Franziska Weisz

Franziska Weisz

Contact Franziska Weisz?
PUBLICS PR & MANAGEMENT
Nicole Giesa
+49 151 2522 8753
nicole.giesa@publics-pr.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Kickboxing, Climb, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Blaue Blume Award [de]
Girl Meets Boy
Big Shorts Awards [de]
Girl Meets Boy
Romy [at] (nominated)
Amokspiel
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Ein Geheimnis im Dorf - Schwester und Bruder
Romy [at] (nominated)
Ein Geheimnis im Dorf - Schwester und Bruder
Romy [at] (nominated)
Tatort - Böser Boden
Romy [at] (nominated)
Landkrimi - Kreuz des Südens
Romy [at] (nominated)
Janus

Film

Bibi & Tina - Einfach anders (Cinema film)
Supporting role Detlev Buck Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH
Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Johanna (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Girl Meets Boy (Short film)
Gwen (LR) Ferdinand Arthuber Producer: Cellardor Film, Hellmann & Traub GbR [de]
Der Taucher (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Günter Schwaiger Producer: Günter Schwaiger Film [at]
Anna fucking Molnar (Cinema film)
Monika (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Die Anfängerin (Cinema film)
Birgit Zernitz (LR) Alexandra Sell Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Hannas schlafende Hunde (Cinema film)
Mutter Katharina (LR) Andreas Gruber Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
Alfred Brehm - Die Gefühle der Tiere (Documentary series)
Mathilde Brehm (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: Doclights GmbH [de] Distribution: arte
Tom und Hacke (Cinema film)
Tante Polli (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Tage die bleiben (Cinema film)
Babsi (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Toccata Film [de]
Die Hand vor Augen (Short film)
Anne (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Habermann (Cinema film)
Marta Brezinová (SR) Juraj Georg Herz Producer: Art Oko Filmproduktions GmbH Karel Dirka [de]
Goldfisch99 (Short film)
Eva (LR) Stefan Wolner Producer: Red Monster [at]
Der Räuber (Cinema film)
Erika (LR) Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion
Distanz (Cinema film)
Jana Wallat (LR) Thomas Sieben Producer: GrandHôtelPictures GmbH [de]
Das Vaterspiel (Cinema film)
Klara (SR) Michael Glawogger Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de]
Nachtblind (Short film)
Anna (LR) Florian Knittel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Triangle (Short film)
Lady in Red (LR) Stefan Wolner Producer: Red Monster [at]
Diebe (Short film)
Gespielin (SR) Thomas Christian Eichtinger Producer: Thomas Christian Eichtinger Produktion
Hotel (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Jessica Hausner Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Hundstage (Cinema film)
das junge Mädchen (SR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]

Television

Tage, die es nicht gab (TV series)
Miriam (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Der Schwarm (Mini series)
Luke Watson Producer: Intaglio Films [de] TV Channel: france.tv [fr], Hulu, ORF [at], RAI [it], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Schattenleben (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Julia Grosz (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Tyrannenmord (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Macht der Familie (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Tödliche Flut (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Lars Henning Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger (TV movie)
Franziska Stich (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bibi & Tina (TV series)
Susanne Martin (LR) diverse Producer: DCM Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Südpol (TV movie)
Hanna Moll (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Harter Brocken - Der Geheimcode (TV movie (series))
Claudia Böhm (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Ira Samin (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Samira Radsi Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Alles, was sie sagen (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Grosz (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Staatsfeind (TV series)
Rebecca Angger (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
Balanceakt (TV movie)
Kerstin (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das Joshua Profil (TV movie)
Kim (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Friesland - Der blaue Jan (TV movie (series))
Elke Heseding (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Dunkle Zeit (TV movie (series))
Julia Groz (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Böser Boden (TV movie (series))
Julia Groz (LR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Treibjagd im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familie mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Sabine (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Ich will (k)ein Kind von dir (TV movie)
Anna (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Im Leben von ... (Documentary series)
as herself / Tatort-Kommisarin Alexander Merten Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Sky [de]
Der Traum von der neuen Welt (Documentary series)
Irmgard Ballin (LR) Kai Christiansen Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Katharina Pflüger (LR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Tödliche Gefühle (TV movie)
Tina (LR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Geheimnis im Dorf - Schwester und Bruder (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Zorn Gottes (TV movie (series))
Julia Grosz (LR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Schuld (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Greta Leitner (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Kreuz des Südens (TV movie (series))
Eva (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Irene (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Tote in der Berghütte (ZDF) / Blutschwestern (ORF) (TV movie)
Sonja (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Janus (TV series)
Cara Horvath (LR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))
Eva Sanders diverse Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Restrisiko (TV movie)
Elke Krüger (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Schandmal - Der Tote im Berg (TV movie)
Andrea Hafner (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Chinese (TV series)
Maja (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Niemand ist eine Insel (TV movie)
Suse (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Puccini (TV movie)
Sybil Seligman (SR) Giorgio Capitani Producer: Compagnia Leone Cinematografica srl [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Der erste Tag (TV movie)
Anna Renolder (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at]
Ein halbes Leben (TV movie)
Dr. Anna Lorenz (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mutig in die neuen Zeiten - Nur keine Wellen (TV movie (series))
Moni (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Der Wächter der Quelle (TV movie (series))
Karin Leitner (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Ich gehöre Dir (TV movie)
Vreni Miller (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]

Audio

(Speaker)
Producer: A1 Telekom Austria