Margarethe Tiesel

Margarethe Tiesel

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1959 (62 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Dance
Standard: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis [de] (nominated)
Der Goldene Handschuh
Österreichischer Filmpreis 2013 [at]
Paradies - Liebe
European Film Academy (nominated)
Paradies - Liebe

Film

Sargnagel (Cinema film)
Stefanies Mutter (SR) Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl Producer: Golden Girls
Sonne (Cinema film)
Bellas Mutter (SR) Kurdwin Ayub Producer: Ulrich Seidl Film
Hinterland
Subatic (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Freibeuter Film Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Der Fall Collini (Cinema film)
Frau Pommerenke (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Gerda Voss (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
The Dark (Cinema film)
Agnes (LR) Justin P. Lange Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Ein Leben für die Steiermark. Die Czernys und das Werden des Landes (Documentary movie)
Margarethe Czerny (LR) Markus Mörth Producer: Mokino Filmproduktion [at]
Die Migrantigen (Cinema film)
Monika Lorenz (SR) Arman Riahi Producer: Golden Girls Filmproduktion & Filmservices GmbH [at]
Grießnockerlaffäre (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Licht (Cinema film)
Marquise (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Angriff der Lederhosenzombies (Cinema film)
Rita (SR) Dominik Hartl Producer: Fischer Film GmbH [at]
Schweinskopf al dente (Cinema film)
Frau Moratschek (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Das ewige Leben (Cinema film)
Maritschi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film West GmbH [de]
Die Rechte Hand (Short film)
Regine Scherer (LR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Sarah und Sarah (Feature film)
Krankenschwester (LR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Land der Wunder (Cinema film)
Supporting role Alice Rohrwacher Producer: Tempesta srl. [it]
Das Pferd auf dem Balkon (Cinema film)
Wirtin (SR) Hüseyin Tabak Producer: MINI FILM Filmproduktions KEG [at]
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Frau in Therapiesitzung (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Paradies - Liebe (Cinema film)
Klara (LR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Die Ewigen Jungfrauen
Lisbeth (SR) Philipp Stary Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Familiensache (TV series)
Margarete (OR) Esther Rauch Producer: Interspot TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Schnell ermittelt (TV movie (series))
Monika Throst (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Meiberger (TV series)
Mama ganslinger (SR) Michael Podogil TV Channel: Servus TV Casting director: Eva Roth
Vienna Blood - Königin der Nacht (TV movie (series))
Krulls Mother (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Margarete Ahorner Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Erni Oberwalder (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Horak (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten von Salzburg - Königsmord (TV movie (series))
Rosa Holub (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die vierte Frau (TV movie (series))
Hilde Falkner (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kleine große Stimme (TV movie)
Großmutter (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Polizeiruf 110 - Und vergib uns unsere Schuld (TV movie (series))
Lisa Haffling (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Frau Höflicher (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Unter Verdacht - Ein Richter (TV movie (series))
Wiedburga Senftl Martin Weinhart Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Fremde und das Dorf (TV movie (series))
Stadtschulrätin Peter Keglevic Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Landkrimi - Steirerblut (TV movie (series))
Mizzi (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der Winzerkrieg (TV movie)
Gabi Quast (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
König Otto (TV movie)
Frau Kralicek (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Liebesschnipsel
Elvira Coni Dennig Theatre: Theater am Lend
Oskar W.
Ava Simon Meusburger Theatre: Schuberttheater Wien
Geriatrischer Cocktail
Charlotte Coni Dennig Theatre: Theater am Lend