Josephine Bloéb

Josephine Bloéb

Vizard Europe
Evi Bischof
+44 7762 117533
office@vizardagency.com

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1992 (28 years)
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Tyrolean: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Violin: basic
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Rockclimbing, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Climb, Mountain bike, Horse riding, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: medium
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Blues: medium
Yodel: basic
Reggae: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, PADI open water

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop GILES FOREMAN Centre for Acting
Workshop SÉAMUS MCNALLY Cavale Studios
MAX REINHARDT - SEMINAR Vienna

Film

l´abbattage (Short film)
Benjamin Pieber Producer: Filmakademie Wien Casting director: Markus Schleinzer
VALS (Cinema film)
Bernadette (LR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: produktion west Distribution: ThimFilm
Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers (Cinema film)
Moidele (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: BR/ORF / SATEL Film Distribution: Constantin Film

Television

SOKO Linz (TV series)
Adina Morosan (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: gebhardt productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau (TV series)
Vanessa Swirsky (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Stadtkomödie ´Lederhosenaffäre` (TV movie)
Olivia (LR) Markus Engel Producer: e&a film TV Channel: ORF / ARTE Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Chefin (TV series)
Jana Spengler (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: NetworkMovie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
SOKO Donau (TV series)
Klara Jankovic (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Birgit Perner (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: gebhardt productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Saskia Arnold (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Tatort - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
Celine Stein (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro Film TV Channel: ORF
Die Heilerin (TV movie)
junge Halfried (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF
Tatort - Elvis lebt! (TV movie (series))
Maria Stecher (SR) Producer: SATEL Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

WAS IHR WOLLT (Drama)
Viola (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
DAS LEBEN, DER TOD, DIE FAMILIE (Drama)
Sara (LR) Andreas Stockinger Theatre: Werk X
QUASI JEDERMANN (Drama)
Herr Karl, diverse (LR) Christina Tscharyiski Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
DER TAG AN DEM MEIN GROßVATER EIN HELD WAR (Drama)
Nelli (LR) Moritz Beichl Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
FRANKENSTEIN (Drama)
Fritz / Lady Lucy (SR) Dominic Oley Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN (Drama)
Frau / Frau Yang / Mi Tzü (SR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
LILIOM (Drama)
Marie (SR) Rudolf Frey Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
DER ZERRISSENE (Theatre recording)
Kathi (LR) Sabine Derflinger Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
FLUCHT OHNE ENDE (Drama)
Natascha Alexandrowna, Joseph Roth, diverse (SR) Felix Hafner Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
DER REVISOR (Drama)
Marja Antonowna (SR) Sandy Lopicic Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
ROMEO & ROSALINDE (Drama)
Lady Capulet (SR) Meo Wulf Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
ROMEO & JULIA (Drama)
Paris (SR) Sebastian Schug Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
DIE KLEINE HEXE (Drama)
Die kleine Hexe (LR) Simon Windisch Theatre: Landestheater Niederösterreich
ANATOL (Drama)
Annie (SR) Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
NIEMAND (Drama)
Die Nachfolgerin (SR) Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
DAS MÄDL AUS DER VORSTADT (Drama)
Sabine (SR) Michael Schottenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
DER STURM (Drama)
Miranda (SR) Michael Sturminger Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf

Audio

EINE WIENER ROMANZE (Audio drama)
Erna Stift (LR) OE1 / DLR - Kultur
Der Goldene Drache (Audio drama)
diverse (SR) Götz Fritsch Audio: ORF / OE1

Other

DIE FELLNER LESUNG (Drama)
diverse (LR) Felix Hafner Producer: Institut für Medien, Politik und Theater
Showreelszene (Showreel production)
Frau (LR) Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Max Reinhardt - Seminar
9 Zimmer 9 Städte / Budapest (Short film)
Sarah (SR) Sebastian Brauneis