Nicole Beutler

Nicole Beutler

Baumbauer Actors
Patricia Baumbauer
+49 151 2405 1834
pb@baumbaueractors.com

Information

Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bonn, Cannes, Düsseldorf, Gmunden, Györ, Kitzbühel, Klagenfurt, Linz, London, Nizza, Paris
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)
Austrian (Native dialect)
Accents
other: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Alpine skiing, Archery, Badminton, Basketball, Billiards, Bowling, Fencing (sports), Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Ice skating, Pilates, Rockclimbing, Swim, Volleyball, Water-skiing, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Polka: professional
Salsa: medium
Ballet: professional
Flamenco: basic
Standard: professional
Jazz Dance: professional
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: professional
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: professional
Profession
Actor, Dancer, Dubbing actor, Singer, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson NY
Master Class II
Susan Batson NY
Master Class I
Max Reinhardt Seminar Vienna

Awards

ROMY Award Nomination (nominated)
Best Actress

Film

The Bucket (Short film)
Margret (LR) Francesca Pollak Producer: AP-Pictures, Pollak & Baumbauer
Wir töten Stella (Cinema film)
Direktorin (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Casting director: Director himself
Der letzte Sommer der Reichen (Feature film)
Katharina Lehrnickel (SR) Peter Kern Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at] Casting director: Eva Roth
Klimt (Cinema film)
English Lady (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Casting director: Fritz Fleischhacker, Lucky Englander
Flashback (Short film)
Susanne Welter (LR) Bernd Schaarmann Producer: Bernd Schaarmann Filmproduktion

Television

WALKING ON SUNSHINE (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) Holger Bartel Producer: DOR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
VORSTADTWEIBER (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
UNSCHULDSVERMUTUNG
Michael Sturminger Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF / SWR Casting director: Eva Roth
THE SERPENT (Mini series)
Dagmar Boeder (SR) Tom Shankland, Hans Herbots Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd. TV Channel: BBC one / NETFLIX Casting director: Nina Gold, Robert Sterne
VORSTADTWEIBER (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR_Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Marie fängt Feuer - Spiel des Lebens / Folge XI (TV movie (series))
Sabina Brand Hans Hofer Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Iris Baumüller / Die Besetzer
Dennstein & Schwarz - Schuldenfalle (TV movie (series))
Dr. Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Rufmord (TV movie (series))
Dr. Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Eltern mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Beate Lechner (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Trauung mit Hindernissen (TV movie (series))
Beate (SR) Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Unter anderen Umständen - Im finsteren Tal (TV movie (series))
Doris Höller (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Sue Sattl (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder / Dreamteam
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Marlene Hahn (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dennstein & Schwarz - Sterben macht Erben (TV movie (series))
Susanne Reiter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Barbara Bragana (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
Der Bergdoktor - Das gestohlene Glück (Special) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder / Dreamteam
Das Sacher - In bester Gesellschaft (TV series)
Vortragende (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonischer Stolz (TV movie (series))
Gerichtsmedizinerin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder / Dreamteam
Treibjagd im Dorf (TV movie (series))
Friederike Fern (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Film27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Alex Urbach (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Bergdoktor - Wunschkind (Special) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder / Dreamteam
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Angela Bragana (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at] Casting director: Judith Limberger
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Lisa Thumser (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Astrid Pirkl (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Katharina Huber (F: Weltreise) (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel (TV movie (series))
Fiona Clingmore (SR) Florian Kern Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor - Schuld (Winterspecial) (TV movie (series))
Irena Bornholm (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Helene Magreiter (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
The Quest (Documentary series)
n.n. Bertram van Munster Producer: Profiles Television Productions [us] TV Channel: ABC [us] Casting director: Fritz Fleischhacker, Lucky Englander
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Irena Bornholm (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Landärztin - Vergissmeinnicht (TV movie (series))
Gundula Wagner (LR) Michael Kreihsl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Karen Grabowski (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
So wie du bist (TV movie)
Andrea Mayr (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
Die Landärztin - Entscheidung des Herzens (TV movie (series))
Gundula Wagner (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Auf der Spur des Löwen (TV movie)
Gesine (SR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Mann mit dem Fagott (TV series)
Baronin von Thalen (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Der Chinese (TV series)
Swantje (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Cordula Norden (LR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schatten, die dich holen (TV movie)
Dr. Gruber (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SWR [de]
Meine Tochter nicht (TV movie)
Dr. Gruber (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Maria Halbach (LR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Alpenklinik - Riskante Entscheidung (TV movie (series))
Antonia (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
Unser Charly (TV series)
Nina Siebert (LR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Traumhotel – Dubai / Abu Dhabi (TV movie (series))
Renate (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Die Copiloten (TV movie)
Amelie (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft (TV movie (series))
Katharina Grashoff (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Mord im Kloster (TV movie (series))
Manuela Pfister (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Robin Pilcher - Jenseits des Ozeans (TV movie (series))
Sam Culpepper (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kurhotel Alpenglück (TV movie)
Annett (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV movie)
Inge (SR) Axel Sand Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Zauber des Regenbogens (TV movie)
Rebecca (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Weihnachtshund (TV movie)
Franziska (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at]
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Katja Bauermann (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Marie und Freud (TV series)
Ruth Mack (SR) Benoît Jacquot Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: arte, ORF [at]
Bernds Hexe (TV series)
Katja Bauermann (LR) diverse Producer: Cologne-Sitcom Produktionsges. mbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Trautmann - Nichts ist so fein gesponnen (TV movie (series))
Kriminalbeamtin (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Angelika Seybold (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny hofer (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny hofer (LR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) Ines Anna Krämer Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schlosshotel Orth (TV series)
Fanny Hofer (LR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Antje (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (TV series)
Antje (LR) Dieter Kehler Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mann vom Eaton Place (TV series)
chambermaid diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Roda Roda Geschichten (TV series)
Mizzi (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at]

Theatre

see www.nicole-beutler.com for all details!