Manuel Mairhofer

Manuel Mairhofer

Agentur Nielsen
Eike Albert Wilkens
+49 421 491 9572
wilkens@agenturnielsen.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Innsbruck
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Antwerpen, Bern, Bozen, Bregenz, Bremen, Düsseldorf, Graz, Innsbruck, Kitzbühel, Linz, Salt Lake City
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Berlin German
Carinthian
Münchnerisch
Austrian (Native dialect)
Salzburgerisch
Swiss-German
Vorarlbergerisch
Oberösterreichisch
Bavarian Swabian
Lower
Accents
Indian: only when required
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Dutch: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Ukulele: medium
Electric guitar: medium
Sport
Ice Hockey, Finswimming, Soccer, Hockey, Inline skating, Kart racing, Climb, Sport of running, Rafting, Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Tennis, Triathlon
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Other Education & Training

Hamlet intensive - RADA
Coaching bei Frank Betzelt

Awards

Lüdia und Heinz-Badewitz-Preis für den Film Freddy Eddy

Film

Zwölferleitn (Cinema film)
Aaron (LR) Fentje Hanke Distribution: Toreslas Film Casting director: Eva Roth
Stand up (Cinema film)
Mann (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs Productions [de]
Gegenüber (Short film)
Diego Ewa Wikiel Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Ohne mich (Short film)
N.N. (LR) Jannik Weiße Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Love Me, Love Me (Short film)
Gabriel (LR) Diana Minkenberg Producer: Paper Heart Film & Series Production [de]
Freddy/Eddy (Cinema film)
Antonio (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Tini Tuellmann Produktion
TLMEA (Short film)
N.N. (LR) Kevin Kopacka Producer: Kevin Kopacka Produktion
Border (Short film)
Alexander (SR) Ewa Wikiel Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Stille Nacht (Feature film)
Anton (SR) Christian Vuissa Producer: Mirror Films [us]
Mia and Sam (Short film)
Sam (LR) Philipp Buhrtz Producer: Picsters [de/ch]
Nebenan (Short film)
Jan (LR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Ewig und drei Tage (Short film)
Nikolaus Schneider (SR) Elke Thalhammer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Griaß Di (Short film)
Tom (LR) Philipp Baben der Erde Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Sushi und Gomorrha (Feature film)
Riko (LR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms
Bad Hero (Short film)
Dan (SR) diverse Producer: Matt X Productions, Matt Zemlin
Nur heute Nacht (Short film)
Er (LR) Thomas Gerhold Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Nachtschattengewächse (Short film)
Roland (LR) Nikolaos Boitsos Producer: Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst [de]

Television

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Felix Schöne (LR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Mareth / Rölcke
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Florian Leibniz (LR) Frauke Thielecke TV Channel: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Der schönste Ort der Welt (TV movie (series))
Michel (LR) Oliver Dieckmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Georg Kleinfeld (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - XIX. Alles außer gewöhnlich (TV movie (series))
Sascha (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Linus Kroll (LR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Stefan Lau (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Arthurs Gesetz (TV series)
N.N. (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: TNT Serie [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Die Braut meines Bruders (TV movie (series))
Charles Miller (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Amokspiel (TV movie)
Kai Berger (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Kai (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Singles' Diaries (Series)
Amid (LR) Sascha El Waraki Producer: Elwafilm [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Bruno Esser (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Das Haus am See (TV movie (series))
Mikael (LR) Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Niklas Wanger (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Philipp Kerkmann (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Ketzerbraut (TV movie)
Bartholomäus 'Bartel' Leibert (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Uli Hoeneß - Der Patriarch (TV movie)
Jupp Kapellmann (SR) Christian Twente Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Wurmloch (Webserie) (Series)
Lasse (LR) diverse Producer: Grabow & Bartetzko GmbH
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Bernd Wehrburg (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Zwischen den Zeiten (TV movie)
Markus (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kastanienallee (Pilot)
Mario (LR) Kieran Joel Producer: Banana Pictures, Thomas Diesel [de]
Shibuya (TV show)
Manuel Matthias Schwab Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: MTV, VIVA

Theatre

Peer Gynt (Drama)
Peer Gynt (LR) Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Philharmonie Luxemburg
Der Nussknacker (Drama)
Nussknacker (LR) Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Festspielhaus St. Pölten
Wie, wenn nicht warum (Drama)
Otto (LR) Jens Bluhm Theatre: Wasserwerk Theater
Rudi
Rudi (LR) J. Glass Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Das Wintermärchen (Drama)
Leading role O. Eisenmenger Theatre: Landestheater Schwaben
Sunset Boulevard
Artie Green Holger Potocki Theatre: Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Sunset Boulevard
Artie Green Gil Mehmert Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth / Europatournee (D, AUT, CH, LUX, ITA)
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Leonce (LR) Marcus Everding Theatre: Carl-Orff-Festspiele
Berliner Leben (Opera)
Omar (LR) Hendrik Müller Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Bei Drücken Senden (Drama)
Niki (LR) Esther Muschol Theatre: Neuköllner Oper
Die Räuber (Drama)
Razmann Susi Weber Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele
Don Karlos (Drama)
Don Karlos (LR) J. Cichocki Theatre: FKS Studiobühne
Ödipus - 20 Jahre Mauerfall (Drama)
B. Ceko Theatre: Thalia Theater / Kampnagel
Endspiel - Transit '89 (Drama)
Other roles S. Steinhauser Theatre: Deutsches Theater / Sophiensäle
Blaubart (Drama)
Blaubart J. Cichocki Theatre: Schwebebühne Berlin
Insel der Pelikane (Drama)
K. Hoser Theatre: Theater am Schokohof
Kabale und Liebe (Drama)
Ferdinand (LR) H. Petkoff Theatre: Schwebebühne Berlin
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Opera)
Andreas Baumann Theatre: Tiroler Landestheater

Audio

Mairhofer liest Pepys (Audio drama)
Audio: Spotify Tagebücher von Samuel Pepys

Other

Sky Q - UHD WM, Q Restart, Sky Ticket, Q Continue Watching, Q Multiscreen, Q Binge Watching (Commercial)
lazy guy (LR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Oki Films GmbH & CO. KG [de]
Austrian Airlines - That's my Austrian. Skating (Commercial)
Skater (LR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Switchfilm GmbH (formerly Close up Film GmbH) [at]
Orange - Du kannst (Commercial)
N.N. (LR) Jan-Hauke Hilberg Producer: Czar [de]
Beeline - Moments (Commercial)
Boyfriend (LR) Aleksander Bach Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH [de]
Pril - Everybody volunteers (Commercial)
Student (LR) Britta Krause Producer: e+p films GmbH
Nivea - Irritation Blues (Commercial)
Pain Man4 (LR) Norbert Heitker Producer: Parasol Island GmbH [de]
Pril - Hangover (Commercial)
Voss (LR) Britta Krause Producer: e+p films GmbH
WBM - Jeder m² du (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Kinobesucher Nils Brandt Producer: HeymannBrandt GmbH [de]