Patrick Seletzky

Patrick Seletzky

Main agency
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1986 (36 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
193
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Munich, New York, Phoenix, London, Málaga, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Berlin, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
AmericanAustrian(native dialect)EnglishIrish accentViennese
Sport
American footballBasketballDressageFencing (stage)GolfHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingMotorsport (car)Pistol shootingRifle shootingShow jumpingSnowboardSwim
Dance
Bollywood danceRock & rollStandard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop [de]
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Großer Ensemblepreis 20.SKS Schauspielschultreffen Leipzig für "Man muss dankbar sein"

Film

Alma und Oskar (Cinema film)
Dieter Berner Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Love Machine 2 (Cinema film)
Lukas (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Hals über Kopf (Cinema film)
Fichtl (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Seele (Short film)
Noah (LR) Klaus Merkel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Theodor Plievier (LR) Oliver Halmburger Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Here we go (Short film)
Christian (LR) Vanessa Gräfingholt Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Wie man leben soll (Cinema film)
Kiffer (SR) David Schalko Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at]

Television

Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Anton Penninger (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Familiensache (TV series)
Dieb (SR) Esther Rauch Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Anton Penninger (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau "Puzzle" (TV series)
Maximilian Strobel (SR) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Wischen ist Macht (TV series)
Gruppeninspektor (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Letzter Wille (TV series)
Dünner Gast (SR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
SOKO Donau "Love is no good" (TV series)
Rocky Hinteregger (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Zlatko Horvath (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Braunschlag (TV series)
Sanitäter David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Rita Waszilovics
Aschenputtel (TV movie (series))
Hofastrologe (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Abstauber (TV movie)
Portier (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], SWR [de]

Theater

Jacobowsky und der Oberst
Chauffeur Janus Kica Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Reise der Verlorenen
Henry Morgenthau Janus Kica Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Bauer als Millionär
Bustorius Josef Köpplinger Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Professor Bernhardi
Kulka Janus Kica Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt
Shakespeare in Love
Adam/Lambert/Wächter/Bootsmann/Hure Fabian Alder Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Niemand
Schwarzer Mann Herbert Föttinger Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Pat Brophy Fabian Alder Theater: Theater in der Josefstadt Wien
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch
Prof. Dr. Beelzebub Irrwitzer Natascha Kalmbach Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Blues Brothers
Cop Matthias Gehrt Theater: National Theater Mannheim
Die Möwe
Konstantin Gawrilowitsch Treplew Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Oblomow
Andrej Iwanowitsch Stolz Sergej Pronin Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Endlich Eiszeit
Ensemble Paul-Georg Dittrich Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Sankya
Neger Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Dantos Tod
Saint Just Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Sturm
Ferdinand Simone Sterr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Winterreise
Ensemble Jenke Nordalm Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Ding
Li, König, Journalist, Loch Simone Sterr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Einsame Menschen
Biene "Amme" Lehmann Jens Poth Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Dritte A
Ein Mann Susanne Egger Theater: Garage X Wien
Der Goldene Drache
der junge Mann Sarantos Zervoulakos Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
Neid-Projekt
Die Menschheit Matthias Heße Theater: Hamakom
Auf hoher See
der Dünne Natalja Brandauer Theater: Attersee
Was Ihr Wollt
Malvolio Sylvie Rohrer Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Man muss dankbar sein
Quicky Jerome Junod Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar, Josefstadt, 20.SKS
Peer Gynt
Mads Moen, Trollbaby, der Magere Sarantos Zervoulakos Theater: Max Reinhardt Seminar, Körber Stiftung, Straßbourg
Sommernachtstraum
Flaut/Thisbe Birgit Doll Theater: Rosenburg

Audio

Giesswein (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly/ Film Factory
Leibniz Pick-Up (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly
Chavroux (Speaker)
Producer: Tonstudio Holly

Other

Familiengrab (Educational production)
Redner (LR) Bruno Kratochvil Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]