Rita Radinger

Rita Radinger

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.at

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Place of birth
Villach
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
61
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Standard German: always
Carinthian: always (Native dialect)
Austrian: always
Swiss-German: only when required
English: only when required
American: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: always
Accents
English: only when required
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Ukulele: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Archery, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Canoe/Kayak, Climb, Cross-country skiing, Darts, Diving (apnea), Horse riding, Ice skating, Miniature golf, Rockclimbing, Rowing, Sailing, skiing, Snowboard, Sport of running, Stage combat, Standup paddleboarding, Surfing, Swim, Table tennis, Trampolining, Volleyball
Dance
Techno: medium
Ballet: basic
Classic dance: medium
Folk dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Historical dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Swing: medium
Ballad: medium
Yodel: medium
Oldies: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
folk song: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Giles Foreman Centre for Acting

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck&Choices Tim Garde
Source Tuning Jens Roth/ Leila Müller
Paritätisches Diplom Schauspiel
Trinity College London Abschluss in `Drama and Speech´ mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Fluchtpunkt, R: Béla Baptiste, Encounters International Film Festival, Landshut Short Film Festival, gewonnen; London Film Week &Visioni Corte Film Festival, nominiert (Cinema film)
Life Guidance, R: Ruth Mader - Official selection `Giornati degli autori´, Internationale Filmfestspiele Venedig (nominated) (Cinema film)

Film

Serviam (Cinema film)
n.a. (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: EPO Film Distribution: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Applause (Cinema film)
Klara (SR) Juraj Lehotský Producer: ARYTMIA, s.r.o. Casting director: Lisa Oláh
TAKTIK (Cinema film)
Claudia Kummerschitt (SR) Hans-Günther Bücking Producer: Rokostreetfilm e.U. Distribution: Rokostreetfilm e.U.
Relative (Short Film)
Camille Bertrand (LR) Marlene del Bello Producer: Central Saint Martins Drama Center London
Echt weise (Short Film)
Jenny (LR) Luzia Johow Distribution: Filmakademie Wien Kurzfilm
Earthshine (Short Film)
Miriam (LR) Theresa Eschbacher Distribution: New York Filmacademy LA Kurzfilm
Geburtstag (Short Film)
HR (LR) Kris Machtlinger Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Fluchtpunkt VR (Cinema Film)
Kuratorin (SR) Béla Baptiste Distribution: Filmakademie Wien VR Virtual Reality
Life Guidance (Cinema Film)
Frau im Video (SR) Ruth Mader Producer: KGP Distribution: KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Productions Casting director: Marion Rossmann Kino - Official selection Giornati degli autori, Venedig
Artefakte (Short Film)
Leading role Roland Kalusa Distribution: Velomedia Productions
Wege die wir gehen (Short Film)
Leading role Susanne Sperr Distribution: Filmschule Wien Kurzfilm / Short movie

Television

Die Ibiza Affäre (TV movie (series))
Ramin's Sekretärin (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: W&B Television, EPO Film TV Channel: SKY Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Wo die Liebe stärker war (Documentary fiction)
Berta Czuber (LR) David Bruckner Producer: Ranfilm TV Channel: ORF
Soko Donau Folge 15 `In aller Munde´ (TV series)
Anwältin (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF/ ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters Folge 16 `Schuld´ (TV series)
Marta Simma (LR) Matthias Zuder Producer: Thomas Hroch/ Gerald Podgornig/ Stefan Retzbach TV Channel: Monafilm/ Servus TV/ Tivolifilm Casting director: Eva Roth

Theatre

Das große Shakespeare-Abenteuer
Titania (LR) Felix Metzner Theatre: Renaissance Theater Wien, TDJ
Angels in America / Tony Kushner
Harper (LR) Giles Foreman Theatre: Conway Hall, London
The Sea / Edward Bond
Rose (LR) David Farnworth Theatre: Conway Hall, London
Miss Julie / August Strindberg
Miss Julie (LR) Giles Foreman Theatre: Studio 2, Ladbroke Grove, London
Uncle Vanya / Anton Chekhov
Yelena (LR) Giles Foreman Theatre: Studio 2, Ladbroke Grove, London
Wonder of the world / David Lindsay - Abaire
Cass (LR) Frankie Cosgrave Theatre: Conway Hall, London
Serious Money / Caryl Churchill
Supporting role David Garrett Theatre: Bridewell Theater, London
Proof / David Auburn
Cathrine (LR) Daniel Betts Theatre: Conway Hall, London
Jennifer / Ed Catrall
Jennifer (LR) Ed Catrall Theatre: BYT Barnes, London

Commercial

Wien Energie (Commercial)
Sabotage Film Wien/ R: Holger Jaquet
Ikea Family (Commercial)
Jerkfilms/ R: Johan Stahl