Martina Spitzer

Martina Spitzer

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Place of birth
Oberösterreich
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, Wien, Graz, Innsbruck
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Oberösterreichisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Inline skating, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Nachtkritik-Theatertreffen 2018 (Deutschland)-Auszeichnung
Diagonale-Schauspielpreis für das Ensemble von "L'Animale"
Hörspiel des Jahres
Nestroypreis

Film

Royalblau (Short film)
Passantin (SR) Dinko Draganovic Producer: Forafilm, Sinisa Vidovic [at]
Von oben (Short film)
Irene (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Licht (Cinema film)
Miazl (SR) Barbara Albert Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Lisa Olah
Baumschlager (Cinema film)
Martha´s Mutter (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
L'Animale (Cinema film)
Turnlehrerin Katharina Mückstein Producer: NGF - Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Abschied
Ludwig Wüst Producer: Film-Pla.net
Ungehorsam (Feature film)
Hedwig Schulmeister (LR) Terese Schulmeister Producer: Terese Schulmeister Produktion [at]
Freiheit (Cinema film)
Autofahrerin (SR) Jan Speckenbach Producer: One Two Films GmbH [de]
Risse im Beton (Cinema film)
Andrea (SR) Umut Dağ Producer: Wega Filmproduktionsges.m.b.H [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Das Haus meines Vaters
Frau (LR) Ludwig Wüst Producer: Film-Planet [at]
Stimmen (Feature film)
Showmasterin Mara Mattuschka Producer: Minusfilm, Mara Mattuschka [at]
Tuppern
Renate (LR) Vanessa Gräfingholt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Paradies - Glaube (Cinema film)
Gebetsgruppenleiterin Ulrich Seidl Producer: Ulrich Seidl Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)
Sissi (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica (formerly Mobilefilm) [at]
Hurensohn (Cinema film)
Prostituierte Michael Sturminger Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Zero Killed (Documentary)
sie selbst (LR) Michal Kosakowski Producer: Kosakowski Films

Television

Totenfrau (Multi-part)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Mona Film/Barry Films TV Channel: ORF/Netflix Casting director: Mai Seck
SOKO Donau - Brandherd
Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel/ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Die Toten von Salzburg - Mordwasser (TV movie (series))
Ilse Golup (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Mini series)
Direktorin (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL Crime [de] Casting director: Eva Roth
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Barbara Mayringer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Wiltrud Ofner (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Landkrimi - Der Tote am Teich (TV movie (series))
Gertrud Pfoser (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken (TV movie (series))
Luise Friedmann (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Conny Strauß (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Tatort - Abgründe (TV movie (series))
Marianne Pölzl (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Der Wagner-Clan. Eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Führerin Christiane Balthasar Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Braunschlag (TV series)
Mucki (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Meine geniale Freundin
Elena Greco Lily Sykes Theatre: Luzerner Theater
Die Migrantigen (Drama)
Frau Weber Sarantos Zervoulakos Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Lass dich heimgeigen, Vater
Verschiedene Rollen Sebastian Schug Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Ein Körper für jetzt und heute
Mela Zino Wey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Emilia Galotti
Claudia Galotti Lukas Holzhausen Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Anatol
Alle Frauen Susanne Lietzow Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Romeo und Julia
Lady Capulet Sebastian Schug Theatre: Landestheater NÖ
Mittelschichtblues
Jean Ingo Berk Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Iwanow
Awdotja Nazarowna Viktor Bodo Theatre: Volkstheater Wien

Audio

Vom Land (Audio drama)
Elisabeth Weilenmann Producer: ORF Audio: Ö1
Wenigstens eine Chance (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiofeature
Lord Alf Dubs (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiofeature
Wenn die draussen hören könnten (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiofeature
Unter Strom (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiofeature
Ein dickes Fell (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Hörspiel
weiter leben (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Hörspiel
Roter Schnee (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Hörspiel

Other

Fortynine (Video installation)
Sabine/Mörderin (SR) Michal Kosakowski Producer: Kosakowski Films