Lukas Stöger

Lukas Stöger

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Xue Zhao-Bönisch
+49 228 502 088022
xue.zhao@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Dresden & Salzburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Dresden, Graz, Innsbruck, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Salzburgerisch (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, CrossFit, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Mountain bike, Qigong, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Snowboard, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Standard: basic
Break dancing: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Roth Coaching
Konkret und Geheimnisvoll
Roth Coaching
Boost Your Character
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
class: Developing Your Own Method - coach: Susan Batson
Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
The Power of the Actor - Masterclass mit Ivana Chubbuck in München
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Kameratraining, coach: Bernhard Klampfl
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
10er-Block nach dem Sigrid-Andersson-System
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Workshops bei Teresa Harder & Frank Betzelt

Film

Big Bambule (Short film)
Peter (LR) Christoph Baumann
Woiwode (Documentary movie)
deutscher Leutnant Maik Gießler
Brüder (Short film)
Felix (LR) Stella Refle
Der Steig (Short film)
Marc (LR) Christoph Baumann
Esperanza (Short film)
Rodrigo (LR) Gabor Baumgarten
Der Junge im Schnee (Short film)
Soldat (LR) Dieter Primig Producer: Dieter Primig Produktion [de]
Heldenzeitreise (Feature film)
Süsskind (LR) Wolfram Paulus Producer: Universität für künstlerische & industrielle Gestaltung Linz [at]
Carrying the Night (Feature film)
Thomas (LR) Hans-Dieter Edler Producer: Evil Frog OG
Mein Aufstand (Short film)
Thomas Jonas Karasek Producer: MW Promotion s.r.o. [sk]
Affekt (Short film)
Deejay (LR) Martin Lubczyk Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Freitag 6.45 (Short film)
Tobias (LR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Kunstuniversität Graz [at]
Die Zukunft des Films (Short film)
Lutz Robert von Wroblewsky Producer: Vorwärts Film, Robert von Wroblewsky [de]

Theatre

Tschikweiber
Der Gendarm Christa Hassfurther Theatre: bodi end sole - Salzburg
Peter und der Wolf
Ensemble Jos van Kan Theatre: Dresdner Philharmonie
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Nils Zapfe Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Auerhaus
Harry Philippe Besson Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Die rote Zora
Branko und andere Axel Richter Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Offener Prozess - szenische Lesung
Richter Manfred Götzl René Schmidt Theatre: Theatertreffen Chemnitz 2016
Caspar David Friedrich. in betrachtung des mondes
Ensemblemitglied Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Werwolf
Etienne Engoulevent und andere Jo Fabian Theatre: Theater Junge Generation Dresden
Der Freischütz
Carl M. v. Weber Dan Turdén & Marie Abildgaard Moberg Theatre: Oper Graz / Schauspielhaus Graz
Macht Gelegenheit Mörder
Hermann L., Ernst B., Eduard W. u.a. Daniel Langbein & Lukas Stöger Theatre: WUK Wien, Heimatsaal Graz
Peer Gynt. Spielen!
Peer Gynt, Sennerin Elina Finkel Theatre: Setkání/Encounter Brünn
Staatsfeind Kohlhaas
Günther, Kurfürst, Kind, Stallbursche
 Stefan Behrendt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Wie es euch gefällt
Jaques Axel Richter Theatre: Burggarten Graz
Jedermann
Gefolge Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Lampenfieber
Nebelgestalt Elisabeth Breckner Theatre: Toihaus Salzburg
After Juliet
Benvolio Ilse Lackenbauer & Michael Darmain Theatre: kleines theater Salzburg