Monica Anna Cammerlander

Monica Anna Cammerlander

Rama-Geissler Management
Geertje Rama-Geißler
+49 40 524 72809
office@ramageissler.com

Information

Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Sign language (DE): basic
Dialects
Tyrolean (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: medium
Violin: medium
Dance
Ballet: basic
tap-dance: basic
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)
2 Jahre Lee Strasberg New York

Film

Böse Spiele (Cinema film)
Mutter Ulrich Seidl Producer: Essential Film GmbH [de]
Zingerle
Maria Zingerle (SR) Eric Marcus Weglehner Producer: Nabis Filmgroup GmbH [at/ar]
Hoam
Sophie (SR) Patrick Neubäck Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Kater (Cinema film)
Gabriels Mutter Händl Klaus Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH
Kleine Fische (Cinema film)
Bobo Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Das Kettenkarussell (Short film)
Werbechefin (LR) Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Alex Glehr Produktion
Hein Fach (Short film)
Mutter Sebastian Poerschke Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Für einen Moment (Short film)
Sie (LR) Marco Antoniazzi Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Heimkehr der Jäger (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Michael Kreihsl Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Mario und der Zauberer (Cinema film)
la derza donna Klaus Maria Brandauer Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

Television

Totenfrau (TV series)
Heidi Schauerte (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Barry Films GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix, ORF [at]
Landkrimi - Steirertod (TV movie (series))
Frau (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Der beste Papa der Welt (TV movie)
Frau Schäfer (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Gestüt Hochstetten / Trakehnerblut (TV series)
Buchhalterin (SR) diverse Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
SOKO Donau / Wien - Wir sind viele (TV movie (series))
Frida Jacobs (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Seelen im Feuer (TV movie)
Maria Moorhauptin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Film-Line Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Ellen Meisner (LR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) Michael Sokolar Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Verführerin - Adele Spitzeder (TV movie)
Claqueurin Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Summerset GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Miss Hiss (LR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Lilly Schönauer - Wo die Liebe hinfällt (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Holger Barthel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Tochter des Mörders (TV movie)
Brigitte Waldhauser (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Winzerkönig (TV series)
Wahlhelferin diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Das jüngste Gericht (TV series)
Ines Kaufmann (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at]
Tatort - Der Wächter der Quelle (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Im Zweifel für die Liebe (TV movie)
Journalistin Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Seerosenteich (TV series)
Journalistin Johannes Fabrick Producer: TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Ärztin diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Vater wider Willen (TV series)
Kindermädchen (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV series)
Arztassistentin (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Lieselotte (TV movie)
Frau Helmreich (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Wega Filmproduktion

Theatre

Verkaufte Heimat oder das Gedächtnis der Häuser
Kathl Rabensteiner Klaus Rohrmoser Theatre: Tiroler Volksschauspiele
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Houille Rüdiger Hentszchel Theatre: Gerhard Hauptmann Theater Zittau
Die Reichsgründer oder das Schmürz
Mutter Babett Arens Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Arash//Heimkehrer
Margot Epply Natalie Assmann Theatre: Theater in der Drachengasse Wien
Frau Müller muß weg
Jessica Höfel Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Cechov in Jalta
Olga Knipper Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Huille Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Frauenhofer München/ Ateliertheater Wien
Tannöd
Traudl Krieger, Maria Sterzer Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling/Scala Wien
Der Gott des Gemetzels
Veronique Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Mödling/Scala/Atleiertheater
Hedda Gabler
Tante Juju Natalie Assmann Theatre: Festspiele Gmunden
Die Gerechten (Albert Camus)
die Großfürstin Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Romeo und Julia
Benvolio Katrin Ackerl Theatre: neuebühnevillach
Was geht uns das an?
Königin der Nacht Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Klagenfurter Ensemble
Die Falle von Robert Thomas
Florence Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Scala Wien
Du bist ein Witz Gary Boon
Lehrerin Gerald Maria Bauer Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Happy
Anette Doris Harder Theatre: Theater Mödling, Scala Wien
Babypause
Babypause Babypause Theatre: Babypause
Hysteria
Jessica Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Scala Wien, Mödling, Fritz R. Th. Frankfurt
Wir sind keine Engel
Madame Ducotel Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Stadttheater Mödling
Die Dreigroschenoper
Betty, Frau Peachum Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Admiralspalast Berlin
Schwalbenkönig
Nonne Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Glück
Eva Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Das Schlachtfest (Uraufführung)
Monica Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Die letzten Tage der Menschheit
Optimist Bruno Max Theatre: Bunker in Mödling
Die drei Schwestern
Mascha Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Theater Tour A.R.
Das weite Land
Erna Markus Kupferbluhm Theatre: Theater Tour A.R.
Der Fremde (in Gebärdensprache)
Agent Herbert Gantschacher Theatre: Internationales Festival Washington DC
Glückliche Zeiten
Stephanie Peter Kühn Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Liebelei
Frau Binder Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Liliom
Julie Klaus Helmer Theatre: Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Die Nächte der Schwestern Bronte
Emily Jane Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Josefstadt/Rabenhof
Der Müde Theaodor
Jenny Kurt Huemer Theatre: Josefstadt/Kammerspiele
Elena und Robert
Marion Rüdiger Hentzschel Theatre: Rabenhof, Theater in der Josefstadt
Das Konzert
Dr. Kann Heinz Maracek Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Miss Forsyth Helmut Griem Theatre: Theater ind er Josefstadt
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Putzi Wolfgang Dobrovsky Theatre: Theatro Graz
Dantons Tod
Julie Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Spiel im Berg
Geist Klaus Maria Brandauer Theatre: Bergwerk Altaussee
Savannah Bay
Mädchen Götz Fritsch Theatre: Deutschlandtournee
Antigone
Antigone Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble
Leonce und Lena
Lena Martin Gruber Theatre: Aktionstheater Ensemble