Emese Fay

Emese Fay

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
36 - 46 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Bremen, Stuttgart, Budapest
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Mountain hiking, Fitness, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2000
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Coaching By Boriana Rosenmüller
Castingworkshop Nicole Schmied
Advanced Coaching bei Susi Stach und Markus Schleinzer
Gesangsunterricht
bei Beate Gracher - Berlin und Cornelia Horak - Wien
Casting-Workshop
bei Eva Roth
Casting-Workshop
bei Marion Rossmann
Filmschauspiel-Workshop
bei Michaela Rosen
Staatliches Diplom
Schauspielschule Krauss

Awards

Nestroypreis
Beste Off-Produktion
Friedrich Luft Preis
Nominierung "Die Glut" am Schlossparktheater Berlin
Aufführung des Jahres
"Die Glut" am Schlossparktheater Berlin

Film

Anya
Anya (LR) Nicole Stigler Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Zwischenräume
Natascha Marie Luise Lehner Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Erdäpfelschoeln
Hanna (LR) Sade Jerabek Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Angelo
Hofdame (OR) Markus Schleinzer Distribution: Novotnyfilm
Raum, Er, Sie & Co
Ehefrau (LR) Andreas Moser, Raphaela Schmidt Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Afrika - Tage
Leading role Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree
Totgestellt
HR Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Onetwofree
Familienfoto
Kathie (NR) Bruno Kratochwil Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Verfolgung
Mutter (HR) Lena Weiss Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Ein Genie
HR Sanela Salketic Distribution: DffB-Berlin
In Vino
HR Alexander Sellschopp Distribution: DffB-Berlin
Schöner Leben
NR Markus Herling Distribution: Fado-Film

Television

Die Vorstadtweiber
Therapeutin Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Terra Vision (Series)
Doctor (SR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Kundschafterfilm TV Channel: Netflix
Schnell Ermittelt
Dr.Richter (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Die Strudlhofstiege
Asta (NR) Maria Happel Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF
Unser Charly
NR Christoph Klünker Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Timm Thaler
FrauThaler/Marianna/Mrs.Penny Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Theater der Jugend - Wien
Der Ruf des Lebens
Irene Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Krawall in Chioggia
Orsetta Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Buona Sera, Mrs. Campell
Mrs.Young Dora Schneider Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Grisu, der kleine Drache
Lady Rowena Katharina Schwarz Theatre: Komödienspiele Porcia
Gespräch wegen der Kürbisse
Anna Krachgarten (LR) Leila Müller Theatre: Theater Telfs
Baumeister Soldes
Supporting role Joseph Lorenz Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Nathan der Weise
Daja (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater an der Gumpendorferstrasse
Er ist wieder da
Frau Bellini (SR) Harald Gebhartl Theatre: Theater Phönix
Der varreckte Hof
Gerlinde (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater Kosmos
Liebesgschichten und Heiratssachen
Ulrike Holm (SR) Helmut Wiesner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
Sophie Rappelkopf (LR) Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Der diskrete Charme der smarten Menschen
Stephane (LR) Ed Hauswirth Theatre: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse
Shut Me Down
Mona Lisa/Helen (LR) Steffen Jäger Theatre: Theater an der Gumpenorferstrasse
Effi Briest
Roswitha (LR) Regina Fritsch Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Stützen der Gesellschaft
Martha Bernick (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Das dritte Reich des Traums
Die Frau (LR) Thomas Desi Theatre: Zoon Musiktheater
Anna Kerenina
Dolly (SR) Hermann Beil Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Oxygen
Fru Pohl (LR) Isabella Gregor Theatre: TU-Berlin/Zürich
Spion Oberst Redl
Adelheid Redl (SR) Michael Gampe Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Backstage
Amelie (SR) Andre Pohl Theatre: Stadttheater Walfischgasse
Komödie im Dunkeln
Carol Melkett (LR) Andre Pohl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Strudlhofstiege
Asta Stangeler (SR) Maria Happel Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
24 Stunden im Leben einer Frau
Helene (SR) Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Ottilie (SR) Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Festspiele Reichenau
Der Teufel mit den 3 goldenen haaren
Felice (LR) Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theater Rostock
Die Wolken kehren nachhause zurück
Christine (LR) Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Dolores
Selena (LR) Egart Haußmann Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Die Glut
Nini (SR) Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Liebelei
Mitzi Schlager (LR) Heribert Sasse Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Don Quijote
Maritornes (LR) Christoph Brück Theatre: Schlossparktheater Berlin

Other

24 hours (Music video)
Luzia Johow Producer: TARIS (Band)