)

Film

Dieses bescheuerte Herz (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Hospiz (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Geschwister (Feature film)
Renata (SR) Markus Mörth Producer: Markus Mörth Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Sibylle (Cinema film)
Kerstin Reuther (SR) Michael Krummenacher Producer: Passanten Filmproduktion GbR
Alle halben Sachen (Short film)
Frau Funk (LR) Barbara Balsei Producer: Barbara Balsei Produktion
Elea (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Anatol Schuster Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Desperados on the Block (Feature film)
Gabi Kopp (SR) Tomasz E. Rudzik Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Rose (Cinema film)
Mutter des befreundeten Jungen Alain Gsponer Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, BR [de], SWR [de]

Television

Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Direktorin (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Anna Blössl (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rufmord (TV movie)
Susanne (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Am Abend aller Tage (TV movie)
Galeristin (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Dr.Annemarie Imdahl (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unter Verdacht - Grauzone (TV movie (series))
Anwältin (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Anwältin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Intensivstation Henk Handloegten Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)
Helferin Flohmarkt Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer (TV series)
Vera Seelmann (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Liebe, Babies und ein grosses Herz (TV movie (series))
Gastgeberin John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Glück auf vier Rädern (TV movie)
Sekretärin des Rektors Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Seitz GmbH (formerly Franz Seitz Filmproduktion) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Stärker als der Tod (TV movie)
Sekretärin Nikolaus Leytner Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weihnachtsmann über Bord! (TV movie)
Nachbarin Thomas Berger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Polizeiruf 110 - Um Kopf und Kragen (TV movie (series))
Tochter Peter Patzak Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

electra 2.0
Klytemnästra Angelika Fink Theatre: Pathos München
Building Conversations
host Lotte van den Berg Theatre: Produktion Münchner Kammerspiele 2016 Gastspiel
fmg transforming faust
mephisto/ reporterin/ chor Angelika Fink Theatre: Pathos München
Phone Home
mehrere Rollen Michael Sommer Theatre: Schwere Reiter
Palastica
Colette Barbara Balsei Theatre: Pathos München
Die Verschollenen
Grete Mitzelbach Samuel Hof Theatre: Pathos München , Teatro Braga Portugal
Das Gastmahl
Krankenschwester Ramin Anaraki Theatre: Pathos München
Spielplan Deutschland
Dramaturgin Georg Scharegg Theatre: Pathos München
Fritten Faul und Fettgefressen
Marina Benjamin Schönecker/Philine Velhagen Theatre: Pathos München
Ödipus auf Kolonos
Chor Jossi Wieler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Neues Land
Die Schwester Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Räuber
Amalia Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Sommergäste
Kaleria Siegfried Bühr Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Trilogie des Wiedersehens
Ruth Istvan Bödy Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Möwe
Mascha Istvan Bödy Theatre: Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Roberto Zucco
Die Schwester Jürgen Kloth Theatre: Theater Trier
Ödipus auf Kolonos
Iokaste Jürgen Kloth Theatre: Theater Trier

Other

Internment Area (Video installation)
Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Akademie Schloss Solitude [de]