Corinna Pumm

Corinna Pumm

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Graz, Innsbruck, Klagenfurt, Linz, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Salzburg, Tokio
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Japanese: basic
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Styrian
Viennese
Carinthian
Austrian (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Archery, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Volleyball
Dance
Butoh: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

Rollen-Coaching
mit Marcus Carney
Source Tuning / Berlin
Boost your character
Privater Sprechunterricht
bei Susanne Rossouw (ORF)
Source Tuning
bei Jens Roth
International Voice Berlin
Synchronsprecher- / Sprecherausbildung
Performing Center Austria (vormals Performing Arts Studios)

Awards

Newcomer Model 2012 (Other)
Ritual 07 (Short film)
Produktion, Regie, Drehbuch, Schauspiel
Tiefer Wald (Short film)
Produktion, Regie, Drehbuch, Schauspiel

Film

Steirerstern (Feature film)
Sabine Jung (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro / Degeto ARD Distribution: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied Schlagzeugerin
Marlene (Feature film)
Kathi (SR) Stefan Müller Producer: Loom - Verein zur Förderung der Film- und Medienproduktion [at]
Planet Ottakring (Cinema film)
Prostituierte Maria (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Prisma Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Friday Night Horror (Cinema film)
Celine (LR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]
Traumfrau (Short film)
Schnitzel Girl (SR) Mathias Erich Gruber Producer: Oneiros Pictures

Television

Soko Donau (TV series)
Daniela H. (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satelfilm TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tage die es nicht gab (TV series)
Dr. Martina Reich (Ärztin) (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Kitzbühel (TV series)
Natalie Petzl (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Vienna Blood (TV series)
Frau Huber (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film + BBC TV Channel: BBC / ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Ella Glockner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Bernadette Wappner (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Miriam Grilltisch (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Bettina Maurer (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Bettina Maurer (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Bettina Maurer (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Detektive (TV series)
Eva (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Fladeranten Schau (Offener Kanal Wien) (TV series)
Die Polizistin (SR) Jeremy Spiess Producer: creativeurge [at]
tschuschen:power (TV series)
Sekretärin Frau Huber (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Polly Adler (TV series)
Luki Fan Carina (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Erde (Drama)
Mena (LR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Theater Meggenhofen
Der Sturm / Wedel & Krebsenspeck / Amanzi / u.a.
Diverse Hauptrollen Eva Billisich Theatre: Theatro Piccolo
Trapp Family # ein Chor flieht vor Hitler
Maria Trapp Kurt Ockermüller Theatre: KiP
Der eingebildete Kranke
Béline Alexander Wächter Theatre: Shakespeare Festspiele auf der Rosenburg
Radowan III
Katitza Nina C. Gabriel Theatre: Neue Bühne Villach
Grenzspannung
Nazi, Olafson, Spiegelbild Renate Aichinger Theatre: Kulturhofkeller Villach, Halle 11 Klagenfurt, Werk
Was ihr wollt
Maria Wolfgang Sailer Theatre: Sommertheater Meierei Gaaden
Auf die Plätze, fertig, arbeitslos
Frau Erna Renate Aichinger Theatre: ARGE Kultur Salzburg
Ego Shooter
Laura Kurt Ockermüller Theatre: Bühne im Hof
Best of Farkas & Co
Anna, Fr. Eckermann, Fr. Peschek Anita Ammersfeld Theatre: Stadttheater Walfischgasse
Im weißen Rössl
Almresl Kurt Sobotka Theatre: Wiener Kammerspiele (Theater in der Josefstadt)
Der böse Geist Lumpacivagabundus
Brillantine, Nannette Elfriede Ott Theatre: Nestroyfestspiele Burg Liechtenstein
Einen Jux will er sich machen
Die Hausmeisterin Elfriede Ott Theatre: Nestroyfestspiele Burg Liechtenstein
Mich hätten Sie sehen sollen
Krankenschwester Tatjana Heribert Sasse Theatre: Wiener Kammerspiele (Theater in der Josefstadt)
PausenRehe und PlatzHirsche
Schülerin Dana Corinne Eckenstein Theatre: Dschungel Wien, Next Liberty Graz

Audio

Stuhleck-Bahn Semmering (Speaker)
Durchsagen
Raiffeisen Steiermark (Speaker)
Producer: Fly Oli music & film Telefonansagen
Stuhleck-Bahn Semmering (Speaker)
Producer: Stuhleck-Bahn Durchsagen
Reiseckers Reisen (Dubbing)
Passanten Michael Reisecker Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Audio: ORF [at]
Aerlingus (Speaker)
Producer: native/Aerlingus Werbung
Leidiger Dialog (Speaker)
Producer: creativeurge Kurzfilm

Commercial

Energy Hero
Fabasoft
ÖBB
ÖBB
Erste Bank