Gerhard Roiss

Gerhard Roiss

Agentur Danilow
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de

Information

Year of birth
1963 (58 years)
Place of birth
Grieskirchen/Österreich
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Badminton, Rockclimbing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Horse riding, Archery, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Mime: professional
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Diplomierter Shiatsu-practitioner
Schauspielcoach
Landwirtschaft

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Actors studio "Der Kreis"/Wien
Leitung: Georg Tabori, Walter Lott

Film

Tauchen im Wald (Short film)
Steinmetz (SR) Julian Simon Pache Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Aldi-Brüder (Documentary movie)
Geschäftsmann Dietrich (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Distribution: ARD [de], NDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Frechen Overdose (Short film)
Damas (SR) Saskia Schwarz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Die Stille zwischen den Tönen (Short film)
Tankwart (SR) Robert Windisch Producer: btf GmbH
Kleinstatthelden (Cinema film)
Ingo (SR) Marc Schaumburg Producer: Accomm Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Entfernungen (Short film)
Woschitz (LR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Radio Nemesis (Short film)
Benno (LR) Gregor Modro Producer: 35mm, Gregor Modro [de]
Menschenleben (Short film)
Franz (LR) Alexander Stecher Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Heller als der Mond (Cinema film)
Punk (SR) Virgil Widrich Producer: Virgil Widrich Film- und Multimediaproduktions GmbH [at]

Television

Landkrimi - Der Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Franz (SR) Götz Spielmann Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Manfred Lüttich (LR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Breaking Even (TV series)
Bohrmann (SR) Boris Kunz Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Lakritz (TV movie (series))
Stadtrat Mendel (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Abt (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt (TV movie (series))
Gregor Hoffmann (LR) Nicole Weegmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Gert Sahlmann (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Emil Höller (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Reisinger (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Professor Reisinger (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm TV Channel: ARD [de], arte
Marie Brand und der schwarze Tag (TV movie (series))
Untersuchungsrichter Gruber (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Marc Hoffmann (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Aufbruch (TV movie)
Mathematiklehrer Meyer (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Bennert - Am Anschlag (Pilot)
Harry Böhm (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Anselm Geiger (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Penner (F: Neue Männer) (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
MEK 8 (TV series)
Maibaum (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Gärtner (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Weikl (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Bürgermeister (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Petrovic (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Kofler (LR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Schulwart (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Hauptkommissar (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Weinhändler (LR) Axel Barth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verschollen (TV series)
Hans Tresko Baran (LR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Lieferant (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1
Tatort - Seven Eleven (TV movie (series))
Inspektor Katzki (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tatort - Blinde Angst (TV movie (series))
Kurt (LR) Kurt Junek Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Other

Zoes System (Teaser (series concept))
Carl (SR) André Szardenings Producer: TFS - The Fiction Syndicate GmbH
Acerina Zambrano - Sorgerecht & Café-Flirt (2 Szenen) (Showreel production)
Herr Winter (Szene: Sorgerecht) (SR) Bijan Benjamin Producer: Grenadine Film (formerly Straight Films)