Daniel Steiner

Daniel Steiner

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1973 (48 years)
Place of birth
Rheda-Wiedenbrück
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Ruhrgebiet, Münster, München, Stuttgart, Allgäu, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Ruhr area: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Westphalian: only when required
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Basketball, Billiards, Frisbee, Nine-pin bowling, Athletics, Miniature golf, Roller-skating, skiing, Table tennis
Dance
Pop: medium
Funk: medium
Disco: medium
Robot: medium
tap-dance: basic
Voguing: basic
Freestyle dance: medium
Bollywood dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Funk: basic
Punk rock: basic
Oldies: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Bat: basic
Soul/RnB: basic
Heavy metal: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Fiction Producer IHK, Weiterbildungslehrgang, Kölner/Babelsberger Filmhaus
Diplom-Regisseur, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Abteilung Werbefilm
B.Bc. Bachelor of Broadcasting, University of Leeds

Film

Die Kinder und das spannende Märchen / Les enfants et le conte de fées passionnant (Short film)
Cowboy Prinz (LR) Thomas Theo Hofmann Producer: Familie Hofmann Film [de]
September (Short film)
Jüngerer Mann (SR) Konstantin Rall Producer: Ecta Filmproduktion
The Woddafucka Thing (Feature film)
Klaus (SR) Gianluca Vallero Producer: Finimondo Productions
The Printer
Svendrick Kowalski (SR) Emre Mirza Producer: After Thought Media English-sprachiger Kurzfilm
Food, First (Short film)
Markus (LR) Pol Ponsarnau Producer: Pol Ponsarnau Produktion
Der Hunderteinjaehrige, der die Rechnung nicht bezahlte und verschwand
Hans (SR) Felix Herngren & Måns Herngren Producer: Nice FLX Pictures Distribution: Concorde
Eleanor & Colette (55 Steps)
Mr. Grainger (SR) Bille August Producer: Elsani Film Distribution: Warner Bros.
Being You
Servierdame (SR) Jasmine Alakari Producer: dffb Kurzfilm
Fall
Rick (SR) Ivica Mejic Producer: Paradox Film English-sprachiger Kurzfilm
Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
Ronny (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Re-Pete
Pete (LR) Neal Evan Kok Producer: Met Film School English-sprachiger Kurzfilm
Marry Me! (Cinema film)
Sebastian (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Wüste Film Ost [de]
Breaking the Deal (Short film)
Simon (LR) Oliver Bender Producer: Gloomster Films, Oliver Bender
Zwischen Sommer & Herbst (Feature film)
Taenzer Daniel Manns Producer: crosseyed bear fiction GbR
BitterSüß (Feature film)
Chunkey (SR) Krishna Bhati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH [de]
Losing Lucy
Damon (LR) Cesar Ramos Producer: Fruitcake Films English-sprachiger Kurzfilm
(K)Leid
Entführer (LR) Lars Entrich & Jonathan Williams Producer: Screenpicture und Censormedien Kurzfilm
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga (Documentary series)
Karl V diverse Producer: Interscience Film Distribution: ZDF [de]
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Anatole (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Indian Paintbrush & 19. Babelsberg Distribution: Fox Searchlight
Ummah - Unter Freunden
Media-Markt-Mitarbeiter (SR) Cüneyt Kaya Producer: All Ahead Film & deutschfilm Distribution: Wild Bunch Edition Senator
Die Döffners
Günther Döffner (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Schmerbeck Filmproduktion Kurzfilm
My Own Big Blockbuster (Short film)
Nerd (LR) diverse Producer: kneerspots, Paul Kneer
Black Death
Monk (SR) Christopher Smith Producer: Egoli Tossell Distribution: Magnet Releasing
Short Cut to Hollywood
Kiffer (SR) Marcus Mittermeier & Jan-Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Schiwago Film & Muxfilm Distribution: Senator
Traumalität (Short film)
Tom (LR) diverse Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Was Anderes
Andrej (LR) Andrej Gontcharov Producer: dffb Kurzfilm
Parasol Dead
Ueberlebender (SR) Eric Hillenbrand Producer: Parasol Island English-sprachiger Kurzfilm
Vollidiot
Kollege Volker (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Goldkind Distribution: Senator
Krabat
