Kristina Bangert

Kristina Bangert

Main agency
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH - Lehranstalt mit Öffentlichkeitsrecht

Awards

ROMY 2002 Nominierung

Film

Serviam - Ich will dienen (Cinema film)
Frau Mikes (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Licht
Barbara Albert
Life Guidance (Cinema film)
Bankangestellte (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Vergeben und Vergessen (Short film)
Claudia (LR) Michael Ramsauer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Lebenden (Cinema film)
Gerda (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Der Alte
Andy Wiesner
Lena Lorenz
Jan Bauer
Landkrimi - Steirertod (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Sabine Fuchs (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Rosa (SR) Claudia Jüptner Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau Wien
Sophie Allet-Coche
Walking on Sunshine
Andreas Kopriva
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Magda Jäger (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Pumpen (TV movie (series))
Ina Kovacs (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Vienna Blood - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Else Reinhardt (SR) Umut Dag Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Eva (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Gabi (SR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: Servus TV [at]
Landkrimi - Das letzte Problem (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Frau Lobert (SR) Karl Markovics Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: arte, ORF [at]
Letzter Wille (TV series)
SUSANNE FUCHS (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Wolf im Schafspelz (TV movie (series))
Rosa Wimmer (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories - Stille Nacht (Weihnachtsspecial) (TV movie)
Helga Rauper (LR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Chefinspektorin Helga Rauper (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Chefinspektorin Helga Rauper (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Chefinspektorin Helga Rauper (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Chefinspektorin Helga Rauper (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]

Theater

Weit Way Land
Genia/Alice (LR) Grischka Voss/Ernst K.Weigl Theater: Das Bernhardensemble
Sezuan Gut Mensch (Other)
Chang Grischka Voss/Ernst K.Weigl Theater: Das Bernhardensemble
Theater: Das Bernhardensemble
The Heldenplatz Thing (Other)
Josephine Ernst K. Weigl Producer: Ernst K. Weigl Theater: das Bernhardensemble
Blade. Unwichtig (Other)
Rachel Ernst K. Weigl Producer: Ernst k. Weigl Theater: das Bernhardensemble
"101 Britishe Teelöffel, Viva La Muerte" (Other)
Death Petra Weimar Producer: Netzzeit Theater: Netzzeit/ Das Offtheater Written by: Ernst K. Weigl
Das weiße Rössl (Operetta)
Rösslwirtin (LR) Michael Scheidl Theater: Schlossfestspiele Langenlois
Monster
Elvis Grischka Voss/Ernst K.Weigl Theater: Das Bernhardensemble Written by: Grischka Voss
Bartleby
Bartleby (LR) Ernst K. Weigl Producer: Ernst K. Weigl Theater: Das Bernhardensemble Written by: Melville
Der Tollste Tag
Susanne (LR) Michael Scheidl Producer: Landestheater Vorarlberg Theater: Bregenzer Festspiele Written by: Turrini
G´schichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Drama)
Marianne (LR) Heribert Sasse Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin Written by: Horvath
Liebelei (Drama)
Christine (LR) Heribert Sasse Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Angelique Helmuth Stauss Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Diener Zweier Herren
Blandina Marcello De Nardo Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin Written by: Carlo Goldoni