Angelika Strahser

Angelika Strahser

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Place of birth
Graz
Height (cm)
159
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Styrian
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
English
American
Sicilian (Italian)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Archery, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Water-skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Cabaret artist
Singing
Chanson: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott e.V. - Studio der Erfahrungen
mit Auszeichnung
Studium der Rechtswissenschaften
Mag.jur.

Film

Klammer (Cinema film)
Check-In Dame (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Fuchs im Bau (Cinema film)
Frau Vogler (SR) Arman Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Hals über Kopf (Cinema film)
Birgit Schalupnig (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Der Trafikant (Cinema film)
Frau Veithammer (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Life Guidance (Cinema film)
Ergotherapeutin (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Shut up and Play the Piano (Documentary)
n.n. (SR) Philipp Jedicke Producer: Rapid Eye Movies [de]
Mein Fleisch und Blut (Cinema film)
Geli Helding (SR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Superwelt (Cinema film)
Sabine Kovanda (SR) Karl Markovics Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Universum History - Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich (Documentary series)
Zofe Mancini (SR) Heinz Leger Producer: Pre TV - Gesellschaft f. Film- und Videoproduktion mbH [at] Distribution: arte, ORF [at]

Television

SOKO Linz (TV series)
Sinia Kramer (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Nina Mitteregger (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Euer Ehren (Mini series)
Konservative Politikerin (SR) David Nawrath Producer: SquareOne Productions [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Blind ermittelt - Zerstörte Träume (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schuster (SR) Katharina Mückstein Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Todesurteil - Nemez und Sneijder ermitteln (TV movie (series))
IT-Technikerin Christopher Schier Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1
Südpol (TV movie)
Frau Schnyder (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Spuren des Bösen - Schuld (TV movie (series))
Simone Jelenko (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Charlotte (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Stadtkomödie - Der Fall der Gerti B. (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Marlis Pitts (F: Stalker ) Martin Kinkel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Klamke - Die Kiosk Comedy (TV series)
Lotti (LR) Oliver Kleinfeld Producer: Lightkid GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))
Eva Blank (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Evi Schachner (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Oberschwester Gaby (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Stadtkomödie - Geschenkt (TV movie (series))
Leiterin Theatergruppe (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Landkrimi - Der Tote im See (TV movie (series))
Kassiererin (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Die Faust (TV movie (series))
Bernadette Gross (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)
Schwester Elfi (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Balanceakt (TV movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Bibiana Krupitz (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Nachbarin Joachim (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Für Dich dreh ich die Zeit zurück (TV movie)
Pflegerin (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Mörderisches Tal - Pregau - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Margot Moritz (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Alma Rosegger (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Sophie (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Beverly Enders (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Detektive (TV series)
Agnes (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Eisverkäuferin (SR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Genau so geht's (TV show)
Luise (SR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Alles wird Knut
Knut Gernot Haas Theatre: Wiener Rathaus, Casineum, Theatercafé u.a.
Hairschoftszeiten
Gabriele Sophie Britta Lang und Gernot Haas Theatre: Theaterzelt Groß Wilfersdorf u.a.
Das Leben der Bertha von Suttner
Marie Louise von Suttner Rainhard Hauser Theatre: FBW Wien
Umsonst
Sali Elfriede Ott Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Burg Lichtenstein