Dominic Marcus Singer

Dominic Marcus Singer

Agentur Kelterborn
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Place of birth
Krems an der Donau
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, London
Nationality
Osterreichisch
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Lower
Sport
Body building, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf, Bühnenfechten, Kraftsport, geübt in Standardtänze

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Awards

Diagonale Schauspielpreis für das Ensemble von COPS
Diagonale Schauspielpreis für das Ensemble von L'ANIMALE
Nominiert für AUSTRO NEWCOMER von TV Media Magazin
Fright Nights Silberne Hand: Beste Verstümmelungsszene für HERMANN MIT DER SCHNEESCHAUFEL
Fright Nights Silberne Hand: Publikumspreis für HERMANN MIT DER SCHNEESCHAUFEL

Film

Bergwelten - Wilderer. Rebellen der Berge (Documentary series)
August Popp jung (LR) Fritz Kalteis Producer: Feature Film [at]
Der Taucher (Cinema film)
Robert (LR) Günter Schwaiger Producer: Günter Schwaiger Film [at]
Cops (Cinema film)
Valentin (SR) Stefan Lukacs Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Der Boden unter den Füßen (Cinema film)
Jürgen (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Angelo (Cinema film)
Würdenträger des Fürsten Markus Schleinzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Universum History - Unser Österreich. Oberösterreich (Documentary series)
Ferdinand Kohlberger (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: e&a film GmbH Distribution: ORF [at]
Kaviar (Cinema film)
Grenzbeamter Elena Tikhonova Producer: Witcraft Filmproduktion GmbH
L'Animale (Cinema film)
Philipp (SR) Katharina Mückstein Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion
Anna fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Vergewaltiger Sabine Derflinger Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Vampire Vienna (Feature film)
Vampir (LR) Mike Lomoz Producer: Hungry Rabbit, Mike Lomoz [at]
Hermann mit der Schneeschaufel
Hermann (LR) Dominic Marcus Singer Producer: Old Shoe Film - Singer, Schröder Krivanec [at]
Einer von uns (Cinema film)
Michael Zehetbauer (SR) Stephan Richter Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Der Vampir auf der Couch (Cinema film)
Bote mit Blumen David Rühm Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Das Muschelessen (Short film)
Sohn (SR) Markus Ortner Producer: Ortner & Steinwender Produktion
Gehen am Strand (Feature film)
Jugendlicher Caspar Pfaundler Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]

Television

SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Peter Dürr (SR) Katharina Heigl Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Alexander Gössen (LR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Polizist David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de]
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Sabitzer (SR) Markus Engel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Tommy Nussleitner (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Andreas Auhofer (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Professorin - Tatort Ölfeld (TV movie)
Richard Bartl (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
So wie du bist (TV movie)
Jugendlicher Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Der erste Tag (TV movie)
Schüler Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at]

Theatre

Onkel Wanja - Die Sitcom
Telegin Dominic Oley Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg Theater
Der Parasit
Karl Firmin Fabian Alder Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich/Klagenfurt
Rigoletto
Herzog Alexander Pschill Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg Theater
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Fabian Alder Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg Theater
Was ihr wollt
Sebastian Alexander Pschill und Kaja Dymnicki Theatre: Theatersommer Haag
Sladek oder die schwarze Armee
Sladek Nicole Metzger und Reinhardt Winter Theatre: Theater Spielraum
Fahrenheit 451
Beatty Ricky May-Wolsdorff Theatre: European Grouptheater
Die Welle
Brian / Brad Ricky May-Wolsdorff Theatre: European Grouptheater
Gotteskrieger
Abu Ricky May-Wolsdorff Theatre: European Grouptheater