Credits
Primary professional training
Other professional training
-
2019
-
Impulstanz: Mary Overlie - The Six Viewpoints
-
2014
-
Casting-WS Martina Poel und Carmen Loley
-
2011
-
Personnage und Figur, Christian Suchy
-
2002 – 2005
-
Schauspielausbildung Schule des Theaters
Awards
-
2019
-
LILIOM.CLUB (nominated)
(Drama)
-
2014
-
WIENER.WALD.FICTION (nominated)
(Drama)
Film
-
2019
-
Ein Kind aus Schmerz und Spucke
Michael
Stefan-Manuel Eggenweber
Distribution: Independent
-
2018
-
Anton
Veronika Penz
Distribution: FH Hagenberg, Short
-
2015
-
Beobachter
Marc Jago
Distribution: NonPlusFilm
-
2011
-
Norbert
David Schalko
Distribution: Dor-Film
Casting Director: Markus Schleinzer
-
2005
-
Rainer
Vienzenz
Distribution: Independent
-
2004
-
Tierarzt (HR)
(MR)
Vienzenz
Distribution: Short, Filmakademie Wien
-
2003
-
Sancho Pansa
Vienzenz
Distribution: Short, 16mm
Television
-
2015
-
Kohlelieferant
Wolfgang Murnberger
Station: ORF/ARD/BR
Casting Director: Eva Roth
-
2015
-
Kohlelieferant
Wofgang Murnberger
Station: ORF/ARD/BR
Casting Director: Eva Roth
-
2013
-
Krotschek
Andreas Schmied
Station: Novotny&Novotny
Casting Director: Rita Waszilovics
-
2010
-
Kommissar
Benjamin Heisenberg
Station: Geyrhalter Film
Casting Director: Markus Schleinzer
Theater
-
2023
-
Alter
(MR)
Sybille Falkenbach
Theater: Theater am Saumarkt, Feldkirch, Vorarlberg
Written by: Lida Winiewicz
-
2022
-
Erzähler
Thomas Cornelius Desi
Theater: Wiener Musiktheatertage
-
2021
-
Der Besuch vom kleinen Tod
Alter Mann
Michael Scheidl
Theater: Dschungel Wien
-
2020
-
THE.HELDENPLATZ.THING
(Drama)
Josef
(SR)
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Producer: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2020
-
Josef
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2019
-
THIS IS WHAT HAPPENED IN THE TELEPHONE BOOTH
Leonie Wahl, Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2018
-
Herr Muskat, Horst
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2018
-
Der Bockerer (Ulrich Becher und Peter Preses)
Kulicke, Sebesta
Stefan Leisser
Theater: Stadtsaal Zwettl
-
2017 – 2018
-
Sportgummi, Herr Karl, Choreograph
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2017
-
Tänzer
Ernst Kurt Weigel / Anna Hein
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2016
-
Vater der Braut, Zombie
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2015
-
Lumpazi, Stellaris, Smokey
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2015
-
KZ.Imaginaire (Ernst Kurt Weigel)
Großvater
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2014
-
Wiener.Wald.Fiction (Ernst Kurt Weigel)
Winston Wolf/Cpt. Koons
Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2014
-
Georges
Grischka Voss
Theater: DAS OFF Wien
-
2013
-
Bird.Shit.Island (Weigel/Voss)
Conferencier
Ernst Kurt Weigel/Grischka Voss
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2011
-
Educating Rita (Willy Russell)
Frank
Peter Strauss
Theater: Interkult-Theater Wien
-
2010 – 2011
-
Zittermichl, Gott
Grischka Voss und Ernst Kurt Weigel
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2010
-
The Secret Circus Cabaret
Martha Laschkolnig
Theater: Theater am Spittelberg Wien
-
2010
-
My Face - Liebe mich (Grischka Voss)
Miguelito
Grischka Voss
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2010
-
Act without words (Beckett)
Mann
Özge Dayan
Theater: Interkult-Theater Wien
-
2009 – 2010
-
UNSINN oder Weihnachten ist jeden Tag (Weigel)
Killer Salomon, Imam
Ernst Kurt Weigel/Grischka Voss
Theater: Bernhard-Ensemble Wien
-
2008
-
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Brüggler/Holemy)
Kiredor
Florian Brüggler
Theater: Theater Nestroyhof Wien
-
2008
-
Faust
Barbara Crobath
Theater: WUK Wien
-
2006
-
Ledefresse mit der VROOMMM Kettensäge (Krausser)
Er
Florian Brüggler
Theater: DAS OFF Wien
-
2005
-
Bruchstücke.Paarweise (Linde Prelog)
Ewill
Helmut Gebeshuber
Theater: DAS OFF, Interkult, Tournee
-
2004
-
Tewson, Frank
John Colton
Theater: ORF Radiokulturhaus
Internet
-
2015
-
Tänzer
Loretta Who
-
2014
-
Psychiater
Jenia Kulidzhanova
Distribution: Julian&der Fux