Manfred Dungl

Manfred Dungl

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1961 (60 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Long
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
München, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
Greek: only when required
Austrian: always
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Badminton, Fitness, Juggle, Nine-pin bowling, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Squash, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis
Dance
Pop: medium
Polka: medium
Mime: medium
Concert dance: medium
Improvisation dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: medium
Jazz: medium
Song: medium
Blues: medium
Ballad: medium
Country: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Opera singing: medium
Sprechgesang: medium
Improvisation: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1988
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

HINTERLAND (Cinema film)
Kriegsinvalide (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuter Film
FURCHT UND ZITTERN (Cinema film)
Gustav (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Allegro Film

Television

LETZTER KIRTAG (TV movie (series))
Johann Podlutzky (SR) Julian Pölsler TV Channel: Servus TV
AKTENZEICHEN XY / Remington 4 (Documentary movie)
Karl Weber Uli Möller TV Channel: ZDF
COPSTORIES / Muckibude (TV series)
Finanzpolizist (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Film AG / Juwel Film TV Channel: ORF
LOTTOSIEGER / Absturz oder Höhenflug (TV series)
Leo Stockerl (SR) Leo Bauer Producer: e&a Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO DONAU / Borderline (TV series)
Angler (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
LOTTOSIEGER / Big Boss Deschek (TV series)
Leo Stockerl (SR) Leo Bauer Producer: e&a Film TV Channel: ORF
FREI (Feature film)
Herr Blecha (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux Film TV Channel: BR Alpha
OBEN OHNE (TV series)
Traugott Pimpf (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
OBEN OHNE - Die türkische Braut (TV movie (series))
Traugott Pimpf (LR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
OBEN OHNE - Du heilige Nacht (TV movie (series))
Traugott Pimpf (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
SCHÖN DAS ES DICH GIBT (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
GEFÜHL IST ALLES (Feature film)
Pepi (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Star Film TV Channel: ORF
KOMMISSAR REX (TV series)
Kellner (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Mungo Film TV Channel: ORF
DAS GESTÄNDNIS (Feature film)
Notarzt (SR) Kitty Kino Producer: Thalia Film TV Channel: ORF
EIN IDEALER KANDIDAT (TV movie (series))
Hasler (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF
EINE DICKE MIT TAILLE (Feature film)
Kellner (SR) Heide Pils Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
DER WEISSENTHALER (TV series)
Bankdirektor (SR) Erwin Steinhauer Producer: Interspot Film TV Channel: ORF
KAISERMÜHLENBLUES (TV series)
Bundesheer Ausbildner (SR) Reinhard Schwabenitzky Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF
LEBENSLINIEN (TV movie (series))
Student (SR) Käthe Kratz Producer: Thalia Film TV Channel: ORF
TATORT (TV movie (series))
Journalist (SR) Kurt Junek Producer: Schönbrunn Film TV Channel: ORF - ARD
Aktenzeichen XY
TV Channel: ORF - ARD

Theatre

Die Wunderübung (Drama)
Therapeut (LR) Theatre: Stadttheater Berndorf / Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Diverse Klein- und Mittelbühnen
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theatersommer Haag
Alles Firma - Solokabarett
Leading role Theatre: Kabarett Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Nestroy Festspiele auf Burg Liechtenstein
Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Graf Guiche Robert Freitag Theatre: Theater Tournee
(Drama)
Diverse Rollen Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Dantons Tod (Drama)
St. Just Jürgen Wilke Theatre: Theater Tournee