Judith Rumpf

Judith Rumpf

Main agency
Alexandra Lautenbacher
+49 89 298 124
info@management-lautenbacher.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1973 (49 years)
Place of birth
Vienna
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim, daintily
Place of residence
Vienna, Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Balearic Islands, Berlin, Linz, Salzburg, İstanbul
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
AustrianBairischBühnendeutschMünchnerischStandard GermanViennese(native dialect)
Accents
AustrianFrenchRussian
Instruments
FlutePiano
Sport
AerobicsAlpine skiingBasketballFencing (stage)Floor ExerciseFrisbeeGymnasticsHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingPistol shootingRoller-skatingSwimTable tennisTennisVolleyballYoga
Dance
BalletClassic danceHip hopModern DanceRock & roll
Profession
Comedian, Actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1995 – 1998
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Workshops bei: Nancy Bishop, Eva Roth, Nicole Schmied, Johannes Fabrick, Meret Barz

Film

Im Haus der alten Augustin (Cinema film)
Dr.Hilbert (SR) Gerald Pribek Producer: Gerald Pribek
Janus-Ewiges Schicksal (Drama)
Viktoria Gruber und Erin (LR) Renate Woltron Producer: Andreas Reisenbauer
Erdbeer Momente / Strawberry Moments (Cinema film)
Maja (LR) Renate Woltron Producer: La Familia Productions [at]
Vicky
Eva Brunner (LR) Thomas Fortunits
Loslassen (Short film)
Kevins Frau (SR) Götz Raimund Producer: Attems and Friends GmbH [at]
Gefällt mir (Short film)
Elfi Meier (LR) Andreas Reisenbauer Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Randgänger / Lifes of Limits (Cinema film)
Mutter (SR) Renate Woltron Producer: Reisenbauer Filmproduktion
Copy (Cinema film)
Jana (SR) Caroline Wloka Producer: Cineartist Production [at]
Radio Nemesis (Short film)
Sandy (LR) Gregor Modro Producer: 35mm, Gregor Modro [de]
Kaliber Deluxe (Cinema film)
Reiseleiterin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Wer liebt dem wachsen Flügel (Cinema film)
Simone (SR) Gabriel Barylli Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Ich gelobe (Cinema film)
Susi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]

Television

Die ungleichen Prinzen (Documentary movie)
Kronprinzessin Victoria (LR) Reinhold Bilgeri Station: arte, ORF Distribution: epo-film Written by: Reinhold Bilgeri, Iris Fegerl
Die Engel GmbH (Feature film)
Andrea Aichner (SR) Dirk Kummer Producer: KR Prof.Burkhard Ernst, Mag.Katharina Ernst Station: ORF, BR Distribution: CULT Film Written by: Uli Brée
Feiern ohne Grenzen (Series)
Marie Brunner (LE) Volkmar Sering Producer: Constantin Entertainment (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: Sat1 Distribution: Constantin Entertainment
Die Toten von Salzburg-Vergeltung (TV series)
Angestellte (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Heinrich Ambrosch Station: ZDF, ORF
Am Anschlag - Die Macht der Kränkung (Drama)
Presenter (SR) Umut Dag Producer: Thomas Hroch Station: ZDF neo
Das Morgengrauen (Drama)
Anita Kräfter (SR) Volkmar Sering Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Die Amme (TV series)
policewoman (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Viktoria Salcher, Mathias Forberg Station: ORF Casting director: Eva Roth
Für ein besseres Leben
Magda Aumann (LR) Patrick Freiheit Station: SAT.1
Der Kegelkönig (Drama)
Pia Nordmann (LR) Andy Klein Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Mein Kind soll leben (Drama)
Dr.Sabine Peters (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Drama)
Renata Höschler (LR) Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainment (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Bea Sturm (F: Sarah) (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Juliana Pohl, Nele Gäth (SR) Volker Schwab, Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH (formerly KirchMedia Entertainment) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Stefanie Müller (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Reisebürodame (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Alles außer Liebe (TV movie)
Magda (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Nadja Kammer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Mandy (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Irmgard Rudolph (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Die Lüge hinter der Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Nikolaus im Haus (TV movie)
Yvonne Baumeister (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Annas zweite Chance (TV movie)
Jobagenturdame (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bea (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alpenklinik - Aus heiterem Himmel (TV movie (series))
Ärztin (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Krügers Woche (TV show)
Michaela (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Die Tote im Bootshaus (TV movie (series))
Jaqueline Riedl (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Elsa Pachl (SR) Stefan Klisch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH (formerly Bavaria Atelier GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Birgit (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Bianca Weber (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Bianca (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Streit um Drei (TV show)
HR (LR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Dolce Vita & Co (TV series)
Chris (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Michelle (SR) diverse Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Lisa Tillmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: ARD [de]
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV series)
Nicole Beck (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: ProSieben [de]
FeierAbend (Documentary series)
Maria (LR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Patricia (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kaisermühlen Blues (TV series)
Sekretärin (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Heisse Spur (TV series)
diverse (LR) Robert Fara Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Fitness (TV series)
Fitnessgast (SR) Paul Harather Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]

