Christina Scherrer

Christina Scherrer

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
29 - 37 years
Place of birth
Pfarrkirchen in Oberösterreich
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, Wien, Graz, Linz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Ukulele: medium
Violin: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Boxing, Stage combat, Climb, Table football, Table tennis
Dance
Swing: medium
Hip hop: basic
Musical theatre: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Operetta: medium
Classic: medium
Wienerlied: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Stunt Training bei FFF - Fighting for Film
Basics Stunts,- Waffen,- & Schießtraining
Acting Semester with IVO CONSI
With Prague Coach Ivo Consi
Kameraworkshop mit Joe Berger
Castingworkshop mit Nicole Schmied
Castingworkshop mit Eva Roth
Maskenworkshop
mit Nicole Kehrenberger in Berlin
The Method of Theodoros Terzopulos
mehrwöchige Masterclass in Athen
Rolle Vorwärts - Workshop mit Sophie Molitoris

Awards

Filmstipendium des Landes NÖ (Short film)
Drehbuchentwicklung
Kulturpreis der Stadt Rohrbach-Berg
2.Platz Troubadour (dt. Liedermacherpreis)
NachwuchskünstlerInnenpreis YOUNGSTAR
Start-Stipendium des BmUKK Wien

Film

Danke, aus! (Short film)
Tanja (LR) Luca Amhofer Producer: Luca Amhofer Distribution: Austrian Film Festival Abschlussfilm FH Salzburg
Je suis auto
Stellaria (SR) Juliana Neuhuber, Johannes Grenzfurthner Producer: monochromfilm Distribution: (in PostProduktion)
Alles wird gut
Polizistin (SR) Patrick Vollrath Producer: Patrick Vollrath Distribution: Festivals, Erhalt Max Ophüls Preis 2016, 3rd best short @ Oscars

Television

TATORT "Alles was recht ist" (Series)
Meret Schande (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: KGP Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Marion Rossmann Ausstrahlung 2022
TATORT "Die Amme" (TV movie (series))
Meret Schande (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Prismafilm Casting director: Eva Roth Ausstrahlung 2021
TATORT "Verschwörung" (TV series)
Meret Schande (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Johnstorff Producer: CULT Film Casting director: Eva Roth Ausstrahlung 2021
TATORT Schock
Meret Schande (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Burkhard W.R. Ernst TV Channel: ORF, ARD, SRF Erstausstrahlung: 22.01.2017
KidsTV
Donatella (SR) diverse TV Channel: ORF diverse Episoden

Theatre

Mit freundlichen Grüßen eure Pandora (Drama)
Sängerin JOANNE (LR) Paul Spittler Producer: Kosmostheater Wien Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien (Verschoben auf JAN2022)
Der Sprecher und Die Souffleuse (Drama)
Die Souffleuse (LR) Pedro Martins Beja Producer: Theater am Lend Theatre: Theater am Lend, Theaterallianz Österreich Übernahme der Hauptrolle ab 26.10.2019
Das Traumschiff (Drama)
Gloria (SR) Vicky Schuberth Theatre: Kultursommer Laxenburg
Schuld und Sühne (Drama)
Dunja (SR) Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien Übernahme der Dunja für 1 Vorstellung
WUT von E.Jelinek (Drama)
Elfriede (LR) Stephan Kasimir Producer: Ensemble Unpop Theatre: Kulturhaus Dornbirn
Der grosse Marsch von Wolfram Lotz
die Schauspielerin (LR) Stephan Kasimir Producer: Ensemble Unpop Theatre: Kulturhaus Dornbirn
Der eingebildete Kranke (sehr frei nach Moliére)
Tochter Angie (SR) Christine Wipplinger Producer: Lustspielhaus Wien Theatre: Lustspielhaus Wien
Lupus in fabula von Henriette Dushe
die Jüngste (LR) Sandra Schüddekopf Producer: Theater Drachengasse Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
SCHATTEN von E.Jelinek
Eurydike (LR) Sabine Mitterecker Producer: Theater.Punkt Theatre: F23 Wien, Biennial of the arts Innsbruck, Theater Odeion Salzburg
Traiskirchen das Musical (Drama)
Aktivistin (SR) Tina Leisch, Bernhard Dechant Theatre: Wiener Festwochen Übernahme der Rolle für Gastspiel
Goodbye Europe III
Nymphe (LR) Bärbel Strehlau Producer: artfusion Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Zusammen ist man weniger allein (nach dem Roman von Anna Gavalda)
Camille (LR) Daniel Pascal Producer: pascal productions Theatre: Schlosstheater Traun
Malala von Flo Staffelmayr (Drama)
Malala (LR) Flo Staffelmayr Producer: Theater Ansicht Theatre: Dschungel Wien, Shäxpir-Festival Linz
Yellow Line von Juli Zeh (Drama)
Supporting role Andrea Hügli Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Othello von W.Shakespeare (Drama)
Emilia (SR) Nicolas Allen Theatre: Shakespeare in Styria MURAU
Ein Iltis von Josefine Ehlert (Drama)
Undine (SR) Julia Burger Theatre: Garage-X Wien
Die Ballade von El Muerto (Juan Tafur) (Opera)
Rosa (SR) Hannan Ishay Producer: progetto semiserio Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Brief an Papa von Sophie Reyer (Drama)
Schwester (LR) Sveta Schwin Theatre: Kabelwerk Wien
Die kleine Hexe (nach O.Preussler) (Drama)
Titelrolle (LR) Angelica Ladurner Producer: VBB Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Sicher ist sicher von O.Chiachiari (Drama)
Studentin (SR) Josef M. Krasanovski Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Schneewittchen - Musical von R.Persché (Drama)
Schneewittchen (LR) Robert Persché Theatre: Orpheum Graz
Zugvögel von Natascha Gangl (Drama)
Frieda (SR) Sabine Mitterecker Theatre: Theater im Palais Graz
Kaltes Land von Reto Finger (Drama)
Jasmin (SR) Ingo Berk Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Sommernachtstraum(a) von Jürgen Gosch (Drama)
Hermia (SR) Axel Richter Theatre: Sommerspiele Burggarten Graz

Audio

Rumba 1961 (Other)
Rosi (LR) Francisco Falcao Producer: Christina Scherrer Audio: CINEMA NEXT on Tour in Linz Musikvideo

Commercial

Alles Post (Commercial)
Clever Jubiläumsspot
Produzent: micanfilm Wien