Petar (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Claussen+Woebcke+Putz Distribution: 20th Century Fox
Drei Reisende (Short film)
Hans (SR) Jan Thüring Producer: Open Gate Filmproduktion [de]
Elementarteilchen
Hippie (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Constantin Distribution: Constantin
Wo ist Fred?
Christian (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Hofmann & Voges Distribution: Senator
Der Wixxer (Cinema film)
Fitzgerald (Fritti) (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH
Hypochonder
Hypochonder (LR) Anca Miruna Lazarescu Producer: HFF Muenchen Kurzfilm
Verschwende Deine Jugend
Plattenladenkunde (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Claussen+Woebcke Distribution: Constantin
10 x 15 Standard Matt
Manager (SR) Meike Haeussler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
Im letzten Moment
Internet-Milliardär (LR) Matthias Tuchmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
Teenage Megatron
Howie Lanson & Motion Man & Megatron Man (LR) Charles Bals & Philip Hansen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg & Parasol Island Kurzfilm
Barfuss oder Lackschuh
Hippie (SR) Dorothee Broeckelmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
Dummies
Dummy-Roboter (SR) Patrik Gölz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
Lucy Vanell: Besuch von Rick
Howie Lanson & Motion Man (LR) Charles Bals Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg & Parasol Island
South Central Kornwestheim
Breakdancer Stone (SR) Julia Dobesch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Lorenz Rettig (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles oder Nichts
Leroy Schneider (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Producers At Work TV Channel: Sat.1
Beck is back! ("Tod den Tyrannen")
Oliver Trepp (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Die Sendung mit der Maus ("Fusical" - Das Fussball-Musical)
Grashalm-Trainer (SR) Jörn Hintzer & Jakob Hüfner Producer: Datenstrudel TV Channel: ARD
Der Urbino Krimi - Mord im Olivenhain (TV movie (series))
Osvaldo (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Osvaldo Rossi (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Terra X: Deutschland-Saga
Kaiser Karl V. (SR) Sebastian Scherrer Producer: Interscience Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pro7-Maerchenstunde: Der verflixte Flaschengeist
Pferdegebiss (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Rat Pack TV Channel: Pro7
Die Marco Rima Show
Fotograf und Beamter (SR) Dietmar Schuch Producer: Biller & Vass TV TV Channel: Sat.1
1:0 fuer das Glueck
Tommy Sengewald (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Trust Wohltat
Elmar Kamitz (SR) Eicke Bettinga TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Unser Charlie
Rainer Wenske (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
Ladyland
Physiker Jonas (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Kombat Sechzehn
Marco (SR) Mirko Borscht Producer: Credofilm TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
Check Eins: Spur & Partner
Max Müller (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Vis-a-Vision TV Channel: RBB
Wilde Jungs (TV-Serie)
Sönke (LR) Edzard Onneken & Tim Trageser Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1 Comedy
Liebesleben
Zivi Heiko (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Verbotene Liebe
Reimar Golenbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Grundy Ufa TV Channel: ARD
Wilde Jungs - Men in Blue (Pilot)
Soenke (LR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Pro7

Audio

Operation Mittagspause
Nico (LR) Daniel Steiner Producer: Daniel Steiner Hörspiel
Puppetmastaz Telenovela
Sprecher (LR) Daniel Steiner & Nic Romm Producer: Y-E-A-H filmkraftwerk Web-Serie

Other

Lunakid - Technicolor (Music video)
Tänzer (LR) Rico Mahel Producer: Gormazing Unicorns, Jessy Moravec & Tizia Florence [de]
Boygroup Brothers (TV series)
Dän (LR) Wolf Gresenz Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Tommy & Salva (TV show)
Salva (LR) Jan Becker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Hoch und Runter (Series)
Computermann (SR) Stephen Manuel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Web-Serie