Theater

Das Geheimnis der drei Tenöre (Drama)
Valerie Simon (LR) Theresa und Joseph Prammer Theater: Komödienspiele Neulengbach
Rain Man (Drama)
Lucy, Sally Dibbs, Iris (SR) Marcus Strahl Producer: Marcus Strahl
diverse (Other)
diverse (LR) Improvisation Theater: Stegreifbühne Tschauner
Flitterwochen zu dritt
Agnès Regnier Sissy Boran Theater: Komödie am Kai
Ankomme Dienstag-stop-fall nicht in Ohnmacht
Jacqueline Rodier Sissy Boran Theater: Komödie am Kai
Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Marcus Strahl Theater: Schaubühne
Hoheiten in Nöten
Augustine, Luise Erwin Strahl Theater: Wachaufestspiele Weißenkirchen
Liliom
Marie Marcus Strahl Theater: Schaubühne
Die Geisterkomödie
Edith Marcus Strahl Theater: Schaubühne
Das Konzert
Eva Gerndl Christof Weber Theater: Freie Bühne Wieden
Otello darf nicht platzen
Maggie Robert Weigmüller Theater: Kleine Komödie
Kleinbritannien
HR Wolfgang Muhr Theater: Dinner&Crime
Hamlet
Ophelia Manfred Tscherne Theater: Ateliertheater
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Mrs.Patterson Thomas Koziol Theater: Karl May Festspiele
Die schlaue Witwe
HR Mischa Fernbach Theater: Sommerspiele Mödling
Wo ist Dr.Floh?
HR Ingrid Riegler Theater: Theater Akzent
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Honey Rudolf Kautek Theater: Helios Theater
Germania Drei-Gespenster am toten Mann
NR Frank-Patrik Steckel Theater: Akademietheater
Kasimir und Karoline
NR Matthias Hartmann Theater: Burgtheater
Cabaret
NR Meret Barz Theater: Beinhardt Ensemble
Der eingebildete Kranke
Angelique Lutz Blochberger Theater: Freilichtspiele Chur
Irrtümer gibts immer
Elvira Jean-Jacques Pascal Theater: Wiener Festwochen
Amadeus
Beatrice Rosemarie Fendel Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Kirschgarten
NR Dietmar Pflegerl Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Das Mädl aus der Vorstadt
Näherin Otto Schenk Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt

Other

Die Wrestler (Teaser (series concept))
Nina (LR) Barbara Gräftner Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]
Secret Agent (Experimental movie)
Boss (LR) Leo Bauer Producer: CV-Film, Christian Varga [at]
Marketing Club Österreich - Image (Image movie)
Business - Woman 01 (LR) David Bruckner Producer: Filmabteilung H4 KG [at]