Laurens Walter

Laurens Walter

Zentralbüro - Agentur für Schauspieler
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com

Information

Acting age
38 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg, Berlin
Housing options
Dresden, Bochum, Köln, Konstanz, Graz, Stuttgart, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Turkish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Swabian
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Low German
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Violin: medium
Recorder: medium
Drums: medium
Bass guitar: professional
Body percussion: professional
Sport
Mountain bike, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Aikido, Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Swim, Cross-country skiing, Windsurfing
Dance
Concert dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Singer, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk
Tango music
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Bat
folk song
Choir
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörbuch
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Maskenspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Singer-Songwriter
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Blue Man Training New York
Workshop mit Carolina Pecheny, Théâtre du Soleil
Pantomimenstudium, Folkwang Hochschule Essen

Awards

Tanger Film Festival, Kategorie: Special Mencion for the Actors
Nominiert für den Grimme Preis für Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk & Valerie
Nominiert als bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Filmfest München

Film

Rheingold (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero
Höhenluft für Alle und Keinen
Leading role Mika´Ela FISHER Producer: Chrysopras Films Kunstfilm
Coup
Sven O. Hill Producer: Salto Film
Aus den Fugen (Short film)
Leading role Wiebke Becker Producer: Hamburg Media School
Peterchens Mondfahrt (Cinema film)
Ali Samadi Producer: Red Parrot GmbH
Der goldene Handschuh
Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International Distribution: Kino
Horst (Short film)
Samuel Pleitner Producer: IFS Köln Distribution: IFS Köln Casting director: Sophie Molitoris
Kurz vor Zwölf (Short film)
Greta Benkelmann Producer: Hamburg Media School
Aus dem Nichts
Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International
Va Banque
Christine Kabisch Producer: IIIP Productions
Stromberg - der Film
Supporting role Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool
Runaway
Hüseyin Kaya Yildiz Producer: Hyfilm Filmproduktion
Carlos
Olivier Assayas Producer: Films en Stock (F)/ Egoli Tossel (D)/ Morena Films
Brüderzwist
Leading role Idil Üner
Soft skills
Leading role Max Fey Producer: Said & Kruse Filmproduktion
Parkour
Marc Rensing Producer: Zum goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion
Keine Zeit
Leading role Tobias Kalkowsky Producer: FH Düsseldorf/ FH Dortmund/ ifs Köln
Morscholz
Leading role Timo Müller Producer: Klappbox Filme GbR
Theo und der Rest der Welt
Leading role Sven O. Hill
Die österreichische Methode
F. M. Böder Producer: Tobby Holzinger, Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Television

McLenburger
Markus Herling Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Die Pfefferkörner: Lebensretter
Episodenhauptrolle Philipp Scholz Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Marion Haack
SOKO Hamburg: Tod an der Alster
Episodenhauptrolle Jan Bauer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg: Alles Lüge
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
Tod von Freunden: Charlie (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Marion Haack
Ihr letzter Wille kann mich mal
Sinan Akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
Bingo im Kopf
Christian Theede TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Fast perfekt verliebt
Sinan Akkus Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Slater Casting
Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ARD
Stralsund: Waffenbrüder
Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie
Das Großstadtrevier: Das Lied vom Helden
Bettina Schöller-Bouju Producer: Letterbox TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11: König der Diebe
Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
In Aller Freundschaft-Die jungen Ärzte: Verständnis
Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante: Der Mörder meiner Tochter
Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Sibel & Max: Großstadtpraxis
Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin
Supporting role Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Stromberg
Leading role Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Terra Max: Kölner Dom
Leading role Johannes Jäger TV Channel: ZDF
Nacht ohne Morgen
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk & Valerie
Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante: Bärendienst
Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Wenn die Liebe verloren geht
Tom Toelle Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Hinterm Horizont
Ulrich Wenner Theatre: Operettenhaus Hamburg
Ein Weihnachtslied
Daniel Koch Theatre: Theater Morgenstern Berlin
Tschechow Abend
Julia Leege u.a. Theatre: Monsun Theater Hamburg
Wie es euch gefällt!
Christian Leonard Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Der Sturm
Sebastian Kautz Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Richard III.
Solostück Iwona Jera Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Gazino Arabesk
Neco Celik Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Kahvehane reloaded
Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Funk is not dead!
Idil Üner Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Blue Man Group
Leading role Theatre: Bluemax Theater Berlin
Blue Man Group
Theatre: Apollo Theater Stuttgart
Freudendienste
Annette Kuss Theatre: Theater Hau Berlin
Berlin Arabesk
Marcel Bugiel Theatre: Theater Hau Berlin
Sommernachtstraum
Leading role Sasha Mazotti Theatre: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Das Dorf
Tina Küster Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Tiny Dynamite
Leading role Ursula Kohlert Theatre: Theater Aachen
Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Leading role Roland Riebling Theatre: Theater Aachen
Soap Opera
Leading role Marcel Bugiel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Autofahren in Deutschland
Ali M. Abdullah Theatre: Theater Aachen
Warten auf Godot
Leading role Barbara Beyer Theatre: Theater Aachen
Balkan ist nicht tot
Michael Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
Ein Vorposten des Fortschritts
Leading role Ulf Otto Theatre: Theater Aachen
Bistro Martini
Jasper Brandis Theatre: Theater Aachen
Amerika gibt's gar nicht
Leading role Marcel Bugiel Theatre: Theater Aachen
Don Carlos
Leading role Frank Hänig Theatre: Theater Aachen
Bezahlt wird nicht
Sascha Bunge Theatre: Theater Aachen
Dussel und Schussel
Leading role Stefan Neugebauer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Peer Gynt
Johannes Reitmeier Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
bash
Oliver Haffner Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hasse Karlsson
Irmgard Lübke Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Der Arzt wider Willen
Leading role Carolina Pecheny Theatre: Zeche Bochum
Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Leading role Roland Riebling Theatre: Riff-Bermudahallen Bochum
Früchte des Nichts
Christian Schlüter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Romeo und Julia
Johannes Klaus Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen

Other

Voodoo Child
Benjamin Quabeck