Raphael Steiner

Raphael Steiner

Main agency
Mara Winzer
+49 89 642 82139
info@actorsandtalents.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Salzburg
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Salzburgerisch(native dialect)
Accents
Austrian
Instruments
GuitarPianoUkuleleElectric guitarKeyboard/SynthesizerBanjoBass guitar
Sport
skiingAikidoBilliardsBowlingSoccerMiniature golfPaintballStick fightStage combatFencing (stage)Beach volleyballRoller-skatingIce skating
Dance
tap-danceExpressionist danceContemporary danceBurlesque
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singingSprechgesang
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2019
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Camera Acting Workshop - "Direktheit" mit Luisa Stachowiak und Eva Roth
Rollen und Scripterarbeitungs Workshop (Film) mit Adrian Goiginger - (Hörer))
Linklater Workshop - Sound and Movement - Ulrike Arp und Barbara Schmalz Rauchbauer
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
Camera Acting/Meisner Workshop - Sylvia Schwarz
Meisner Workshop - Karin Koller
Linklater Workshop - Sound and Movement - Ulrike Arp und Barbara Schmalz Rauchbauer
Michael Chekhov Workshop mit Jörg Andrees
Bühnenkampf/Fecht Workshop - Martin Brunnemann

Film

Das Flammendmädchen
Feuerwehrmann (SR) Catalina Molina Distribution: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Spurmayr
Leading role Oliver Rienzner

Television

Die Bergretter
Thomas Bernach Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF Distribution: ndf Casting director: mscasting
Das Netz
Portier Andreas Prochaska Station: ARD Degeto/Sevus TV Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Pass (S2) (Series)
Professor (SR) Cyrill Boss Station: Sky
Soko Kitzbühel (Series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Gerald Liegl Station: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theater

Roberto Zucco
Der Bruder Mathias Schuh Theater: Die Theaterachse
Don Gil (Drama)
Ramon de Guzman (LR) Mathias Schuh Theater: Die Theaterachse
Draußen vor der Tür (Drama)
Tod, Oberst, Das Andere, Der Einbeinige (SR) Mathias Schuh Theater: Die Theaterachse
Viel Lärm um Nichts (Drama)
Benedikt/Konrad (LR) Mathias Schuh Theater: Die Theaterachse
Die Mausefalle (Drama)
Christopher Wren Dora Schneider Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
In 80 Tagen um die Welt (Drama)
Phileas Fogg (LR) Julia Huda-Nahas Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Ritter Kamenbert (Drama)
Klops (SR) Ben Pascal Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Der Schüler Gerber (Drama)
Albert Gerber (SR) Harald Fröhlich Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Krabat (Drama)
Tonda (SR) Daniela Meschtscherjakov Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Alice im Wunderland (Drama)
Hutmacher, Raupe, Blume (SR) Christoph Batscheider/Robert Pienz Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Jugend ohne Gott (Drama)
Feldwebel, Direktor, Staatsanwalt (SR) Maya Fanke Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Emil und die Detektive
Gustav (SR) Petra Schönwald Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Die undendliche Geschichte (Drama)
Karl Konrad Koriander, Gmork, Pjörnrachzarck, Engywuck, Cairon (SR) Robert Pienz Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Wut (Drama)
Söldner, Flüchtling, Paparazzi (SR) Anne Simon Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Prinz Escalus (SR) Daniela Meschtscherjakov Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg