Silvia Meisterle

Silvia Meisterle

Tanja Siefert
Tanja Siefert
+43 1 4814100
mail@agentursiefert.at

Information

Year of birth
1978 (42 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Carinthian
Instruments
Recorder: basic
Sport
Aerial yoga, Aerobics, Badminton, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Juggle, Kickboxing, Pilates, Horse riding, Ice skating, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding
Dance
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: medium
Flamenco: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Choir: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Filmworkshop Dieter Berner
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Filmseminar mit Götz Spielmann

Film

Die Scherbe (Short film)
Margarethe (LR) Peter Tabatt Producer: Stephanie Engel Produktion [de]

Television

SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Julia Wagner Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Spätzünder 2 - Der Himmel soll warten (TV movie)
Dieters Schwiegertochter Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Spiel im Morgengrauen (TV movie)
Dienstmädchen Götz Spielmann Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Liebe Geld
Ulli Henrich Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Zwischenspiel
Friederike von Moosheim Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Kirschgarten
Warja Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Strudlhofstiege
Editha/Mimi Pastre Janusz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Eine Frau- Mary Page Marlowe
Roberta Marlowe Alexandra Lietdke Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Glaube und Heimat
Rottin Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Acht Frauen
Louise Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Terror
Franziska Meiser Julian Pölsler Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Anna Bergmann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Engel mit der Posaune
Martha Monica Janusz Kica Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Michelle Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Menschen im Hotel
Flämmchen Cesare Lievi Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Der Gockel
Clotilde Joseph E Köpplinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ziemlich beste Freunde
Magalie Michael Gampe Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Mausefalle
Miss Casewell Folke Braband Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Jackpot
Vivi Igor Bauersima Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Ein Klotz am Bein
Marceline Michael Kreihsl Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Heldenplatz
Hertha Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Drei Schwestern
Irina Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Campiello
Lucietta Herbert Föttinger Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Jugend ohne Gott
Eva Torsten Fischer Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Aus dem Leben der Marionetten
Ka Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Die Judth von Shimoda
Ofuku Heribert Sasse Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt
Faust 1/2
Gretchen/ Helena Ioan Thoma Theatre: Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Toms Midnight Garden
Hatty Folke Braband Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Norway today
Julie Alexander Brill Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Miranda im Spiegelland
Miranda Folke Braband Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Crash Kids
Viper Franziska Steiof Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Der geheime Garten
Mary Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Momo
Momo Ronald Kuste Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Geheime Freunde
Naomi Frank Panhans Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Bianca Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Umsonst
Emma Busch Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Unter Fischen
Vik Zero Stanek Theatre: Theater Phönix/ Rampe Stuttgart
Die rote Zora
Zora Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend
Im weißen Rössl
Klärchen Kurt Palm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Lucille Cornelia Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Einen Jux will er sich machen
Lieschen Kurt Palm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Jedermann
Tischdame Gernot Friedel Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Schnitt ins Fleisch
Lisa Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Audio

Die Schriftstellerin Laura Freudenthaler (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Hörspiel
Universum- Pantanal (Speaker)
Producer: Orf Fernsehdokumentation
Vienna Blood - Die letzte Séance (Dubbing)
Gesellschaft Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Audio: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Am Steg (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Literatursendung
Bleibt Kärnten treu (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Literatursendung
Maha (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiogeschichten
Nachtbilder (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Lyriksendung
Studio Tardieu (Speaker)
Producer: Ö1 Radiogeschichten Ö1
Universum- Die Victoriafälle (Speaker)
Producer: ORF Fernsehdokumentation

Other

Daniel Glattauer - Liebe Geld (Theater in der Josefstadt) (Theatre recording)
Uli Henrich (SR) Folke Braband Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Anton Tschechow - Der Kirschgarten (Theater in der Josefstadt) (Theatre recording)
Warja (SR) Amélie Niermeyer Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at]
Glut (Educational production)
Mutter Calvin Trosien Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Ohne Kunst und Kultur wird’s still
Fotoproduktion (Portraitmodel)