Stefan Puntigam

Stefan Puntigam

Main agency
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 50 years
Year of birth
1971 (51 years)
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)BairischStyrian(native dialect)Viennese(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBilliardsDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)RockclimbingSwimTable tennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonOperettaClassicFolkMusicalPop songs
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Franz Schubert Konservatorium für Musik und darstellende Kunst

Other Education & Training

Franz Schubert Konservatorium für Musik und darstellende Kunst

Film

Corsage (Cinema film)
Diener Otto (SR) Marie Kreutzer Producer: Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at]
Wie ich lernte, bei mir selbst Kind zu sein (Cinema film)
Pater Hornik (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at]
Universum History - Prinz Eugen und das Osmanische Reich (Documentary series)
Prinz Eugen (LR) Heinz Leger Producer: Pre TV - Gesellschaft f. Film- und Videoproduktion mbH [at] Station: arte, ORF [at]
Snowblind (Cinema film)
Last Henchman (SR) Kilian Manning Producer: MangoFilm GmbH [de]
Der Fall des Lemming (Cinema film)
Söhnlein Jr. (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Franz Fuchs - Ein Patriot (Documentary)
Untersuchungsrichter Schwab (LR) Elisabeth Scharang Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] Station: ORF [at]
Helena - Die anderen Leben (Cinema film)
Philipp Hansen (LR) Kalle Max Hofmann Producer: MangoFilm GmbH [de]

Television

Sam - Ein Sachse / Sam - A Saxon (Mini series)
Leonard Meier (SR) Soleen Yusef Producer: Big Window Productions [de] Station: Disney+
Vorstadtweiber (TV series)
Eugen (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Villa Eva (TV movie)
Hanns Martin Butzbach (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], SR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Martin Kühne (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Heiko Drescher (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Adolf Hitler (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: ARD [de], arte
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Holger Manninger (SR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Urlaub mit Mama (TV movie)
Der Österreicher (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mörderisches Tal - Pregau - Kein Weg zurück (TV series)
Kollege Klein (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Gier (TV movie (series))
Kriminaltechniker Stefan Slavik (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Der Metzger muss nachsitzen (TV movie (series))
Karl Meixner (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Deckname Kidon (TV movie (series))
Kriminaltechniker Slavik (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
14 - Tagebücher des Ersten Weltkriegs (TV series)
Stabsarzt (LR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: arte, NDR [de], ORF [at], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Abgründe (TV movie (series))
Stefan Slavik (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Es kommt noch dicker (TV series)
Frank Gerlach (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
Tatort - Zwischen den Fronten (TV movie (series))
Spurensicherer (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Stefan Slavik (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Falsch verpackt (TV movie (series))
Stefan Slavik (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Tatort - Kein Entkommen (TV movie (series))
Stefan Slavik (SR) Fabian Eder Producer: Cult Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Frank Sperlich (LR) Klaus Gietinger Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Tänzerin - Lebe deinen Traum (TV movie)
Ferency (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
Das Glück dieser Erde (TV series)
Würz (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))
Stefan Slavik (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: ARD [de], ORF [at], rbb [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Manuel Biedermann (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Der Chinese (TV series)
Forensischer Spezialist (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Episodenrolle (SR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Tobias Stadler (SR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Das iTeam - Die Jungs mit der Maus (TV series)
Gabriel Baumann (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH Station: SAT.1
Wir sind so verhasst (TV movie)
Nationaliste allemand (SR) Franck Apprederis Producer: Alchimic Productions [fr]
11er Haus (TV series)
Konrad Moser (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]

Audio

Die fantastische Welt von Gumball (Dubbing)
Peter Pepperoni (LR) Mic Graves Producer: Cartoon Network Development Studios Europe [uk] Station: Cartoon Network
Blue Bloods (Dubbing)
IAB Sgt. Martinez (SR) diverse Producer: CBS Productions [us] Station: CBS [us]
Father Brown (Dubbing)
Archie Parnell (SR) Paul Gibson Producer: BBC Drama Productions [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Elizabeth - Das goldene Königreich (Dubbing)
Archduke Charles (SR) Shekhar Kapur Producer: Working Title Films [uk]