Nicole Locker

Nicole Locker

Main agency
+44 20 8123 9110
agents@britishtalent.net
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
38 - 50 years
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
ganz Europa
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Japanese: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
English
American
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Bowling, Boxing, Soccer, Climb, Athletics, Pole sports, Qigong, Ice skating, Swim, Squash, Volleyball
Dance
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Bachata: basic
Hip hop: medium
tap-dance: medium
Flamenco: basic
Merengue: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Argentine tango: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Swing: medium
Chanson: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Fitness trainer B license

Vita entries

Professional background

Ausbildung: Private Schauspielschule "Pallas Schauspielstudio" Wien

Other Education & Training

Joseph Pearlman
Meisner Technique WS w/Steven Ditmyer (Schüler von Meisner)
Meisner meets Chechov WS w/Dunja Tot
Grotowski-Workshop mit Ryscard Nieoczym (Schüler von Grotowski)
Schauspielstudio Pallas

Schauspielausbildung

Awards

Hip-Hop Staatsmeisterschaft

3. Platz

Film

No Mother (Short film)
Linda (SR) Romana Caren Lakinger Producer: Romana Caren Lakinger Distribution: Festial Nominierungen
It-Girl (Cinema film)
Irina (SR) Johanna Rieger Distribution: Riegerfilm
Schwitzen
Haushälterin (SR) Iris Blauensteiner Producer: Daniela Praher

Festivals

Television

K11 - Die neuen Fälle (Documentary drama)
Diana Gerst (SR) Station: SAT1
K11 - Die neuen Fälle (Documentary drama)
Maria Denker (SR) Station: SAT1
Schicksale
Gabi Probst (LR) Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: SAT1
Schnell Ermittelt (Staffel 6)
Christine Zeitlberger (SR) Gerald Liegel Station: ORF
Vetschny Otbusk - Eternal Holiday
Baroness Vanderhof (LR) Валентина Власова Producer: Konstantin Malkovski Station: Nautilus Media

Sitcom, CTC TV, Russia

Die Brunnen4tler
Bianca (LR) Johanna Rieger Producer: Johanna Rieger Station: Amazon

Sitcom

Die Brunnen4tler (2. Staffel)
Bianca (LR) Johanna Rieger Station: OKTO
Knall Genial
Rokokko-Dame (SR) Thomas Brezina Station: ORF
Die Brunnen4tler (1. Staffel)
Bianca (LR) Johanna Rieger Station: OKTO

Theatre

Trilogie der Sommerfrische (Drama)
Sabina/Bankster (SR) Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Komödie der Geister (Drama)
Elvira (LR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Il Vero Teatro/Theater-Center-Forum
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte (Drama)
Geist d. vergangenen Weihnacht, Mrs. Cratchit (LR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Il Vero Teatro/Theater-Center-Forum
Zwischen zwei Welten (Drama)
Elfriede Eder (LR) Julia Manhart Theatre: Theater Spektakel
Gartengiftzwerge (Drama)
Charlotte Brosenik (LR) Florian Burr Theatre: Dinnerleiche.at
Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte (Drama)
Geist d. vergangenen Weihnacht, Mrs. Cratchit (LR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Il Vero Teatro/Theater-Center-Forum
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Flaut/Thisbe, Elfe (LR) Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Die Falle (Drama)
Yvonne Berton (SR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Il Vero Teatro/Theater-Center-Forum
Todesfalle (Drama)
Myra Bruhl (SR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Il Vero Teatro/Theater-Center-Forum
Kreativ morden
Elvira von Hellskamp (LR) Florian Burro Producer: Florian Burro Theatre: Dinnerleiche.at

Dinner&Crime

Killer con Carne
Mathilde Förstl (SR) Florian Burr Theatre: Dinnerleiche.at
Der eingebildet Kranke (Drama)
Beline (SR) Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Der eingebildet Kranke
Beline (SR) Johanna Rieger Theatre: Sommertheater Klosterneuburg
Leseprobe
Veronika Ambrusch (LR) Florian Burro Producer: Florian Burro Theatre: Dinnerleiche.at

Dinner&Crime

Die Todesfalle
Myra Bruhl (SR) Veronika Buchecker Theatre: Theater-Center-Forum
Childhood
Margo (SR) Stefan Buchegger Producer: Stefan Buchegger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Other

3. Platz Hip-Hop Staatsmeisterschaft
Hip-Hop Tänzerin