Claudia Androsch

Claudia Androsch

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien, Altaussee
Housing options
München, Berlin, Salzburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required (Native dialect)
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Flute: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Horse riding, Ice skating, Mountain bike, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
HB Studio New York

Other Education & Training

Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst
Bühnenreifeprüfung 1986

Film

Die verrückte Welt der Ute Bock
Houchang Allahyari Producer: Allahyari Filmproduktion
Rocco
Freundin Houchang Allahyari, Producer: Allahyari Filmproduktion
Eine Stunde Dunkel macht uns nicht blind
Susanne Zanke Producer: Thalia Film Distribution: ORF
Seifenblasen
Alfred Ninaus Producer: RAN Film
Ein Nest unter den Trümmern der Jahre
Jörg Eggers Producer: Cine Mercury Film

Television

Letzter Gipfel
Direktorin (OR) Julian Pölsler Producer: Film AG TV Channel: Servus TV
Kaisermühlenblues (Series)
Sabine Leitner (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Das Jahrtausendbaby (Feature film)
Sabine Leitner (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Kaisermühlenblues (Series)
Sabine Leitner (SR) Harald Sicherits Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO 5113 (Series)
Sekretärin (OR) Producer: Elan Film
Kaisermühlenblues (Series)
Sabine Leitner (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
Roda-Roda (Mini series)
Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

All about Mary Long
Mary Long Stephan Bruckmeier Theatre: Donaufestival
Der Schwierige
Agathe Otto Schenk Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Maria Otto Schenk Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die vertagte Nacht
Edith Heinz Marecek Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Pension Schöller
Paula Heinz Marecek Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Lumpazivagabundus
Peppi Helmut Lohner Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Unbestechliche
Marie Am Rain Otto Schenk Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Inken Klaus Biederstedt Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Das Konzert
Delphine Rudolf Kautek Theatre: Stadttheater Koblenz
Hexenjagd
Abigail Bruno Felix Theatre: Theater für Vorarlberg
Liliom
Julie Bruno Felix Theatre: Theater für Vorarlberg