Otto Jankovich

Otto Jankovich

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
40 - 54 years
Year of birth
1967 (54 years)
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Hungarian: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Film

Klammer (Cinema film)
3 Notar (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at]
Die Kirche bin ich (Documentary)
Papst Pius IX (LR) Klaus T. Steindl Producer: Metafilm GmbH [at] Distribution: BR [de], ORF [at]
Hide and seek (Short film)
Vater (LR) Svenja Plaas Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
22:43 (Cinema film)
Dr. Klaus Antgruber (SR) Markus Hautz Producer: Bild[er]folge - Verein zur Förderung von Filmkunst

Television

SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Luzius Behrens (LR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Karl (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Konstantin Leidenmüller (LR) Manuel Flurin Hendry Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Grimm´s Snow White (TV movie)
Hugh The Advisor (LR) Rachel Goldenberg Producer: The Asylum [us]
Die Lottosieger (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Leopold Bauer Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV show)
Episodenrolle (LR) David Schalko Producer: E & A Public Relations GesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Mein Mörder (TV movie)
Verteidiger (SR) Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV show)
Episodenrolle (SR) David Schalko Producer: E & A Public Relations GesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Kommissar Rex (TV series)
Inspektor (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Der Klang des Regens
Diego Rivera Mike Löwenrosen Theatre: Off Theater Wien
Der Kontrabaß
Kontrabaßist Leopold Altenburg Theatre: Metropoldi
Jedermann
Gute Geselle H. Levar Theatre: Stadt Krems
Othello
Gratiano Tamas Ferkay Theatre: Perchtolsdorf
Die Geierwally
Willy Robert Persché Theatre: Arena Graz
Die Kaktusblüte
Igor Robert. Weigmüller Theatre: Kleine Komödie Graz
Die Lustige Witwe
Njegus / Pritschitsch Paul Flieder Theatre: Ronacher Wien
Vorsicht Trinkwasser
Mr. Killroy Michael A. Mohapp Theatre: Graumann Theater Wien
Dichter Dämmerung
Der Besucher Michael A. Mohapp Theatre: Graumann Theater Wien
Die Spinnen die Römmer
Senex Werner Sobotka Theatre: Graumann Theater Wien
Sie liebt mich (She Loves Me!)
Piccolo / Oberkellner / Piccolo / Oberkellner / Theatre: Ronacher Wien
Robin Hood
Bruder Tuck Robert Persché Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt