Martin Müller-Reisinger

Martin Müller-Reisinger

Contact Martin Müller-Reisinger?
Vamos! Actors
Nicola Demmin-Siegel
+49 30 769 04001
info@vamosactors.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1967 (54 years)
Place of birth
Wels
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Freiburg
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Hessian
Ruhr area
Viennese (Native dialect)
Sport
Soccer, Swim, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Television

Lindenstraße (TV series)
Wolf Lohmaier (LR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Matthias Lischka (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Robert Lang (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Schrift des Freundes (TV movie)
Schiller (SR) Fabian Eder Producer: Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Tod unter der Orgel (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Walter Bannert Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]

Theatre

Wut Prometheus
Leading role Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Leading role Showcase Beat Le Mot Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Theatermacher
Der Wirt Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Das Dschungelbuch
Shir Khan (Co-Hauptrolle) Michael Schachermaier Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Barbaren Zyganow
Leading role Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Deportation
Der Vater (Co-Hauptrolle) Christopher Fahres-Köhler Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Theater Oberhausen - Festes Engagement
Diverse Haupt- und Nebenrollen diverse Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Raketenmänner
Wenzel (Hauptrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Ronja Räubertochter
Mattis (Hauptrolle) Christian Quitschke Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Tschick
Der Vater (Hauptrolle) Karsten Dahlem Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Merci Cherie
Conferencier (Co-Hauptrolle) Bastian Kabuth Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Selsdon Mowbray (Co-Hauptrolle) Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pinocchio
Fuchs (Nebenrolle) Martin Kindervater Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
So viel Zeit
Stoney (Hauptrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Bei lebendigem Leib
Andre Heller (Hauptrolle) Martin Kindervater Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
In einem tiefen, dunklen Wald
König & Lützel (Hauptrollen) Martin Kindervater Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
1913
Rainer (Hauptrolle) Maria Rilke Masaki Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Ein Zug wird kommen
Entertainer (Nebenrolle) Rainer Holzapfel Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Bartsch
Kindermörder Bartsch (Hauptrolle) Martin Kindervater Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der Revisor Obschinsky
Leading role Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Doppeltüren
Reece (Hauptrolle) Ali M. Abdullah Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Emilia Galotti
Appiani (Hauptrolle) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Drei Schwestern
Soljony (Nebenrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Winterreise Chor
Leading role Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Regenfritz & Sandmann (Hauptrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Der Kirschgarten
Semjon (Hauptrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pott-Pourri
Showmaster (Hauptrolle) Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Bert Brecht
Die Mutter & Der Lehrer (Hauptrollen) Andrea Moses Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts
Der Taugenichts (Hauptrolle) Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Altweibersommer
Cliff (Hauptrolle) Peter Carp Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pferd frisst Hut
Labiche (Hauptrolle) Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Die Mutter
Iwan (Hauptrolle) Andrea Moses Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Pott-Pourri
Confroncier Patrick Wengenroth Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Tellerstücke
Baron Forst (Hauptrolle) Johannes Hoflehner Theatre: Forum Theater Schwechat
Apokalypse
Baron Forst (Hauptrolle) Johannes Hoflehner Theatre: Forum Theater Schwechat
Durchs wilde Kurdistan
Karl May (Hauptrolle) Hans Escher Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Onkel Wanja
Astrow (Hauptrolle) Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Professor Bernhardi
Professor Ebenwald (Hauptrolle) Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan Yang Sun
Supporting role Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Kirschgarten
Trofimov (Hauptrolle) Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Der Alpenkönig und der Menschenfeind
Habakuk (Hauptrolle) Hans Escher Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Nepermuk Semmelmeier
Karl Valentin (Hauptrolle) Angelika Messner Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Festes Engerement am Landestheater Linz
diverse Haupt- und Nebenrollen Diverse Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Die Räuber
Schufterle (Hauptrolle) Rolf Hartmann Theatre: Festspiele Oppenheim
Parzival
Galahad (Hauptrolle) Gerhard Weber Theatre: Theater Pforzheim
Bullets Over Broadway
David Shayne (Hauptrolle) Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Theater Pforzheim