Fritz Karl

Fritz Karl

Agentur Kelterborn
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com

Information

Year of birth
1969
Place of birth
Gmunden OÖ / Austria
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Salzburgerisch
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Romy [at]
Ein Dorf wehrt sich
Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de] (nominated)
Ein Dorf wehrt sich
Romy [at] (nominated)
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP) (nominated)
Unter Feinden
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Unter Feinden
Nominierung Bester Darsteller / Jupiter Award
Nominierung Bester Schauspieler Hauptrolle - Deutscher Schauspielerpreis
Gewinner ROMY
Darsteller - Preis Max Ophüls - Festival , Saarbrücken

Film

Sommer auf 3 Rädern (Cinema film)
Supporting role Marc Schlegel Producer: Giganten Film Produktions GmbH [de]
Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Thomas (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Life Guidance (Cinema film)
Alexander Dworsky (LR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Der letzte Tanz (Cinema film)
Supporting role Houchang Allahyari Producer: Allahyari Filmproduktion [at]
Der Stille Berg (Cinema film)
Fritz Weingartner (LR) Ernst Gossner Producer: Sigma Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Im weißen Rössl - Wehe, du singst! (Cinema film)
Leopold (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Tom und Hacke (Cinema film)
Ami Joe (LR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film GmbH
Sommer der Gaukler (Cinema film)
Baron Playen (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Distribution: BR [de], ORF [at]
Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel (Cinema film)
Bens Vater Fred (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de]
Black Brown White (Cinema film)
Don Pedro (LR) Erwin Wagenhofer Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Der Fall des Lemming (Cinema film)
Leopold Wallisch 'Lemming' (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Wer früher stirbt, ist länger tot (Cinema film)
Lorenz (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de]
Höhenangst (Cinema film)
Mario (LR) Houchang Allahyari Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Die Spitzen der Gesellschaft (Cinema film)
Fritz (SR) Franz Novotny Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Die Spitzen der Gesellschaft (Cinema film)
Fritz (LR) Franz Novotny Producer: Wega Filmproduktion

