Jona Moro

Jona Moro

Main agency
Stella Fürst
+43 664 1920 696
mail@agenturfuerst.at
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
15 - 30 years
Year of birth
1995 (27 years)
Place of birth
Linz - Österreich
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Gmunden, Linz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalianDutch
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)LowerOberösterreichisch(native dialect)Viennese
Sport
BadmintonBoulderingClimbDancesportHikingMountain hikingRockclimbingSoccerSport of runningStage combatStandup paddleboardingSwim
Dance
Classic danceStandardDiscoFreestyle danceSamba
Profession
Orator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Special skills
CatwalkModel
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2022
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

DiverCITYLAB-Akademie
Masterstudium Internationale Entwicklung
Source Tuning
Clownerie
Coaching
Bachelorstudium Jorunalismus und Medienmanagement
Spielclubs, Landestheater Linz

Awards

Best Actress - Die Grenze zur Unendlichkeit (nominated) (Short film)
Medeas Irrgarten (Audio drama)

Film

18 Räume (Experimental movie)
Ich (LR) Miriam Bajtala
I Hear Future Voices (Short film)
Mi-Shi (SR) Julian Pixel Schmiederer Producer: JKU
Wald (Feature film)
Supporting role Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Wega Film
#LOVE (Cinema film)
Luca Ludwig Wüst
Die Grenze zur Unendlichkeit (Short film)
Caro (LR) Herbert Gantner
passage (Medium length film)
Lex (LR) Jasmin Selen Heinz Producer: DiverCITYLAB
Hysterical Sisters (Short film)
Alex (SR) Chiara Schreder
Das Lauterwerden aus der Stille (Medium length film)
Chrisi (LR) Tino Theresa Dungl

Theater

Love me, Tinder (Drama)
Yosi Wanunu Theater: Hamakom / Theater Nestroyhof & Werk X Wien
Intonation der Stille (Drama)
Chrisi (LR) Tino Theresa Dungl Producer: fungke*Kunstkollektiv Theater: Theater Arche
Über Piratinnen - Teaser (Choreography)
Nico Wind Producer: Töchter der Kunst Theater: Dschungel Wien
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Andrew (SR) Corinne Eckenstein Theater: Dschungel Wien
Darf ich bitten (Drama)
Kari Rakkola Theater: Rote Bar des Volkstheaters Wien
Schampus-Party (Drama)
Luna Tino Theresa Dungl Producer: fungke*Kunstkollektiv
Tent sweet Tent (Choreography)
Yosi Wanunu Theater: Wir sind Wien Festival
Time to desert - kollektiver Selbstmord statt Widerstand (Drama)
Katharina Kummer Theater: Dschungel Wien
Das Herz eines Boxers (Drama)
Jojo (LR) Reinhard Kutschera Theater: Theater Arche & Theater am Spittelberg Wien
Scheiternhaufen (Drama)
Benedikt Simonikschek & Mona Schwitzer Theater: Volx Margareten (Volkstheater Wien)
Gimme Shelter (Choreography)
Peter Raffalt Theater: Kasino (Burgtheater Wien)
Das Heldenprojekt (Drama)
Ebru (SR) Nora Dirisamer Theater: Landestheater Linz

Audio

Medeas Irrgarten
Medeas Kind Asli Kislal Distribution: Dschungel Wien

Other

Schrille Nacht, bleibende Nacht (Other)
Chrisi (LR) Katharina Dungl Producer: fungke*Kunstkollektiv
Die Töchter Egalias
Traum / TK \ Körper (Choreography)
Jona Moro & Tim Conrad
Wellen der Angst
Parts of hearts (Choreography)
Nicole Haselbacher

Commercial

G'schichten vom Thurnergut (Image movie)