Josef Mohamed

Josef Mohamed

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Acting age
20 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Zürich, Wien, Tirol
Housing options
Zürich, Wien, Berlin, Kairo, Bern, Innsbruck, San Francisco
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Tyrolean: always (Native dialect)
Austrian: always
Accents
Arabic: only when required
Sport
Mountain hiking, Bodyboarding, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Mountain bike, Swim, skiing, Yoga
Dance
Classic dance: basic
Choreography: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Camera-Acting Workshops bei Christian Nekrasov (ehem. Wanzl)
Austausch an der HMT Rostock

Film

Disco
Nadim Evi Romen Producer: Amour Fou Film Distribution: Spielfilm
Im Speckmantel
Halim (SR) Katharina Bischof Producer: ERF Filmproduktion / HFF München Distribution: ARD Kurzfilm
Love of the Frankfurt Autoshow
Khaleed (LR) Than Hussein Clark Producer: VI VII Oslo Distribution: Artfilm Cinema
Der Rebell - Spielfilmkonzept
Kerim (LR) Randa Chahoud Producer: ehem. Lichtblick Media Distribution: Spielfilmteaser
Tellerrandland
Tobi (SR) Stefan Friesner Producer: Wind Child GmbH Distribution: Spielfilm
Homophobia
Raphael (SR) Gregor Schmidinger Producer: Irrational Realm Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Soko Kitzbühel - Start Up
Jimmy Geyer Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Soko Donau - Der Geist in der Maschine
Tarik Mahler (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort "Ich töte niemand"
Ahmad Elmahi (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ARD (/BR) , ORF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann

Theatre

Waisen - Dennis Kelly (Drama)
Danny (LR) Dominique Enz Producer: Bernetta Produktionen Theatre: Grabenhalle St. Gallen / Dynamo Zürich
Die Verwandtschaft
Leading role Christoph Rath Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese / Centre of Narrative Gravitation
Unsere kleine Stadt
Simon Stimson (SR) Anne-Louise Sarks Theatre: Theater Basel
Im Herzen der Gewalt
Reda Thomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Apropros
Leading role Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Zürich
Meet Me
Shaya Enrico Beeler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
She He Me
Omar Paul Spittler Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien
Casa 18
Leading role Enrico Beeler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Romulus der Große
Supporting role Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Effingerstrasse Bern
King A
Kai Theo Franzs Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Three Types of Wind in Trieste
Marie Antoinette Than Hussein Clark Theatre: Schwankhalle Bremen
Yes Yes all that news. That's fit to print
Than Hussein Clark Theatre: PARCOURS Art Basel
Geächtet
Abe Barish Karademir Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Antimortina
Kind Alexander Kratzer Theatre: Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
weitere Produktionen
Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz, Theater Solothurn, Kampnagel Hamburg, Dschungel Wien, Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen, MIT Boston, Festspiele Gutenstein u.A.

Audio

Bevor wir verschwinden
Leading role Producer: Haymon Verlag Audio: Audiobook