Heide Maria Hager

Heide Maria Hager

Contact Heide Maria Hager?

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Year of birth
1970 (51 years)
Place of birth
Mattsee/Salzbur
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Salzburg, Berlin, Warschau, Toronto, Wien, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese: only when required
Tyrolean: only when required
Austrian: always
Salzburgerisch: always (Native dialect)
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
Accents
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Recorder: medium
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Mountain hiking, Fencing (stage), Nine-pin bowling, Rowing, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Tennis, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Hula: basic
Disco: medium
Ballet: basic
Classic dance: basic
Expressionist dance: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Gospel: basic
Yodel: basic
Bat: basic
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Pitch
Soprano

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998
Open Acting Academy Wien

Other Education & Training

IFANT
Theaterpädagogik Ausbildung
Filmworkshop
Morteza Tavakoli
Cameratraining
mit KollegInnen
Professionelles Sprechen
Werner Wawruschka
Lehrgang Werbesprecher
Werner Wawruschka
Castingtraining
Gabi Buch
Bühnenreifeprüfung

Awards

Jonah (Short film)
NY Filmfestival, Einladung Cannes Filmfestspiele
Was du heute kannst besorgen (Short film)
Beste Schauspielerin
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie (Drama)
Adriane (LR) Nika Brettschneider Producer: Theater Brett Distribution: Theater Brett, Wien Beste Schauspielerin

Film

Marija (Short film)
Supporting role Jonah Wögerbauer
Vienna 2020 (Mini series)
Kriminalbeamtin (SR) Richard Horn
Das alte Haus der Frau Augustin (Cinema film)
Ärztin (SR) Gerald Pribek Kinostart voraussichtlich 2021
Der Erbsenzähler
Gitti, Trafikantin (SR) Stella Refle
Wie viele bist Du? (Cinema film)
Reporterin (SR) Roman Padiwy
Janus (Cinema film)
Heike/Helena (SR) Renate Woltron Kinostart voraussichtlich 2021
Stierln - Die verzweifelte Suche der Kimberly Zindler (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Isabella Krall
Strawberry Moments (Cinema film)
Lisa (SR) Renate Woltron Distribution: Österreichische Kinos
Jonah (Short film)
Jüdische Frau, Flüchtling (LR) Michael Maschina Producer: RUMA filmproduction Winner NY Shortfilm Festival, Cannes Filmfestival
Beinball (Short film)
Liebhaberin (SR) Werner Fiedler
The fartist (Short film)
Galeriebesucherin Patrik Howanitz
Georg Kreisler (Documentary)
diverse (LR) Dominik Wessely Distribution: arte
Was du heute kannst besorgen (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Nicole Reinhold Bestes Schauspiel, Auszeichnung
Herr Richie sucht das Glück (Short film)
AMS Mitarbeiterin (SR) Patrick Winkler
Schulungsfilme zur Kundenzufriedenheit (Mini series)
diverse Kundentypen (LR) Producer: Castrol, Porsche
Contact High (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Michael Glawogger
Passing by (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Dace Fridrishone Producer: EU-Förderung