Television

Landkrimi - Der Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Oberinspektor Paul Werner (LR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Meiberger - Der Film (TV movie)
Thomas Meiberger (LR) Michael Podogil Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Alles auf Rot (TV movie)
Erich Kessel (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sugarlove (aka Sugarlovedotcom) (TV movie)
Patrick Schindler (LR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Thomas Meiberger (LR) Michael Podogil Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Falk (TV series)
Falk (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Stadtkomödie - Die Freundin meines Vaters (TV movie (series))
Richie (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Thomas Meiberger (LR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Unterm Birnbaum (TV movie)
Abel Hradschek (LR) Uli Edel Producer: Mecom Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)
John Quante (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Tal der Mörder (TV movie)
Anton Gasser (LR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Ich brauche Euch (TV movie)
Markus Bach (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Thomas Meiberger (LR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Ein Dorf wehrt sich (TV movie)
Josef 'Sepp' Rottenbacher (LR) Gabriela Zerhau Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Franz Burda (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Inspektor Jury - Der Tod des Harlekins (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Jury (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Roman (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Der Tote im See (TV movie (series))
Erich Dirnbacher (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Reich oder tot (TV movie)
Erich Kessel (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Maria Theresia (TV series)
Kaiser Karl VI (LR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: Ceska televize [cz], ORF [at], RTVS [sk]
Falk (TV series)
Falk (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Inspektor Jury - spielt Katz und Maus (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Jur (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Muse des Mörders (TV movie)
Kommissar Bäumer (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nie mehr wie es war (TV movie)
Tomas Frese (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Laim und die Zeichen des Todes (TV movie (series))
Doktor Kammeyer (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Maximilian - Das Spiel von Macht und Liebe (TV series)
Adolf von Egmond (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Seitensprung mit Freunden (TV movie)
Marc (LR) Markus Herling Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das beste Stück vom Braten (TV movie)
Michi Griesebach (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Jury (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
Max Kruse (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Mein gebrauchter Mann (TV movie)
Fritz Mertens (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zum Sterben zu früh (TV movie)
Erich Kessel (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Handvoll Briefe (TV movie)
Leo Anders) (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Richard Jury (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Schande (TV movie (series))
Gerald Pliem (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bloß kein' Stress! (TV movie)
Jens (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polt. (TV movie)
Norbert Sailer (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Just Married - Hochzeiten zwei (TV movie)
Hans (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tod in den Bergen (TV movie)
Polizeiinspektor Bucher (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Unter Feinden (TV movie)
Erich Kessel (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Allerleirauh (TV movie (series))
Koch Mathis (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Spionin (TV movie)
Hilmar Dierks (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hochzeiten (TV movie)
Hans (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Geisterfahrer (TV movie)
Dr. Paul Montgomery (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Clarissas Geheimnis (TV movie)
Carlo (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Zoela Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Charlotte Link - Das andere Kind (TV series)
Dave Tanner (LR) Urs Egger Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Michael Landauer (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge (TV movie)
Thomas Decker (LR) Andreas Senn Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1
Balthasar Berg - Sylt sehen und sterben (TV movie)
Oliver Renner (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Trau niemals Deiner Frau (TV movie)
Timo (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mein Bruder, sein Erbe und ich (TV movie)
Roman (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödlicher Rausch (TV movie)
Georg Hofmeier (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freilaufende Männer (TV movie)
Malte (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sisi (TV series)
Graf Andrassy (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Sunset Austria GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], RAI [it], ZDF [de]
Rosannas Tochter (TV movie)
Josch (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren (TV movie (series))
Teufel (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lautlose Morde (TV movie)
Andreas (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Hopfensommer (TV movie)
Karl Singhammer (LR) Christian Wagner Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Liebe vergisst man nicht (TV movie)
Robert Kant (LR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Bär ist los (TV movie)
Hubert Wolfgruber (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Alles was Recht ist - Die italienische Variante (TV movie (series))
Rechtsanwalt Teddy Klein (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Auf der Suche nach dem G-Punkt (TV movie)
Gregor Teuthoff (LR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie (TV series)
Fritz Krupp (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Das Geheimnis der Wale (TV series)
Peter Rimmer (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Plötzlich Onkel (TV movie)
Bruno (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der Traum von der Au (TV movie (series))
Konrad Strobl (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders (TV movie)
Leo (LR) Brigitte Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Alles was recht ist (TV movie)
Dr. Teddy Klein (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Patchwork (TV movie)
Daniel Rothenburg (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Unter Verdacht - Brubeck (TV movie (series))
Gunther Brubeck (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Blutige Stadt (TV movie (series))
Tomalla (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))
Jochen Binder (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Die Zeit, die man Leben nennt (TV movie)
Oskar (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tango zu dritt (TV movie)
DJ Silvio (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zodiak – Der Horoskopmörder (TV series)
Kommissar Keller (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1
Mutig in die neuen Zeiten - Nur keine Wellen (TV movie (series))
Ferdinand Redlich (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Eine folgenschwere Affäre (TV movie)
Benno Söder (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geküsst wird vor Gericht (TV movie)
Herbert Windscheid (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Kronprinz Rudolfs letzte Liebe (TV movie)
Johann (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Auf ewig und einen Tag (TV series)
Gregor Luckner (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Henry Dunant - Das Rot auf dem Kreuz (TV movie)
Colonel Delaroche (SR) Dominique Othenin-Girard Producer: Dune Films [fr] TV Channel: EBU European Broadcasting Union, ENTV Entreprise nationale de télévision [dz], France 2 [fr], RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch]
Ein Kuckuckskind der Liebe (TV movie)
Clemens (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: NFP TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die schlafende Schöne (TV movie (series))
Leopold Landauer (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Papa und Mama (TV series)
Peter Ullrich (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alles Glück dieser Erde (TV movie)
René Kruse (SR) Otto W. Retzer Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sterne über Madeira (TV series)
Gregor von Greifenberg (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der weiße Afrikaner (TV series)
Gustav von Thun (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MementoFilm GmbH (vormals D & D Film- und Fernsehproduktion) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], SDR [de], WDR [de]
Jennerwein (TV movie)
Jennerwein (LR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
August der Glückliche (TV movie)
Michael (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Entscheidung im Eis - Eine Frau jagt den Mörder (TV movie)
Martin Bose (LR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Verhaftung des Johann Nepomuk Nestroy (TV movie)
Johann Nepomuk Nestroy (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Weibsteufel (TV movie)
Gröblmayr (SR) Jo Baier Producer: Almaro Film- & TV Produktions- & Vertriebs GmbH [de]
Clarissa - Tränen der Zärtlichkeit (TV movie)
Huber (SR) Jacques Deray Producer: SK-Film- und Fernsehproduktionsges.m.b.H [at] TV Channel: France 2 [fr]
Tatort - Mein ist die Rache (TV movie (series))
Walter Sedlak (SR) Houchang Allahyari Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Im Dunstkreis (TV movie)
Peter (SR) Berthold Mittermayr Producer: Thalia Film GmbH [at]