Lisa Kröll

Lisa Kröll

Information

Acting age
18 - 29 years
Year of birth
1995 (26 years)
Place of birth
Schwaz
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Innsbruck
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese: only when required
Tyrolean: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Didgeridoo: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Climb, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Hip hop: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Schauspielschule Pygmalion

Other Education & Training

Grotowski-Workshop mit Teresa Nawrot (Reduta-Berlin)
Tiroler Schauspielschule Innsbruck

Film

Leonie – Michael Reiterer, Barbara Bresztowanszky (Short film)
Besoffenes Mädchen Michael Reiterer Producer: bresztofilm

Theatre

Die Macht der Gewohnheit – Thomas Bernhard (Drama)
Enkelin Geirun Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Ich, Ulrike, schreie – Dario Fo und Franca Rame (Drama)
Ulrike (LR) Geirun Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien | Five Plus Art Gallery, Wien | Buchhandlung Thalia W3, Wien | Hotel Tipotsch Tiatta, Stumm im Zillertal | Bauernkuchl, Buch in Tirol
Die Schachnovelle – Stefan Zweig (Drama)
Die Reporterin Geirun Tino Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig | Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Die Legende vom heiligen Trinker – Joseph Roth (Drama)
Gabby, Clochard 3 und Lederwaren-Verkäuferin Geirun Tino Theatre: Les Kurbas Theatre, Lwiw | Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Der Prozess – Franz Kafka (Drama)
Anna Geirun Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Die Suffragetten – Geirun Tino (Drama)
Sylvia Geirun Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Tod in Seefeld – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Konditorin Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Drei Schwestern – Anton Tschechow (Drama)
Mascha Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Wir waren zuerst da – Magdalena Marszałkowska (Drama)
Kasia Chiara Hunski Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien | Ateliertheater, Wien
Die Glasmenagerie – Tennessee Williams (Drama)
Laura Chiara Hunski Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
»Happy ohne End« – Sketche am laufenden Band! (Drama)
Bettina Kröll Producer: kultUHRzeit
König Laurin Rosengarten – Walter Steidl (Drama)
Hasipeter, Brückenbauer Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Fragmente aus »Viel Lärm in Chiozza« – Carlo Goldoni (Drama)
Libera Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Andorra – Max Frisch (Drama)
Tischler Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Geschlossene Gesellschaft – Jean-Paul Sartre (Drama)
Inés Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Fenster zur Welt – Magdalena Marszałkowska (Drama)
Kamilla Geirun Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Tod in Telfs – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Gerichtsmedizinerin Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Das Missverständnis – Albert Camus (Drama)
Martha Ana Filimon Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Fragmente aus »Die Dreigroschenoper« – Bertolt Brecht (Drama)
Spelunken-Jenny Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Klassenfeind – Nigel Williams (Drama)
Koloss Camelia Tino Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Fragmente aus »Oberösterreich« – Franz Xaver Kroetz (Drama)
Anni Chiara Hunski Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Der Heiratsantrag von Anton Tschechow (Drama)
Hausmädchen Angelika Willem-Loacker Theatre: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Die Perle Anna – Marc Camoletti (Drama)
Anna Bettina Kröll Theatre: VB Jenbach-Wiesing
HM3 – NACHTS BEIM SCHWIMMEN ÜBER DEN SEE (Drama)
Josef Szeiler, Andreas Pronegg
D.I.E..A.U.T.O.M.A.T.E.N.B.E.W.E.G.U.N.G (Drama)
Andreas Pronegg, Ekehardt Rainalter
Opa ist die beste Oma – Lydia Fox (Drama)
Kathi Bettina Kröll Theatre: VB Jenbach-Wiesing
Die Tigerfalle – Hans Gmür (Drama)
Henriette Bettina Kröll Theatre: VB Jenbach-Wiesing

Audio

Telefonansage für das Unternehmen Medientank Handels GmbH (Speaker)
Producer: Philipp Pankraz Audio: audiamo+
Szenische Lesung: In meiner Mitte Kohle, in meinen Armen der Wind – Isabel Folie (Speaker)
Producer: Grauer Greif
Lesung: Im Nachtzugsalon 2 (Speaker)
Producer: Büro Schuberth und Schuberth, Wien
Lesung: Im Nachtzugsalon (Speaker)
Producer: Büro Schuberth und Schuberth, Wien
Szenische Lesung: Die Strudlhofstiege oder Melzer und die Tiefe der Jahre – Heimito von Doderer (Speaker)
Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Szenische Lesung: Die Legende vom heiligen Trinker – Joseph Roth (Speaker)
Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Lesung: Das Singen der Schwäne. Über den Tod und das Glück – Klaus Kufeld (Speaker)
Audio: Edition Splitter, Wien
Lesung: Traurige Tropen – Mateusz Pakuła (Speaker)
Backpacker 2 Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Lesung: Nürnberg – Wojciech Tomczyk (Speaker)
Hanka Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Szenische Lesung: Der blöde Peter | Der erlöste Zwerg | Der Wunderbaum – Theodor Vernaleken (Speaker)
Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Szenische Lesung: Der Fuchs, der Bär und der arme Mann – Elisabeth Sklarek (Speaker)
Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien
Szenische Lesung: Danila Prepeleac | Das Beutelchen mit zwei Talern | Iliane, der die Blumen gehorchen, die kein Königreich hat – Ion Creangă (Speaker)
Audio: Theater Pygmalion, Wien

Other

Die Abenteuer des Ritters Theuerdank – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Herold Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Alice im Zauberwald – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Herzkönigin Susanne von Fioreschy-Weinfeld Producer: Walter Steidl
Schutzwaldmärchen – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Bäumling Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Grimms Märchen im Zauberwald – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Rosenrot Michèle Jost
Die verschwundenen Bienen – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Wespe Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Kasperltheater – Jutta Deixler
Kasperl, Rudi, Prinzessin, Hexe Producer: Volkshilfe Wien
Innsbrucker Wald- und Moormärchen – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Eichkatereiche Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Der Zauberer vom Vögelsberg – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Blechmann Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl
Die Vogelbande vom Piepmatzweg – Claudia Edermeyer (Drama)
Schneehuhn Michèle Jost Producer: Walter Steidl

Commercial

Jingle für den Podcastverlag audiamo+
Produktion: Philipp Pankraz
Happy Nightskate – Happy Fitness Innsbruck (Commercial)
Regie: Ralf Leitner