Ines Honsel

Ines Honsel

Agentur Heppeler Internationale Agentur f. Film TV Theater
Marlis Heppeler
+49 89 448 8484
mail@agentur-heppeler.de

Information

Acting age
37 - 47 years
Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Klagenfurt
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Wien, Dresden, Graz, Klagenfurt, Zürich, Mailand
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Sign language (DE): basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese
Carinthian (Native dialect)
Oberpfälzisch: only when required
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fitness, Gymnastics, Canoe/Kayak, Racer, Rowing, Swim, skiing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Hiking, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Standard: basic
Scenic: medium
Jazz Dance: basic
Performance: medium
Choreography: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Improvisation dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Historical dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Funk: medium
Jazz: medium
Song: medium
Blues: professional
Revue: medium
Swing: medium
Ballad: professional
Gospel: professional
Oldies: professional
Belting: basic
Chanson: professional
Country: professional
Musical: medium
Operetta: basic
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
Soul/RnB: medium
folk song: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Opera singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Wackersdorf (Cinema film)
Lilo (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de] Casting director: Stephanie Maile
In drei Tagen bist du tot! (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Lovers' Campus (Short film)
Mrs.Lefkowitz (SR) Wolfgang R. Muhr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Der Spezialist (Short film)
Staatsanwältin (SR) Paul Schön Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Begun in Hollywood - Finished in Vienna (Short film)
Gertrud (SR) Wolfgang R. Muhr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Winnetou (Short film)
Jenny (SR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]

Television

Vorstadtweiber 6. Staffel (Series)
Sonia Clementi (LR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Nie zu spät (AT) (Feature film)
Martina Langner (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Der Pass II
Krankenschwester (OR) Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Producer: Wiedemann + Berg / Epo Film TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Vorstadtweiber 6. Staffel (Series)
Sonia Clementi (LR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Um die 50 (Feature film)
Gaby (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Akzente Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Steffi Kurtz (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Stephen A. Sikder
Vorstadtweiber 5. Staffel (TV series)
Sonia Clementi (LR) Mirjam Unger, Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Georgette Hoffinger (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Renata Linsbauer (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Bergdoktor - Die dunkle Seite des Lichts (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Corinna Sager (SR) Florian Kern Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Georgette Hoffinger (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Vorstadtweiber 4. Staffel (TV series)
Sonia Clementi (LR) Harald Sicheritz, Mirjam Unger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Daniela Nestler (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Claudia Maida (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Fanny und die geheimen Väter (TV movie (series))
Frau Lüttge Mark Monheim Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Wütende Frau Erik Haffner Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Sigrid Mally (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Landkrimi - Wenn du wüsstest wie schön es hier ist (TV movie (series))
Susanne Kert (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Spuren des Bösen - Liebe (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Zodiak – Der Horoskopmörder (TV series)
Alex (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Heidi (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Vier Frauen und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Martina Nagl (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Zoologin (SR) Robert Fara Producer: Cinevision TV & Videoproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Frau Süss & Frau Salzig (Drama)
Frau Süss Andrea Kilian Producer: Altenbach + Honsel Theatre: Mobile Theaterproduktion
Ihr werdet euch wundern - Eine Revue des Scheiterns (Drama)
Anette Spola, Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
POP UP Stories (Other)
Leading role Producer: FRAIN Production Theatre: Mobiles Musik-Erzähltheater
Wie man einen Drachen überlistet
Leading role Producer: Altenbach + Honsel Theatre: Mobiles Erzähltheater
Faust in der Stube (Drama)
Leading role Producer: Altenbach + Honsel Theatre: Faust Festival München
Regentänzerinnen brauchen keine Regenjacke (Drama)
Leading role Sabine Kolbe Producer: Altenbach + Honsel Theatre: Mobile Theaterproduktion
Macht auf das Türl! (Drama)
Das Schaf (LR) Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Die Affengruppe ist garnicht vorgekommen (Drama)
Anette Spola, Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Jazz´n Stories (Other)
Leading role Producer: FRAIN Production Theatre: Mobiles Musik-Erzähltheater
Peter Pan (Drama)
Leading role Producer: Altenbach + Honsel Theatre: Mobiles Erzähltheaterstück
Die acht Frauen (Drama)
Madam Chanel (SR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Ensemble:Porcia
Die Brandstifterei nach "Biedermann und die Brandstifter" (Drama)
Anna (SR) Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Sotto i fiori la strada - Unter den Blumen die Strasse (Drama)
Leading role Theatre: Mobiles Musik-Erzähltheater
Schwanenflug. Eine Begegnung (Drama)
Cornelie Müller Theatre: TamS Theater München
Stadt der Hunde (Drama)
Dilara (LR) Dora Schneider Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Drei spanische Italiener und die Madame aus Lissabon (Drama)
Anette Spola, Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Trinken und Lieben
Leading role Producer: FRAIN Production Theatre: Theater St. Gallen
Spielplan Deutschland (Drama)
Dramaturgin Georg Scharegg, Anne Verena Freybott Theatre: Pathos Theater München
Birnbaum so blau juchee! (Drama)
Julia Anton Prestele Theatre: TamS Theater München
Zwei spanische Italiener und die Signora aus Moskau (Drama)
Anette Spola, Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Spielzeit Schweiz-Show (Drama)
Dramaturgin Georg Scharegg Theatre: Postremise Chur
Ensemblemitglied
Theatre: Theater St. Gallen