Anna Tripp

Anna Tripp

Crawford Talents
Caprice Crawford
+49 172 3088 868
caprice@crawfordtalents.com

Information

Acting age
15 - 21 years
Place of birth
Dornbirn
Height (cm)
153
Weight (in kg)
43
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bregenz, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Gymnastics, Handball, Miniature golf, Rafting, Horse riding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Swim, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Volleyball, Water polo, Yoga
Dance
Bachata: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Street Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Video clip dancing: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Young actor
Singing
Choir: basic
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Zerboni

Film

Kaiserschmarrndrama (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Kim (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Ella Walther (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Nora (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Situation
Anna Barbara Berti Theatre: Lake Theater Berlin
Die Postkarte unserer Existenz
Anna Areli Moran Theatre: Lake Theater Berlin
Theaterparcour
Vertretung für Niklas Mitteregger Daniela Kranz und Nora Schlocker Theatre: Residenztheater München
Das Dschungelbuch
Mowgli Uwe Bertram und Frank Piotraschke Theatre: Belacqua Theater Wasserburg
Die Kunst friedlich ein Thunfischsandwich zu essen
Annabell Casper Lea Ralfs Theatre: Pathos München
Einige Nachrichten an das All
Purl Schweitzke Ulf Goerke Theatre: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Die Verstörung
Erzählerin René Oltmanns Theatre: DAS - Zerboni Theater
Immer nie am Meer
Toni Franz Josef Strohmeier Theatre: Zentraltheater München
Jugend ohne Gott
Eva, Direktorin und Schülerin Hannes Rudolph Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Argonauten
Dionysos Markus Harms und Nina Kogler Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Improstück
Anna Markus Harms Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
On the road
Anna Brigitte Walk Theatre: Theater Lustenau
Reise um die Welt in 80 Tagen
Richter und Maschinist Markus Harms Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Die Elfe Alexander Kubelka Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Glücklichmacher
Die Mutter Brigitte Klocker-Malin Theatre: Theater Bregenz
Die vierte Dimension
Die Patientin Elke Klien Theatre: Theater Mäder
Die furchtlosen Vampirjägerinnen
Kutscherin Markus Harms Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Vom Warten und Wünschen
Anna Nina Kogler Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Black Roses
Anna Nina Kogler Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Prinzessin Xsi und die Welt der Magie
Hauptrolle als Prinzessin Xsi Ulrike Wender Theatre: Theater Lustenau
Der kleine Kerl vom andern Stern
Hauptrolle als der kleine Kerl Ulrike Wender Theatre: Reichshoftheater Lustenau
Ritterrost
Weibliche Hauptrolle als Burgfräulein Bö Andrea Schulz Theatre: Theater Lustenau
Die Supermaus und der Esel
Hauptrolle als die Supermaus Gerda Loacker Theatre: Theater Lustenau

Other

Blackout (Showreel production)
Selah (LR) Jamina Reusch Producer: Jamina Reusch Produktion [de]
16 Schüsse (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Jamina Reusch Producer: Jamina Reusch Produktion [de]
Wie ein Fluss (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Jamina Reusch Producer: Jamina Reusch Produktion [de]
Say my name (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Jamina Reusch Producer: Jamina Reusch Produktion [de]
St. Michael (Showreel production)
Lucie Yasmani Stambader Producer: Yasmani Stambader Produktion [de]
Kettensprung (Showreel production)
Tina Bern (LR) Oliver Mirwaldt Producer: Oliver Mirwaldt Produktion [de]
I in da Krise (Showreel production)
Anna (LR) Annabel Casper Producer: AK, Annabel Casper Produktion [de]
Die Hölle ist eine Wiederholung (Educational production)
Junges Mädchen (SR) Arthur Letizky Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Eine Reise ohne Dichter (Educational production)
Hetta (LR) Sarah Neumann Producer: Zeppelin Universität gGmbH [de]
Die Regeln (Showreel production)
Charlotte Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
SMS Glücks Shorty - Glück (Self Made Shorty)
Lisl (LR) Hannah Klaes Producer: Hannah Klaes Produktion [de]
Feierabend (Educational production)
Junge Frau (SR) Hanna Stock Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]