Fabian Schiffkorn

Fabian Schiffkorn

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Acting age
27 - 40 years
Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Vienna, Munich, Berlin, Innsbruck, Linz, Recife
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Standard German: always
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Electric guitar: professional
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: professional
Sport
Alpine skiing, Basketball, Fencing (stage), Snowboard, Soccer, Swim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Opera: medium
Blues: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspielseminar mit Rita Waszilovics & Grazyna Dylag (Die Werkstatt)
Actor's Source - Source Tuning (Leitung: Sonja Romei)
Kameratraining nach Sanford Meisner (Leitung: Kristian Nekrasov)

Film

Klammer
Helmut Langwallner (SR) Andreas Schmied Distribution: EPO Film/Samsara Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Hinterland
Stefan Ruzowitzky Distribution: Freibeuter Film/Amour Fou Casting director: Rita Waszilovics

Television

Die Lederhosenaffäre
Georg Heindl (LR) Markus Engel TV Channel: ORF/Arte/e&a Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell Ermittelt
Leonhard Weiss (LR) Michi Riebl TV Channel: ORF/MR Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Verschwörung
Dr. Rädler (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Johnstorff TV Channel: ORF/ZDF/CultFilm Casting director: Eva Roth
Spuren des Bösen
Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: ORF/ZDF/Aichholzer Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Das Mädchen aus dem Bergsee
Harry Heindl (LR) Mirjam Unger TV Channel: ORF/ZDF/KGP Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Letzter Kirtag
Stefan Naglreiter (SR) Julian Pölsler TV Channel: Servus TV/Film AG Casting director: Angelika Kropej
Meiberger
Matthias Zuder TV Channel: Servus TV/Mona Film Casting director: Eva Roth
SOKO Donau "Ritterschlag"
Roland Haslehner Holger Gimpel TV Channel: ORF/Satel Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on Sunshine
Andreas Kopriva TV Channel: ORF/DOR Film Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

Radetzkymarsch
Rudolf Frey Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Wie geht es weiter
Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater
Vomperloch
David Thomas Krauß Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Die wunderbare Zerstörung des Mannes
Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater
Andre Hofer
Jakob Sieberer Thomas Krauß Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Mia Vala
Andreas von Richenau Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Theater an der Effingerstraße Bern
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Brick Thomas Krauß Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Die Schutzbefohlenen
Elke Hartmann Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Der böse Geist Lumpazivagabundus
Susi Weber Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Wir sind keine Barbaren
Stefan Maurer Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Markus Völlenklee Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele
Alpenglühen
Ingrid Gündisch Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater
Angry Young Men
Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater
Das Ding
Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Sein oder Nichtsein
Stanislaw Sobinsky Alejandro Quintana Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Die schmutzigen Hände
Wojtek Klemm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Die Dreigroschenoper
Anna-Sophie Mahler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Punk Rock
Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz