Nikolai Gemel

Nikolai Gemel

DF Management
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 151 2303 7187
office@dfmanagement.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 33 years
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Hannover
Housing options
Wien, Berlin, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Drums
Sport
Basketball, Swim, skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Ballet: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Workcenter of Jerzy Grotowski and Thomas Richards
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Susan Batson Studio, New York City

Awards

Ensemble-Preis (Drama)
Deutschland Stipendium (Drama)

Film

Superwelt
Ronnie K. Markovics Producer: EPOfilm
Im Vorübergehen
B. Baptiste Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Wer zu spät kommt
A. Schiessler Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Vermisst: Alexandra Walch, 17
Felix A. Prochaska Producer: MR Film Distribution: ORF

Television

Vienna Blood II
Oktav Hauke R. Dornhelm Producer: red arrow productions / MR-Film TV Channel: ORF/BBC/ZDF beta
SOKO Kitzbühel
Markus M. Kinkel Producer: gebhardt productions TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
SOKO Donau
Andi Bauer H. Barthel Producer: SATELFilm TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall
Dr. Armin Klaus A. Kopriva, W. Murnberger Producer: DORfilm TV Channel: ORF
Pregau
Lukas N. Willibrandt Producer: MONAfilm TV Channel: ORF/ARD 4-teilige Reihe
SOKO Kitzbühel
G. Liegel Producer: beo Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF
Sendung ohne Namen
S. Brauneis Producer: Superfilm TV Channel: ORF
SOKO Kitzbühel
M. Kinkel Producer: beo Film TV Channel: ORF
SOKO Donau
E. Riedlsperger Producer: satel Film TV Channel: ORF / ZDF
Schnell Ermittelt
M. Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF
Der erste Tag
A. Prochaska Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF / arte

Theatre

Was ihr wollt
R. Jakubaschk Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Ein Mann seiner Klasse
L. Holzhausen Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Dorian Gray
N. Darnstädt Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Nackt über Berlin
M. Rippert Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Platonowa
S. Kimmig Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
Draußen vor der Tür
M. Mikat Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Erschiess die Apfelsine
S. Eberle Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Hundeherz
A. Woron Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Diener zweier Herren
N.P. Rudolph Theatre: Thalia Theater
Hunger
L. Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater
Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund
S. Weiss Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Geld
L. Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater
Das Kind
J. Kornmüller Theatre: Volkstheater Wien