Christina Cervenka

Christina Cervenka

Main agency
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at
open agency on Castupload

About me

After graduating from the University of Music and Performing Arts Graz, I was employed at Burgtheater Vienna - now I am working as an actress mostly in the field of film and TV.

Information

Acting age
17 - 35 years
Year of birth
1993 (29 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, Vienna, Klagenfurt, Cologne, Zürich, Graz, Berlin, Frankfurt, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalianSpanish
Dialects
AustrianCarinthian(native dialect)Viennese
Accents
AustrianFrenchSwiss
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryCross-country skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingRockclimbingRowingSailingSnowboardSurfingTennisYoga
Dance
Latin American dancesStandardBalletContact ImprovisationMimetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirMusicalOpera singing
Special skills
Audio dramaImprovisationAudio book
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck Studio Berlin
Lecture bei Marion Rossmann und Michael Kitzberger
Workshops bei Susi Stach und Markus Schleinzer
Workshop bei Luisa Stachowiak mit Eva Roth
Actors Source Tuning bei Sonja Romei
Castingseminar bei Nicole Schmied
Castingtraining bei Rita Waszilovics
Truth - Camera Acting bei Kristian Nekrasov
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)

Awards

Ensemblepreis für "Katzelmacher" (R: Nina Mattenklotz) - Schauspielschultreffen München

Film

Das schaurige Haus (Cinema film)
Haushälterin jung (OR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: MONA Film Distribution: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Evolet (Short film)
Evolet (LR) Melanie Falkinger / Viktoria Gartlehner Producer: FH Hagenberg
Frosch, Schenkel und Prinzen (Feature film)
Amina (LR) Frederik Fuessel Producer: Sopogro Film [at]
Die Gruppentherapie / The Group Therapy (Feature film)
Lara (LR) Frederik Fuessel Producer: FM Productions, Frederik Fuessel [at]
Sweet Candy (Short film)
Studentin (OR) Yilmaz Vurucu Producer: Xsentrik Arts
Herz Schlag (Short film)
Emily (SR) Nico Schrenk Producer: HTBLVA Ortweinschule Graz [at]

Television

Die Toten von Salzburg - Schattenspiel (TV movie (series))
Livia Kronsdorfer (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Heinrich Ambrosch Station: ORF / ZDF Distribution: Satel Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Maria Hinterkoerner
Tatort - Kreisky ist tot (TV movie (series))
Rebecca Cistota (SRE) Evi Romen Producer: Viktoria Salcher, Mathias Forberg Station: ORF Distribution: Prisma Film Casting director: Eva Roth Written by: Thomas Weingartner, Stefan Hafner
Immerstill - Landkrimi Kärnten (TV movie (series))
Lisa Schiller (LR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Graf Film Station: ORF / ZDF Distribution: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied Written by: Wolf Jakoby, Eva Spreitzhofer
SOKO Donau - Ewiges Leben (TV series)
Ramona Stiegler (LR) Eva Spreitzhofer Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF Distribution: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Pass II (Series)
Clara Sidorow (OR) Cyrill Boss / Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television / Epo Film Station: Sky Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Spuren des Bösen - Schuld
Babysitterin (OR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Film Station: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau - Angeltrip (Folge 3)
Anna Kissing (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film Station: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Silke Behrendt (17 J.) (OR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Der Kandidat
Luise Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Burgtheater Wien (Akademietheater)
Coriolan
Soldat, Bürger Carolin Pienkos Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Hamlet, Ophelia und die anderen
Ophelia Cornelia Rainer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
An der Arche um acht
Zweiter Pinguin Julia Burger Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Hexenjagd
Mercy Lewis Martin Kušej Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Antigone
Chor Jette Steckel Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Peter Pan
Nana, Tiger Lily Peter Raffalt Theater: Next Liberty Graz
Boeing Boeing
Jacqueline Nikolaus Lechthaler Theater: Hutzi Graz
NEWOE und die neue Ordnung der Welt
NEWOE / ICH / MODERATORIN Christina Cervenka (solistische Eigenarbeit) Theater: Kunstuni Graz
Pünktchen und Anton
Frau Pogge Cornelia Rainer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Die Fledermaus
Frosch Hans-Jörg Bock Theater: TIP Kunstuniversität Graz
Fairy Dust
Tootles Katharina Paul / Carolyn Amann Theater: Theater Drachengasse Wien
Katzelmacher
Ingrid Nina Mattenklotz Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Cabaret
Kit-Kat Girl Helga Ingo Berk Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust
Hexe, Partygast, Tänzerin Peter Konwitschny Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Schöner Wettern. Der Baum brennt!
Gregor, Sisi Manuel Czerny Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Aperol Radiowerbung (Speaker)
Leading role
Heilen jenseits der Schulmedizin (Speaker)
Producer: ORF3sat, Langbein&Partner