Claudia Waldherr

Claudia Waldherr

Künstlermanagement Hellepart
Sabine Hellepart
+43 1 4956005
office@hellepart.com

Information

Acting age
19 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Wien, München, Berlin, Linz, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian: only when required
Carinthian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Lower: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Hungarian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Singer, Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Musical: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Choir: medium
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

acting on camera
mit Martin Loos
Schule des Sprechens Wien

Awards

Nestroypreis, Der Wiener Theaterpreis
Nominierung in der Kategorie Bester Nachwuchs
Stadttheaterdrachen Mödling
Beste weibliche Nebenrolle

Television

Soko Kitzbühel
Floristin (SR) Georg Schliemann Producer: beo-Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt
Eisverkäuferin (SR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Die kluge Närrin (Drama)
Finea (LR) Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Robin Hood (Drama)
Maid Marian (LR) Anja Wohlfahrt Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Charleys Tante (Drama)
Ela Delahay (SR) Florian Eisner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
König Drosselbart (Drama)
Prinzessin (LR) Roman Freigassner Theatre: Rabenhof Wien
Der kleine dicke Ritter (Drama)
Elster (SR) Werner Sobotka Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Alles Gute (Drama)
Alina (LR) Werner Sobotka Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Der Zerrissene
Kathi (SR) Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Schloss Porcia
Schuld und Sühne (crime and punishment)
Nastassja (SR) Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Oliver Twist
Dodger (SR) Jethro Copmton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Die großen Abenteuer der kleinen Sara Crewe (a little princess)
Sara Crewe (LR) Jethro Copmton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Schlamm - oder die Katastrophe von Heath Cliff
Tamaya (LR) Jethro Compton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Italienische Nacht (Theatre recording)
Anna (LR) Bruno Max Theatre: Theater Scala, Stadttheater Mödling
Lumpazivagabundus (Theatre recording)
Peppi und Brillantine (SR) Zeno Stanek Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau
Franzgeschichten
Gabi (LR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Netboy
Sarah (SR) Julia Ransmayr Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Plötzlich Monster
Ivana (LR) John F. Kutil Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Nichts was im Leben wichtig ist
Agnes (LR) John F. Kutil Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Der Talisman
Emma (SR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater Linz