Television

Georg Kreisler (Documentary movie)
diverse (LR) Dominik Wessely TV Channel: arte

Theatre

Das rote Fahrrad (Drama)
Daria (LR) Vilmos Nagy Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien Zweipersonenstück
Ins gelobte Land! Eretz Österreich? (Drama)
diverse (LR) Andreas Kosek Producer: Krimmler Tourismusverein, Land Salzburg Theatre: Krimmler Theaterwanderung
Tageslichtlinie (Drama)
Elfriede Gerstl (LR) Vilmos Nagy Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien; Kultursommer Wien
Ertanzte Perspektiven (Drama)
diverse (SR) Claudia Bühlmann Theatre: Theatermuseum Wien
Die vielschichtige Frau (Drama)
diverse Frauenfiguren (LR) Claudia Bühlmann Theatre: Dschungel Wien
Clausewitz reloaded (Drama)
diverse (LR) Andreas Kosek Theatre: Donauschwäbisches Zentralmuseum, Museumswelt Frastanz (Vbg), Bezirksmuseum Leopoldstadt, Wien
Frühlingserwachen (Drama)
Frau Bergmann (SR) Florian Wischenbart Theatre: Dschungel Wien; Theater Akzent, Wien
Urban Bloom Festival Vienna (Drama)
diverse Monologe von fiktiven Frauen (LR) Una Steiner Producer: Stadt Wien Theatre: Stadt Wien Straßenperformance
Rauf auf den Sockel (Drama)
diverse historische Frauenfiguren (LR) Sandra Schüddekopf Theatre: Arena Wien
Die Beseitigung der modernen Ratlosigkeit (Drama)
diverse (LR) Andreas Kosek Theatre: Tournee in Österreich
1914/15 Das erste Jahr des Krieges, die letzten Tage der Menschheit (Drama)
diverse (LR) Andreas Kosek Theatre: Tournee in Österreich, Deutschland, Brüssel, Istambul, Zagreb
Die Nachtigall (Drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Daniela Kubik Theatre: diverse Orte in Mödling/Wien Kindertheater
Das Spiel ist aus (Drama)
Frau Baumann (SR) Georg Wagner Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien
Rendevouz für Spätzünder (Drama)
Valy (LR) Mirek Polatinski Theatre: Kleines Theater, Salzburg
Theater im Wohnzimmer (Drama)
diverse (LR) Daniela Kubik Theatre: Theater im Wohnzimmer
Das Huhn auf dem Rücken (Drama)
Frau Kobald (LR) Fred Apke Theatre: Kleines Theater, Salzburg
Stell Dir vor es ist Wahl, und keiner geht hin (Drama)
diverse (LR) Gerhard Werdecker Theatre: Theater Spielraum, Wien
Arthur Schnitzler meets Woody Allen (Drama)
diverse (LR) Christoph Prückner Theatre: Theater Center Forum
Der herzensgute Unwirsch (Drama)
Madame Dalancour (LR) Renate Woltron Theatre: Tournee in Österreich
Lebenslänglich (Drama)
Sokrata (LR) Stephan Perdekamp Theatre: blackbox theater
Ferne Nähe (Drama)
Tante Pia (SR) Stephan Perdekamp Theatre: Kammerspiele Hamburg, Tournee Norddeutschland, blackboxtheater Wien
Sex sells (Drama)
Gefängniswärterin (SR) Stephan Perdekamp Theatre: blackbox theater
freestyle (Drama)
diverse (SR) Peter Fuchs Theatre: schauspielhaus wien
Pratergschichtn (Drama)
diverse (LR) Renate Woltron Theatre: Theater im Prater, Wien mit Gesang
Frau Warrens Gewerbe (Drama)
Vivie (SR) Renate Woltron Theatre: Theater Tribüne, Wien
Druck (Drama)
Pia (LR) Stephan Perdekamp Theatre: Studio Molière, Wien;Iblackboxtheater, Wien
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt (Drama)
Frau Erbsenstein (SR) Renate Woltron Theatre: Theater im Prater, Wien
Marleni (Drama)
Leni Riefenstahl (LR) Leo Krischke
Wir töten Stella (Drama)
Anna (LR) Hjalmar Este Producer: Heide Maria Hager Theatre: Theater Spielraum, Wien Monolog, Welturaufführung, Eigenproduktion
Weannachten - A bsoffene Vollmondnacht (Drama)
Agnes (LR) Bernhard Mras Theatre: Theater Spielraum, Wien
Troia.Amerika (Drama)
Helena (LR) Christoph Prückner Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie (Drama)
Adriane (LR) Nika Brettschneider Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien Publikumspreis, Beste Schauspielerin
Hallstatt (Drama)
Archäologin, Nina (LR) Ludvik Kavin Theatre: Theater Brett, Wien
Star Trek World Tour, Vienna (Drama)
Briefing Room (SR)
Janski der Affe (Drama)
Janski (LR) Andreas Moldaschl Producer: Theater cache cache Theatre: Tournee in Österreich Kindertheater, Auszeichnung vom BM für Kunst und Kultur, Bestes Kindertheaterstück
Tödlicher Journalismus (Drama)
Marianne (LR) Stephan Perdekamp Theatre: Theater auf dem Weg

Audio

Marija (Speaker)
Radiosprecherin (SR) Jonah Wögerbauer
Wie viele bist Du? (Dubbing)
Richterin Roman Padiwy
Der fallende Eisenofen (Audio drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Fabian Schober
Linie 1, Österreich (Speaker)
Audio: Verlag Langenscheidt/Klett Deutsch für Ausländer, Lernmaterial
Häuser stellen sich vor (Narrator)
Daniela Kubik Audio: Stadt Mödling
Wir und die anderen (Narrator)
voice over Audio: ORF
Fuchs und Schnell (Audio drama)
Putzfrau (SR) Audio: ORF

Commercial

Bedingungsloses Grundeinkommen Österreich (Image movie)
Bank für Gemeinwohlökonomie (Image movie)
Livv.at (Commercial)
ambuzzador
Borealis (Industry movie)
Voice over
Henndorf Kulturverein (Commercial)
Voice over