Rina Juniku

Rina Juniku

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
20 - 33 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Pristina
Height (cm)
161
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Passau, London, Pristina, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Albanian: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Viennese: always
Austrian: always (Native dialect)
English: always
Accents
Albanian: always
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Bouldering, Swim
Profession
Actor
Singing
Punk rock: medium
Blues: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Wienerlied: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

Von der Idee zum Drehbuch
Casting Workshop - Nicole Schmied
On-Camera Workshop - Ron Burrus (Stella Adler School of Acting)
Filmschauspielseminar - Rita Waszilovics und Grazyna Dylag
Casting Workshop - Rita Waszilovics
Casting Workshop - Eva Roth

Film

Unter der Haut der Stadt
Kellnerin (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Interspot Film Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Von Oben (Cinema film)
Polizistin (SR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien
Mending - A short farewell (Cinema film)
Sarah (LR) Siegmund Skalar Producer: Filmakademie Wien

Television

Soko Linz (Series)
Defne Öcan (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Totenfrau (Series)
Bardame (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Monafilm TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Mai Seck
Ich und die Anderen (Series)
Biedere Frau (SR) David Schalko Producer: SUPERFILM TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Eva Roth
Jeanny - Das fünfte Mädchen (Feature film)
Esther (SR) Andreas Kopriva Producer: GRAF Film TV Channel: ORF/ MDR Casting director: Judith Limberger
Vorstadtweiber (Series)
Nina (SR) Mirjam Unger Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Der Pass (Series)
Rosalie Jonas (SR) Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert Producer: W&B Tv, Epo Film TV Channel: SKY, ZDF Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Schnell ermittelt (Series)
Bürogehilfin (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (Series)
Elena Popescu (SR) Matthias Zuder Producer: Monafilm TV Channel: Servus Tv Casting director: Eva Roth
Cop Stories (Series)
Junge Frau Kolbert (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann

Theatre

Die Königstöchter (Drama)
Mittlere (LR) Luca Palyi Producer: Sommerfestival Lösshof Theatre: Sommerfestival Lösshof
Walden (Drama)
Thoreau (LR) Johannes Bode Producer: Wald4tler Offtheater
Nothing Hurts (Drama)
Sylvana (LR) Johannes Bode Producer: Subetasch Theatre: Wald4tlerOfftheater
Der Reigen (Drama)
Süße Mädl, Stubenmädchen (LR) Kilian Klapper Producer: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Walden (Drama)
Thoreau (LR) Johannes Bode Theatre: Wald4tler Offtheater
Der Talisman (Drama)
Flora Baumscheer (SR) Kilian Klapper Theatre: Wald4tler Hoftheater
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Drama)
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (LR) Roman Freigassner - Hauser Theatre: Theater Rabenhof
König Artus (Drama)
Prinzessin Gwenifer (LR) Roman Freigassner - Hauser Theatre: Theater Rabenhof
Viel Lärm um nichts (Drama)
Margarita (SR) Zeno Stanek Theatre: Sommerfestspiele Stockerau
Frau Holle (Drama)
Marianne, Ernste Erna (LR) Roman Freigassner - Hauser Theatre: Theater Rabenhof