Jakob Tögel

Jakob Tögel

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Year of birth
1989 (31 years)
Place of birth
Mistelbach (AUT)
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Bremen, Graz, Nürnberg, Saarbrücken
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Lower (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Drums: professional
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Parkour, Ice skating, Snowboard, Suzuki
Dance
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Beatboxing: basic
Choir: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Film

(Späte) Erkenntnis eines Inneren Zusammenhangs (Short film)
Vermieter (SR) Luis Sütter Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Gemeinsame Wege (Short film)
Sanitäter (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Terra X - Albrecht Dürer. Superstar (Documentary series)
Albrecht Dürer (LR) Christian Stiefenhofer Producer: Bilderfest Factual Entertainment Distribution: ZDF [de]
Abbruch (Short film)
Ben (SR) Natascha Zink Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Horizont (Short film)
Matti (SR) Simon Pfister Producer: Simon Pfister Produktion
Euphoria (Cinema film)
Staff Member #29 Lisa Langseth Producer: B-Reel Films (BRF) [se/us/uk]
Selbstmord (Short film)
Autist (LR) Ulrich Wessel Producer: Ulrich Wessel Produktion
Der kalte Fuss (Short film)
Kumpel (LR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Eli Wasserscheid Produktion
Schuldlos (Short film)
Elon Burkner (LR) Marie von Hardenberg Producer: Von Hardenberg & Eisert Produktion [de]
Blauer Himmel / Blue Sky (NOT COMPLETED) (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Meike Winter Producer: Meike Winter Produktion
Fuge (Feature film)
Jakob (SR) Constantin Hatz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der lichte Grund (Short film)
Bettler (SR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Synesthesia (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Thomas Schmelzer Producer: tawe Films Recher & Richter GbR

Television

Kitz (TV series)
Ronny (SR) Lea Becker Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: Netflix
Herzogpark (Mini series)
Patrick (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de]
Der Pass (TV series)
Lohmann (SR) Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Daniel Pohl (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Curfew Calls (Web-Serie) (Series)
Marco (SR) Alex Schaad Producer: Kalekone Film GbR [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Auf neuen Wegen (TV movie (series))
Bernie (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar - Nach der Ebbe kommt der Tod (Special) (TV movie (series))
Till Thiedemann (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Devotee (SR) diverse Producer: Anonymous Content [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Dr. David (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Abschlussfilm - The Comforts of Living Alone (Pilot)
Ole (LR) Suzan Anasal Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Add A Friend (TV series)
Lars (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]

Theatre

(R)evolution
Rene Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
3 Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Prinz Marcelo Diaz Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Brand
Jonathan Tolbin Tobias Rott Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Blues Brothers
Elwood Blues (HR) Michaela Dicu Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Wie im Himmel
Tore Dominik Wilgenbus/Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Sterne schießen
Assi Ulrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadtheater Bremerhaven
Rico, Oskar und die Tiefershchatten
Rico Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Talk Radio
Kent Niklas Ritter Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff Alexander Schilling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Nora
Lars Krogstad Ulrich Mokrusch Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
1984
Goldstein Thomas Oliver Niehaus Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Dance me to the end of love
Leonard Cohen Alexander Schilling Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Golem schläft
Baum Blanka Rádóczy Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Lee Beagley Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Ein Klotz am Bein
Bouzin/Emile Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Akademietheater München
Don Juan
Sganarelle Mathilde Lehmann Theatre: Akademietheater München
Der goldene Drache
Stewardess/Asiate Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Psomion Agamemnon
Agamemnon Till Kleine-Möller Theatre: Akademietheater München
Nachts und Nebenbei
n.n. Gregor Turecek Theatre: Marstallcafe München
Der Weg zum Glück
Glückssucher Mario Andersen/Katja Wachter Theatre: Akademietheater München
Schneewittchen
Zwerg David Shiner Theatre: Akademietheater München
Laufzeitverlängerung
Greg Gregor Turecek Theatre: Das WERK Wien
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Thomas Declaude Theatre: Theaterkistl Wien
Die Möwe
Medwedjenko Gregor Turecek Theatre: Das WERK Wien

Audio

Die letzten Kinder im Paradies (Dubbing)
Radiosprecher Anna Roller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Franz Kafka (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Picasso der Dichter (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Szenische Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Joachim Ringelnatz (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung
Suchers Leidenschaften - Michel Houellebecq (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung

Other

Im Nebel (Educational production)
Thore (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Distorted Reality (Educational production)
Tom (SR) Lukas Lerche Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Club Mate - The Original (Spec-Spot)
Alex (LR) Mario Dahl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Andre und Jonas (Showreel production)
Jonas (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]

Commercial

HFF München - Fight for Your Ideas (Image movie)
Leif Wikinger (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]