Neil Malik Abdullah

Neil Malik Abdullah

CRUSH AGENCY
Kathrin Kruschke
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de

Information

Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Silver
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Überall
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: medium
English: fluent
Turkish: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Hamburgian
Norden
Austrian
Indian-English
Sport
Basketball, Boxing, Martial Arts, Stick fight
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Classic: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Jens Roth
Stephanie Feury
The Taylor School Of Acting

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Brüder
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Magda macht das schon
Deutscher Filmpreis
Kaddish für einen Freund

Film

Inana (Short film)
Hisham (LR) Ragda Alazizi Producer: Wood Water Films
Charlie´s Angels (Cinema film)
Bosney (OR) Elizabeth Banks Casting director: Simone Bär
The great freedom (Cinema film)
Ali (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Joker Film
Der Rebell
Dr Ali (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Neue Impuls Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
Nur Gott kann mich richten
Dr. Nail David Abdullah (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: RAT Pack Distribution: Constantin Film
Hexe Lilli rettet Weihnachten
Halit (SR) Wolfgang Groos Producer: blue eyes fiction
Wo willst du hin Habibi
Onkel Mehmet (SR) Tor Iben Producer: Duellmann Produktion Distribution: Kino (Pro Fun Media)
Frauen (Arbeitstitel)
Supporting role Niko Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag/ Oberon Distribution: Kino
God is the greatest
Supporting role Kai Gero Lenke Producer: Columbia UN New York Distribution: Kino
A most wanted man
Supporting role Anton Corbijn Distribution: Kino
Eine Hand wäscht die Andere
Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Distribution: Kino Grimme Preis Nominierung
Kaddisch für einen Freund
Leading role Leo Khasin Producer: SiMa Distribution: Kino

Television

Ein toller Fang (TV movie)
Dr. Elyas Fayad (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Uwe Bünker
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Sami Malouf (LR) div. Producer: Studio TV Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Karen Wendland, Silke Koch
Der Kommissar und die Wut (TV movie (series))
Omar (SR) Andreas Senn TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Ein starkes Team (TV movie (series))
Samir (SR) Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Das Unwort (TV movie)
Latif Ansari (SR) Leo Khasin TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Ibrahim Fahmy (SR) Hanno Olderdissen TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting director: Aná Davila
Magda macht das schon
Nadir (SR) div. Producer: Polyphone TV Channel: RTL
Patchwork Gangsta
Yassin Khalel (LR) Christian Karsch, Eric Hordes Producer: SWR TV Channel: Funk
4 Blocks
Hamid el Sayfi (SR) Özgür Yildirm, Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Weidemann und Berg TV Channel: TNT
Vermisst in Berlin
Issa Al-Oassim (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: ZDF
Zürich Krimi
Scheik Ibrahim Al-Khatib (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Bulle und das Biest - Ruf der Leere
Ibrahim Fahmy (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Production TV Channel: Sat1
Brüder
Imam (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Unter Kriegern
Herr Rahmani (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
The Angel
General Shazly (SR) Ariel Vromen TV Channel: Netflix
Die Pfefferkörner
Navid Dschami (SR) div. Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Kein Herz für Inder
Herr Char (SR) Viviane Andereggen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ARD
Soko Stuttgart
Antonio Schmidt (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Zorn Gottes
Asis Berhan (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: NDR TV Channel: ARD
Wilsberg - Bittere Pillen
Hemidi (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Brothers TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11
Ali (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Die Insassen
Moderator (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Nele in Berlin
Ajmal (SR) Katinka Feistl Producer: sabotage Film TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft
Hassan Tayer-Schmidt (SR) Div. Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Großstadtrevier
Florim Tahini (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD
Die Pfefferkörner
Dragan (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Dicke
Orhan Aldall (SR) Torsten Wacker TV Channel: ZDF
Der Kriminalist
Erdogan (SR) Filippos Tsitos TV Channel: ZDF

Audio

Safe Harbour
Ismail (LR) Audio: ARTE
Altered Carbon
Samir Abboud (LR) Audio: Netflix