Daniela Donja Golpashin

Daniela Donja Golpashin

Agentur Fürst
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bregenz, Düsseldorf, Essen, Oldenburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Norden
Berlin German
Austrian
Salzburgerisch
Cockney (English)
Oberösterreichisch
Lower (Native dialect)
Accents
English: always
French: always
Italian: always
Yugoslavian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Dance
Ballet: professional
tap-dance: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer, Dancer
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Bandleader: Fuxkapelle, Sängerin, Wienerlied, Chanson.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Schott Acting Studio
RON BURRUS MASTERCLASS: rehearsal Technique online
schott | actingstudio
Sheila Grey Casting Classes
Max Reinhardt Seminar
RON BURRUS/MasterclassFilmakademie Wien /Regieseminar Murnberger/Schleinzer
Interkunst e.V. /SUSAN BATSON MASTERCLASS
ÖFI STIPENDIUM
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott e.V. - Studio der Erfahrungen
NICOLE SCHMIED CASTING WORKSHOP
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
english Theater
Nancy Bishop Casting Workshop
off Theater
Robert Castle Masterclass (Strasberg)
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
Bachelor of Arts

Awards

Romy best production FREUD
Berlinale Series Premiere "Freud"
Nestroy Nominierung Bronski und Grünberg
Grimme Preis Tatort Angezählt
Special Jury mention San Sebastian (Stillife)
Großer DIAGONALE PREIS (STILLEBEN)
Nestroy Preis für das Stück ALMA
Romy "best newcomer"

Film

Der Totengräber im Buchsbaum (Cinema film)
Olga (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at]
Die Trainierten (Short film)
medizinische Fachkraft Magdalena Chmielewska Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Taktik (Feature film)
Polizeidirektorin Gruber (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Rokonstreetfilmproduction e. U. [at]
Universum History - Unser Österreich. Wien, Geschichte aus der Vorstadt (Documentary series)
Tea (LR) Katharina Heigl Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]
Heim ist, wo die Narben sind (Short film)
Saskia (LR) Mathias Seebacher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Universum History - Der Verrat des Kaisers (Documentary series)
Kaiserin Zita (LR) Fritz Kalteis Producer: Metafilm GmbH [at] Distribution: arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Es ist schon wieder nichts passiert (Wettbewerbsbeitrag The Rhythm of Vienna) (Short film)
SIE (LR) Franziska Pflaum Producer: Franziska Pflaum Produktion
Blockbuster - Das Leben ist ein Film (Cinema film)
Filmfestival Laudatorin (SR) Vlado Priborsky Producer: Independent Works, Vlado Priborsky [at]
Samstagabend Sonntagmorgen (Short film)
Judith, Teil 2 (LR) Martin Loos Producer: Loos! Produktion [at]
Endlich Weltuntergang (Cinema film)
Alina /KOMÖDIE (LR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]
Omega (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Barbara (LR) Stefan Aretz Producer: Stefan Aretz Produktion
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Lydia (LR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]

Television

Die Unschuldsvermutung (TV movie)
Ada Lubovsky (LR) Michael Sturminger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - Ein Sommernachtstraum (TV movie (series))
Djamila (LR) Sebastian Stern Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ich und die anderen (TV series)
tba David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Stadtkomödie - Die Freundin meines Vaters (TV movie (series))
CINDY (SR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Freud (TV series)
Anna Freud (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: Netflix, ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Ludmila Wendorijan (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Yvonne LACKNER (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Yasemin Hinteracher (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Grenzland (TV movie (series))
Sabine Homolka (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Feigheit des Löwen (TV movie (series))
Raja Hoffmann (LR) Marvin Kren Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Wagner-Clan. Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
zimmermann (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Nora (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Leyla (LR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Meine Tochter nicht (TV movie)
Ira (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Dunja Babic (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Und ewig schweigen die Männer (TV movie)
Alix (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Irene Weismann (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Slupetzkis - Urlaub wider Willen (TV movie (series))
Diana (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Slupetzkis - Urlaub in Balkonien (TV movie (series))
Diana (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV show)
Dani (SR) David Schalko Producer: E & A Public Relations GesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kronprinz Rudolfs letzte Liebe (TV movie)
Stephanie von Belgien (LR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Trautmann - Die Hanno Herz Story (TV movie (series))
Svetlana (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Lisa (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

EXORZIST/KOMÖDIE
Traudl Kirchenheimer Dominic Oley Theatre: Bronski und Grünberg
Titanic
Loreley Manchester Dominic Oley Theatre: Bronski und Grünberg
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Adele Verneuil Folke Braband Theatre: Kammerspiele der Josefstadt, Wien
Das Mädel aus der Vorstadt
Das Mädl (Thekla) Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Rozznjogd
SIE Philip Ehmann Theatre: WERK X
Rozznjogd
SIE Philip Ehmann Theatre: VOLKSTHEATER WIEN
Amadeus, Lumpazi, Jedem das Seine uvm
ENSEMBLEMITGLIED JOSEFSTADT WIEN Föttinger, Kica, Schmiedleitner, Berner, uva Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
ALMA
ALMA 1 Paulus Manker Theatre: Wien Telegrafenamt, Russian compound ISRAEL

Audio

HARIBO (Speaker)
Producer: Blautöne TV spot
Peterchens Mondfahrt (Speaker)
Producer: Cosmix Layout Kino Animation
Vöslauer /A.Chung (Speaker)
Producer: Cosmix Werbung
Universum History - Apokalypse 1618. Die Schrecken des Dreißigjährigen Krieges (Dubbing)
Elisabeth Stuart (SR) Zdenek Jiráský Producer: Česká televize [cz] Audio: arte, Ceska televize [cz], ORF [at]
Die Zauberflöte (Speaker)
Producer: ö1/Leonhard Koppelmann Hörspiel
Hexe Lilli (Dubbing)
Hexe Lilly /Lily, the Witch (LR) Steffen Schaeffler Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH Audio: ORF [at], WDR [de]
Der blinde Fleck (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Hörspiel

Other

Literatur im Nebel
Festival (Schauspielerin (szenische Lesung) JM COETZEE)
Wachau in Echtzeit
Festival (Schauspielerin (Lesung) ROZZNJOGD (TURRINI))
Der Mensch is gut, aber die Leut san a Gsindel
Szenische Lesung (Solo-Lesung)
diverse Geschichten LESUNG /FILMCASINO WIEN
Festival (Schauspielerin)
Der Liebe Pfade
Szenische Lesung (HR (Sonja))

Commercial

Media Markt - Urlaub (Commercial)
Sie2 (LR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: JERKfilms [at]