Christian Holzmann

Christian Holzmann

Contact Christian Holzmann?
ABRAHAM MANAGEMENT
Birgit Abraham
+49 30 221 839888
office@abraham-management.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 56 years
Year of birth
1965 (56 years)
Place of birth
Spittal a.d. Drau
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Wien, Salzburg, Graz, Linz, Klagenfurt, Berlin, Mannheim, München, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Styrian: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Carinthian: only when required (Native dialect)
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Accents
Austrian: always
Instruments
Bass guitar: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop Chubbuck & Choices 2 - das Castingtraining (Tim Garde)
Acting Semester Online May/June (Ivo Consi)
SourceTuning Workshop "Die zweite Haut" (rothcoaching, Thomas Bartholomäus)
Acting on Camera (Séamus McNally, Filmschool Vienna)
E-Casting: Die Experience (Bernhard Klampfl, Ernte Schauspiel Coaching)
Workshop "Intim vor der Kamera" (Julia Effertz, Filmschool Vienna)
SourceTuning Workshop "Boost Your Character" (rothcoaching, Jens Roth)
SourceTuning Workshop "Acting Unlimited" (Care 4 Actors, Leila Müller)
SourceTuning Open Class (Care 4 Actors, Leila Müller)
Workshop Chubbuck & Choices (Tim Garde)
Meisner Workshop - Independent Activities (Steven Ditmyer)
Casting Training (Eva Roth)
Lecture "Coaching a la Garde" (Tim Garde)
Fighting for Film & Stage (Markus Weilguny, Filmschool Vienna)
Casting Training (Nicole Schmied)
DIY Selfmarketing (Eva Math, Filmschool Vienna)
Filmschool Vienna
Meisner Workshop - Foundation of Meisner Technique (Steven Ditmyer)
Casting Training (Rita Waszilovics, DieWerkstatt)
Schauspiellabor Wien
Acting on Camera Workshop (Jerry Coyle)
Schauspielschule Wien

Film

Mittagessen (Educational production)
Hans (LR) Cosmea Spelleken Producer: Filmakademie Wien
The Ruins Of A Serpent Kingdom (Short film)
Protagonist (LR) James Quinn Producer: Sodom & Chimera Productions
Der Erbsenzähler (Short film)
Der Vagabund (SR) Stella Refle Producer: FH Salzburg
Ab in die Schweiz (Educational production)
Thomas (LR) Anna Fachbach Producer: Ortweinschule, Graz
Grand Prix (Educational production)
Olaf (LR) Melisa Krasniqi Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Der Lehrer - Fuchs im Bau (Feature film)
Traktbeamter (OR) Arman T. Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion Casting director: Nicole Schmied
§339 (Short film)
Grundbesitzer (LR) Christopher Lettner Producer: M35 Filmproduktion Distribution: ORF
Goldene Heimat (Short film)
Reinhard (LR) Valentin Stejskal Bewerbungsfilm für Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg
Zwischen Zeilen (Educational production)
Christoph (LR) Martha Schnuderl
Zweite Tür rechts (Feature film)
Herbert Knippl (LR) Matthias Jaklitsch Producer: Matthias Jaklitsch, Johannes Grenzfurthner
Bea & Milou (Feature film)
Bea's Vater (SR) Daniela Univazo
Menschen mit Latexhänden (Medium length film)
Andrej (wissenschaftl Assistent) (LR) Benjamin Juran Producer: SAE Wien
Schicht (Educational production)
Nachtwächter (LR) Saskia Arth Producer: Filmakademie Wien
ICD-10 F20.0 (Short film)
Paranoider Schizophrener (LR) Florian Hülbig Producer: FH St. Pölten
A22 (Short film)
Hotek Eva Amann Producer: 4Eyes2View Los Angeles Independent Shorts, Auszeichnung Bronze (Kategorie "Comedy"), 2018
Stifado (Feature film)
Christian (SR) Marios Glöckner Producer: FH St. Pölten
A.K.47 (Medium length film)
Karl (Vorstandsvorsitzender) (SR) David Eglseer
Erstes Mal (Educational production)
Christoph (LR) Simon Essl Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Die verlorene Zeit (Short film)
Vater (SR) Sebastian Bobik Producer: SAE Wien
Ihr Gefühl (Short film)
Vater (LR) David Weinand Producer: Filmschule Wien / SAE Wien, Kurzfilm Jurypreis Regie Video & Filmtage. Wien, 2016
Umschwung Doings & Dealings (Educational production)
Hr. Heisenberg (SR) Melisa Krasniqi Producer: Filmschule Wien
30 Minuten (Educational production)
Arthur (LR) Alexander Kohler Producer: Filmschule Wien

Television

Jeanny - Das fünfte Mädchen (TV movie)
Martin Ebner (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Graf Film / Rowboat Film TV Channel: ORF / MDR Casting director: Judith Limberger
Artgerecht (Short film)
Pfleger Anton (LR) Carly Schrader Producer: Atelier Ludwigsburg-Paris TV Channel: Arte / SWR Casting director: Jessica Layher
Schnell ermittelt (Staffel 7, Folge 6) (Series)
Jakob Brieger (SR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Vienna Blood (Folge 2 - The Realm Of Night) (TV movie)
Lamplighter (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Endor Productions/MR-Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF / BBC 2 Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (Folge 7 – Tödliche Gedanken) (TV series)
Herbert (Vater) (SR) Soleen Yusef Producer: Mona Film TV Channel: Servus TV Casting director: Eva Roth

Theatre

Faden.Schein.Sein oder wer ist ich? (Drama)
Kreon, Orestes, Spielleiter (LR) Sara Krierer Theatre: Das OFF Theater (Wien) und Theater Spektakel (Wien)
Backstage (Drama)
Ralf Böhmer (LR) Christof Weber Theatre: Theater Olé (Wien)
The Rocky Horror Impro Show (Drama)
Impro (OR) Christof Weber Theatre: Bühne 16 (Wien)

Audio

Hawaii (Speaker)
Er (LR) David Weinand Bewerbungsfilm für Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg

Other

Son (Child of Night) (Music video)
Sektenführer (LR) James Quinn Producer: Sodom & Chimera Productions
Us Against December Skies (Harakiri For The Sky) (Music video)
Alter Mann (LR) Michael Winiecki
Geduldsfaden (AMER) (Music video)
Protagonist (LR) James Quinn Producer: Sodom & Chimera Productions
Ehe (Monobrother) (Music video)
Brautvater (SR) Marie Reichel
Happy X-Mas (Dexpleen) (Music video)
Vater (SR) Juri Zanger
Never Be Yours (My Ugly Clementine) (Music video)
Mann unter der Dusche (SR) Sophie Lindinger & Christian Fischer Producer: Sophie Lindinger
Follow The Sun (Blinded by Stardust) (Music video)
Maler (LR) Lauren Klocker Producer: SAE Wien

Internet

Schau nicht zu (interaktiver Bildungsfilm zum Thema "Mobbing am Arbeitsplatz") (Medium length film)
Viktor (Koch) (SR) Franz Quitt Producer: Webster University Vienna

Commercial

Erwischt (Spec-Spot)
Der Gräber (LR) Jona Schloßer Producer: ImagoMota
Rat auf Draht - Kampagne "Parents on Pornhub" - Maggie & Frankie (Other)
Frankie (LR) Chris Weisz Producer: Filmfactory Casting director: Stephanie Kern Shortlist Cannes International Festival of Creativity, Kategorie „Film“, 2019