Christoph Dostal

Christoph Dostal

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian, American
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Indonesian: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Carinthian
English
Lower (Native dialect)
American
Dance
Ballet: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Afro Dance: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: basic
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Actor ´s Certified On Camera Training
London Contemporary Dance School, Ballett, Modern
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Awards

Nominierung BEST LEAD ACTOR beim Internationalen Filmfestival NIZZA
Nominated - Shooting Star at Geneva Film Festival Des Espoir de Demain

Film

La Duna (Documentary)
Gast 112 (SR) Emerson Culurgioni Producer: Rosenpictures Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Kaviar (Cinema film)
Nachbar (SR) Elena Tikhonova Producer: Witcraft Filmproduktion GmbH
Thumbers (Short film)
Driver (LR) Daniel Arora Producer: Arora Creative [uk]
Second Person in You (Short film)
Mikel (LR) Marisa Ambichl Producer: Marisa Ambichl Produktion [at]
Kunst rettet Österreich
CNN Reporter (SR) Werner Boote Producer: Artprojects [at]
White Crows (Feature film)
Producer 3 (SR) White Cross Producer: Cut Entertainment Group
Match.con (Short film)
Handsome Henry (SR) Priyom Haider Producer: Priyom Haider Production [us]
Winwin (Cinema film)
Nicolas Lachman (LR) Daniel Hoesl Producer: A European Film Conspiracy [at]
Wonderland (Short film)
Agent B (LR) Patrick Haischberger Producer: Live Free, Live Film Productions [at]
Hit TV (Short film)
The Professional (SR) Saman Kesh Producer: Vision Film LLC [us] [ca]
Honey Jar - Chase for the Gold (Feature film)
Scott (SR) Ken Del Conte Producer: First Ammend Production [us]
When We Knew (Short film)
Steven (LR) Patrick Wells Producer: Patrick Wells Production [us]
Baby Doll (Feature film)
Supporting role White Cross Producer: Shoreline Entertainment [us]
Endgames (Short film)
Henri Rolwing (SR) Nicholas Dobkin Producer: USC - School of Cinematic Arts (formerly School of Cinema-Television) [us]
Samoa (Short film)
Stan (LR) Andrew Elliott Producer: Andrew Elliott Production [us]
Lilith (Short film)
Adam (LR) Eric Chang Producer: Eric Chang Production [us]
Entfernungen (Short film)
Stocker (SR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Kino im Kopf (Cinema film)
Actor (LR) Michael Glawogger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Ich gelobe (Cinema film)
Berger (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH

Television

M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Anchorman - Fernsehmoderator (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Married (TV series)
Man from Dusseldorf Jamie Babbit Producer: FX Productions [us]
Die Countrykids aus der Steiermark (TV series)
Dr. Berger (SR) Marijan David Vajda Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Pilot (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Lukas Roloff (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sword of Honour - Im Dienst der Krone (TV series)
Blackshirt (SR) Bill Anderson Producer: TalkBack Productions [uk] TV Channel: Channel 4 [uk]
Band of Brothers (Mini series)
Senior German (SR) diverse Producer: HBO Home Box Office [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
The Waiting Time (TV series)
Hans Becker (SR) Stuart Orme Producer: Carlton Television [uk] TV Channel: ITV [uk]

Theatre

Der Verschwender
Julius von Flottwell-Titelrolle Christian Spatzek Theatre: Österreich-Tournee
Petra Dobetsberger Theatre: World Tour
Tim Kramer Theatre: World Tour
Odalys Nanin Theatre: Macha Theater Hollywood
Evelyn Fröhlich Theatre: Theater Forum Schwechat
Ilmar Taska Theatre: Courtyard Theatre London

Audio

Fragmente (Dubbing)
Man / Voice (LR) Lucas Vossoughi Producer: Tightrope Films [at]
(Speaker)
Producer: Opern Festspiele St. Margarethen
(Speaker)
Producer: Opern Festspiele St. Margarethen
Walking With The Enemy (Dubbing)
Voice Over - ADR work Mark Schmidt Producer: Liberty Studios [us]

Other

Tanztheater ()
Oper ()
Tanztheater ()
Tanztheater ()
Tanztheater ()

Commercial

Europaforum Wien - Centropean (Commercial)
Centropean Green (LR) Lucas Czjzek Producer: Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien [at]